Wesley vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
12/7/2013 at 12 pm
Wesley
59
Mount Union
62
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesley (10-3) 0 20 14 25 59
Mount Union (13-0) 31 17 0 14 62
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wesley Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
3 Jordan Wescott
5 Derrick Bender
6 Brian Snell
7 Zane Campbell
9 D. Herald
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
14 Joe Callahan
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 Dyamond Ruffin
21 Craig Pettit
22 Jeremiah Howe
28 Eugene Byrd
31 Sammy Mohr
33 Jamar Baynard
36 D. Trader
38 Andre Connally
39 Adam Szczerba
41 Jon Storck
44 Kyle George
46 Brad Metcalf
47 Derek Lauria
48 Joe Brown
49 Roderick Caine
51 Alex Niezgoda
54 Matthew Schmidt
58 Robert Brown
63 Joe Bodenlos
64 Devin Filliben
65 Isaiah Ingram
69 Dj Taylor
71 Avery Wright
73 Austin Eagle
98 Nmandi Njoku
78 Temi Adebayo
82 James Okike
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Bryce Shade
88 Steve Koudossou
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Brandon Bennett
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Brenton Barnes
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1Z Zach Deerr
1 Germany Woods
2 Luc Meacham
4M Bradley Mitchell
4 Hank Spencer
5 Tre Jones
6 Ted Rosalva
7 Brian Gainer
8 Jonathan Gonell
8H Jordan Hargrove
9 Joshua Scott
10 Kevin Burke
11 Colton Bridges
13 Edward Ruhnke
14 Tim Kennedy
15 Mike Maier
17 Jack Nicholls
18 Mike Collichio
20 Dax VanAntwerp
21 Roy Fowler
22 Will Hiteshue
23 Isaiah Chambers
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Nick Rodriguez
27 Ryan Ross
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
34 Logan Nemeth
35 Tanner Roller
37 Ryan Lazear
38 Stephawn Featherstone
42 Leshawn Luke
45 Lane Clark
49 Johnny Hartong
50 Charlie Avila
54 James Kent
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presuti
67 Michael Frank
77 Matt Fechko
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
91 Rockhill Brown
95 Durum Alarms
98 Josh Butler
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesley Mount Union
Uni. Player
13 Jake McCusker
20 Kenneth Virden
27 Tahree McQueen
4 Zach Smith
30 Cimirrow Moat
37 Beau James
53 Ryan Moore
57 Ben Robinson
76 M. Ottaviano
80 Chris Askew
87 Cameron Durham
Uni. Player
3 Chad Butcher
6M Mason Minnich
16 Nick Peyakov
24 Phillip Beohm
36 Jose Gonzalez
52 Mitch Doraty
62 Josh Winn
72 Brooks Jenkins
87 Austin Mercer
1S Taurice Scott
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.