UW-Platteville vs. North Central at Naperville, Ill.
11/30/2013 at 12:00 pm
UW-Platteville
24
North Central (Ill.)
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (10-2) 3 14 7 0 24
North Central (Ill.) (12-0) 21 14 7 10 52
Naperville, Ill. | Benedetti-Wehrli
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
4 Kevin Ybarra
5 Jacob Zilbar
6 Drew Lyons
8 Nate Breiby
9 Rob Austin
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
15 Bryan Whitehead
18 John Kelly
19 Bryce Corrigan
21 Ryan Fish
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Connor Skoumal
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Quinn Buschbacher
32 Andy Puccini
33 Beau Zanca
34 Alex Schleis
38 Carr Terpstra
45 Noah Gibson
48 Kelsey Deboer
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
61 Jayson Eddy
62 Donnie Rydzewski
65 Brian Johnson
70 Zach Theis
71 Brian Lurquin
72 Brett Jerdee
74 Steven Hanson
76 Michael Baird
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Vincent Esposito
83 Alex Johnson
84 Patrick Sheehan
86 Caleb Mertens
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
90 Bronzun Kyles
92 Mike Gabbey
94 Levi Epley
95 Andrew Robinson
98 Alex Schaefer
Uni. Player
4 Dom Battaglia
5 Jordan Dean
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
8 Demarco Tillman
9 Peter Sorenson
9D Richard Zirngibl
10 Denzel Thompson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
14 John Skokna
16 Jason Callahan
17 Kevin Schroeder
19 Michael Monterrubio
20 Matt Randolph
21 Trey Hartema
23 Chad O'Kane
24 Jeremy Niklos
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
29 Kevin Nalefski
31 Chase Taphorn
32 Zach Pattat
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
41 Kowalski, Elliot
42 Nick Samuelson
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
45 Cris Chacon
46 Alex Tripp
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
56 Tyler Scott
57 Jay Thrun
58 Bordner
59 Greg Whalen
60 Marc DesLauriers
61 Patrick Bolger
64 Danny Pawlus
65 Eric Knaperek
67 John Hosey
72 Jace Werkheiser
73 Chris James
83 Ryan Szudarski
85 McLean Funk
86 A.J. Thomas
87 Kolton Kuczynski
52 Brian Wilson
92 Josh Fick
98 Jake Spinell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
13 Jason Flagg
16 Tom Kelly
20 Christopher Ramos
22 Jeremy Williamson
29 Justin Johnson
31 Tyler Behling
40 Michael Ducharme
44 Patrick Swanson
52 Cody Stull
59 Kaedin Holst
7 Andre Cooper
91 Tyler Rodey
93 Brandon Gaston
96 Austin Young
99 Kyle Hoffman
Uni. Player
5D Swensen, Sam
1D Holman, Larry
7D Warden, Dylan
3 Dicken, Tyler
12 Brannick, Nolan
15 Kibby, Brandon
2 Gray, Paul
18 Gleaves, Bill
1K Duthie, Eric
22 Haderlein, Marty
4D Ramirez, Omar
1 Brown, Oshayne
27 Visser, Calvin
30 Rada, Anthony
1Z Zebold, Mike
36 Willett, Al
37 Beveridge, Josh
38 O'Kane, Brett
39 Becker, Will
47 Ibarra, Alex
48 Egan, Jon
49 McCoy, Jack
52 Doerschuck, Wally
53 Szechy, Dan
54 Skolek, Tyler
55 Mann, Alex
62 Echeverria
63 Cannova, John
68 Read, Brian
74 Dampf, Nick
75 Boesso, Nick
77 Vanagaitis, Aaron
80 Butler, Will
82 Houston, Matt
88 Ulmer, Alex
99 Mitchell, Bill
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos