North Central vs. Bethel University at Arden Hills, Minn.
12/7/2013 at Noon
North Central (Ill.)
41
Bethel
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Central (Ill.) (13-0) 14 7 14 6 41
Bethel (12-1) 3 0 7 7 17
Arden Hills, Minn. | Royal Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
North Central (Ill.) Bethel
Uni. Player
1 Oshayne Brown
3 Tyler Dicken
5 Jordan Dean
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
8 Demarco Tillman
9D Richard Zirngibl
9 Peter Sorenson
10 Denzel Thompson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
14 John Skokna
16 Jason Callahan
17 Kevin Schroeder
19 Michael Monterrubio
20 Matt Randolph
21 Trey Hartema
23 Chad O'Kane
24 Jeremy Niklos
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
29 Kevin Nalefski
31 Chase Taphorn
32 Zach Pattat
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
42 Nick Samuelson
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
45 Cris Chacon
46 Alex Tripp
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
58 Bordner, Andrew
59 Greg Whalen
60 Marc DesLauriers
61 Patrick Bolger
64 Danny Pawlus
65 Eric Knaperek
67 John Hosey
72 Jace Werkheiser
77 Aaron Vanagaitis
82 Matt Houston
83 Ryan Szudarski
86 A.J. Thomas
87 Kolton Kuczynski
89 Wilson, Brian
92 Josh Fick
Uni. Player
2 Landen Strilzuk
3 Landon Mathis
4 Grant Mitchell
5 Seth Mathis
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Josh Treimer
8 Bryce Stockwell
12 Daniel Leidall
13 Mike Schmalzer
15 Lee Tenenoff
17 Tom Keefe
18 Kevin Flaherty
19 Mitch Hallstrom
20 Matt Mehlhorn
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
22 Brandon Marquardt
23 Reese Walker
24 Bryce Marquardt
25 Mark Torppey
27 Ben Hanson
28 Marshall Klitzke
29 Josh Werness
31 Cory Hansen
32 Tony Nettleton
34 Jesse Phenow
38 Peter Warren
42 Jordan Bardwell
43 Phillip Peterson
44 Will Van duzer
49 Kyle Asmus
51 Nathan Hultgren
55 David Morgan
57 Nick VanderVorst
62 Bubba Friedlund
70 Joshua Perkins
71 Dillon Crum
72 Dan Lemay
74 Ben Bjork
75 Ryan Ross
77 Jeff Schmidt
80 Bryce Holm
81 Drew Neuville
85 Andrew O'Reilly
88 Ben Price
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
93 Joel Lambrides
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Central (Ill.) Bethel
Uni. Player
3B Bednar, Brad
3D Hood, Diondrey
2 Gray, Paul
3T Thompson, Brad
4D Ramirez, Omar
4 Battaglia, Dom
5D Swensen, Sam
1Z Zebold, Mike
7R Ruiz, Jonathon
7D Warden, Dylan
12 Brannick, Nolan
15 Kibby, Brandon
18 Gleaves, Bill
22 Haderlein, Marty
1K Duthie, Eric
27 Visser, Calvin
30 Rada, Anthony
1D Holman, Larry
36 Willett, Al
37 Beveridge, Josh
38 O'Kane, Brett
39 Becker, Will
41 Kowalski, Elliot
47 Ibarra, Alex
48 Egan, Jon
49 McCoy, Jack
52 Doerschuck, Wally
53 Szechy, Dan
54 Skolek, Tyler
55 Mann, Alex
56 Scott, Tyler
57 Thrun, Jay
62 Echeverria, Luis
63 Cannova, John
68 Read, Brian
70 Williamson, Joe
73 James, Chris
74 Dampf, Nick
75 Boesso, Nick
80 Butler, Will
85 Funk, McLean
88 Ulmer, Alex
98 Spinell, Jake
99 Mitchell, Bill
Uni. Player
3A Lance Dozier
4A Erik Shannon
5Z Kevin Olson
7A Alex Weise
9 Jackson Canfield
10 Ben Wahlquist
11 Nathaniel Van Loon
16 Erik Peterson
1C Jake Toedter
2A Baeza Tensaie
26 Brock Baumgarn
1B Daniel Plocker
33 Will Kah
1A Joe Carlson
35 Caleb Weiers
36 Josh Osborn
37 Derek Arness
39 David Shepler
40 Jesse Moeckly
41 Ricky Pratt
45 Brenton Drake
46 Ryan Johnson
47 John Curtis
52 Levi Hibma
53 Luke Munsterteiger
54 Stein Johnson
58 Ben Irons
61 Darin Bushard
64 Carl Martins
78 Taji Onesirosan
79 Cole Johnson
82 Frank Carlson
83 James Johnson
84 Steven Plocker
87 Derek McGaffey
91 Tommy Nelson
92 Will Hancock
94 Dalton Crum
97 Cameron Svihla
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading