Wesley vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
12/7/2013 at 12 pm
Wesley
59
Mount Union
62
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesley (10-3) 0 20 14 25 59
Mount Union (13-0) 31 17 0 14 62
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wesley Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
3 Jordan Wescott
5 Derrick Bender
6 Brian Snell
7 Zane Campbell
9 D. Herald
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
14 Joe Callahan
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 Dyamond Ruffin
21 Craig Pettit
22 Jeremiah Howe
28 Eugene Byrd
31 Sammy Mohr
33 Jamar Baynard
36 D. Trader
38 Andre Connally
39 Adam Szczerba
41 Jon Storck
44 Kyle George
46 Brad Metcalf
47 Derek Lauria
48 Joe Brown
49 Roderick Caine
51 Alex Niezgoda
54 Matthew Schmidt
58 Robert Brown
63 Joe Bodenlos
64 Devin Filliben
65 Isaiah Ingram
69 Dj Taylor
71 Avery Wright
73 Austin Eagle
98 Nmandi Njoku
78 Temi Adebayo
82 James Okike
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Bryce Shade
88 Steve Koudossou
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Brandon Bennett
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Brenton Barnes
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1Z Zach Deerr
1 Germany Woods
2 Luc Meacham
4M Bradley Mitchell
4 Hank Spencer
5 Tre Jones
6 Ted Rosalva
7 Brian Gainer
8 Jonathan Gonell
8H Jordan Hargrove
9 Joshua Scott
10 Kevin Burke
11 Colton Bridges
13 Edward Ruhnke
14 Tim Kennedy
15 Mike Maier
17 Jack Nicholls
18 Mike Collichio
20 Dax VanAntwerp
21 Roy Fowler
22 Will Hiteshue
23 Isaiah Chambers
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Nick Rodriguez
27 Ryan Ross
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
34 Logan Nemeth
35 Tanner Roller
37 Ryan Lazear
38 Stephawn Featherstone
42 Leshawn Luke
45 Lane Clark
49 Johnny Hartong
50 Charlie Avila
54 James Kent
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presuti
67 Michael Frank
77 Matt Fechko
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
91 Rockhill Brown
95 Durum Alarms
98 Josh Butler
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesley Mount Union
Uni. Player
13 Jake McCusker
20 Kenneth Virden
27 Tahree McQueen
4 Zach Smith
30 Cimirrow Moat
37 Beau James
53 Ryan Moore
57 Ben Robinson
76 M. Ottaviano
80 Chris Askew
87 Cameron Durham
Uni. Player
3 Chad Butcher
6M Mason Minnich
16 Nick Peyakov
24 Phillip Beohm
36 Jose Gonzalez
52 Mitch Doraty
62 Josh Winn
72 Brooks Jenkins
87 Austin Mercer
1S Taurice Scott
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos