Linfield vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, Wis.
12/7/2013 at 12:00 pm
Linfield
17
UW-Whitewater
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Linfield (11-1) 10 7 0 0 17
UW-Whitewater (13-0) 0 14 7 7 28
Whitewater, Wis. | Perkins Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Linfield UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
2 Colin Forman
4 John Shaffer
5 Brian Balsiger
5D Dominique Forrest
5Q Josh Yoder
6 Charlie Poppen
7 Tavon Willis
8B Spencer Payne
8 Colin Nelson
9D Michael Link
9 Evan Peterson
10 Kyle Wright
12 Mike Nardoni
13 Dylan Lewis
14 Skylor Elgarico
16 Westly Meng
17 Josh Repp
19 Conner Varnell
20 Louie Colasurdo
23 Chad Coburn
24 Tyler Robitaille
25 Tim Edmonds
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 Michael MacClanathan
31 Brandon Funk
34 Jordan Giza
48 Jeremy Girod
50 Mike Maierhofer
51 Jeremy Patrick
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
62 Eric Pitassi
72 Jesse Archambault
78 Stephen Schultz
84 Jacob Priester
95 Kevin McClean
96 Cayman Conley
Uni. Player
1 Jake Kumerow
2 Tyler Huber
3 Marcus McLin
4 Zach Howard
5 Josh Williams
6 Ryan Givens
7 Steve Morris
11 Justin Howard
13 Lake Bachar
16 Matt Behrendt
21 Dylan Morang
22 Andrew Keister
23 Byron Standford
26 Booker Ross
27 Jordan Ratliffe
29 Zach Mutton
32 Nick Patterson
36 Brady Grayvold
39 Spencer Jacque
41 Eric Kindler
42 Ryan Winske
44 Cole Klotz
45 Bryan Spakowicz
46 Kyle Christensen
48 Kyle Wismer
49 Zach Nellis
52 Ben Threloff
53 Ryan Cortez
56 Matthew Hoppe
58 Spencer Shier
61 Eli Sloneker
72 Johnny Wiederholt
75 Lucas Skibba
79 Tony Koepnick
82 Zach Koch
89 Derric Junakin
91 Mykael Bratchett
93 Brandon Tamsett
94 John Flood
95 Marshall Rutherford
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Zach Franz
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Linfield UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
3S Yanai, Kaleo
3R Carrillo, Michael
3 Hill, Josh
3B Herburger, Ryan
3Q Knecht, Tom
4M Monahan, Clay
4Q Heatherington, Bobby
4R Mitchell, Xavier
4S Rediger, Riley
4E Fults, Eli
2B Smythe, Mikkel
2R Harris, Kyle
5T Richardson, Alex
5R Ensley, Treve'
1Q Riddle, Sam
6B Garcia, C.J.
6D Johnson, Kennedy
6M Moore, Parker
6R O'Sullivan,Nick
7D Cole, Josh
7Q Altringer, Levi
7R Sullivan, Reid
7G Gomez, Trevor
2Q Yarbrough, Matt
1 Sigler, David
8D Nelson, Andy
11 Arkans, Mikey
15 Yamamoto, Keanu
18 Priestley, Derek
21 Krellwitz, Logan
22 Belcher, Kyle
1R Douglas III, Erick
26 Romick, Jordy
29 Madden, Michael
30 Biodine, Eli
33 Tamayo, Tyler
1D Lewis, Mitch
35 Martin, Blake
36 Lee, Austin D.
37 Taylor Smith
41 Gordon, Mike
42 Turner, Derick
45 Mariner, Cody
49 Poomaihealani,KeAlii
52 Rehberger, Kyle
53 Grace, Kela
56 Fults, Seth
57 Cox, Thaddeus
58 Chandler, Kyle
60 Williams, Mitch
61 Lamb, Logan
63 Kraidman, Marc
64 Fritz, Owen
66 Hickman, Zach
67 Chamberlain, Blake
68 Farber, Trey
70 Saul, Michael
71 Jones, Kyle
73 Nnabue, Stephen
74 Lee, Austin J.
75 Williams, Conner
76 Pitner, Davis
80 Purnell, Conner
81 Igbinoba, Eric
82 Akana, Christian
83 Metter, Michael
87 Floan, Conner
88 Metzsch, Spencer
89 Walker, Jorden
90 Lime, Franklin
92 Terry, Curtis
98 Duca, Ben
99 Farber, Ty
Uni. Player
8 Coleton Hrgich
9 Joe Worth
10 Chris Nelson
12 Nick McCullough
14 Mickey Morgan
15 Jack Deichl Jr
17 Tommy Coughlin
18 Zach Gehant
19 Ryan Storto
20 Shawn Shillcox
24 Chris Treptow
25 Weston Wegener
28 Bennett Young
30 JD Marconi
31 Dennis Moore
33 Aaron Williamson
34 Colin Buck
35 Robert Johnson
37 Jordan Strasburg
38 Jordan Gruettner
40 Zach Schober
43 Brandon Bebow
47 Justin Dischler
50 Ricky Valadez
51 Paul Foster
54 Jesse DeLorme
55 Yuri Pogosyan
59 Jamison Cook
60 Conner Peters
62 Eric Trautman
63 Tim Regan
64 Harry Green
65 Austin Jones
66 Jordan Edgerson
67 Nick Froland
68 Nick Feliciano
69 Andrew Keel
70 Griffin Schaefer
71 Tyler Janczak
73 Pat Suffield
74 Evan Kurkowski
76 Joe Matuschka
77 Pat Costello
78 Nick Ryczek
80 Cole Van Schyndel
81 Brent Campbell
83 Andrew Fuller
84 Chris Davis
85 Collin Nolen
86 Brian Washington
87 Tommy Miller
88 Logan Solano
90 Andrew Mulshine
92 Kevon Clunis
96 Ryan Kranz
99 Jon Groves
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats