Ithaca vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
11/30/2013 at 12 pm
Ithaca
15
Wesley
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ithaca (9-3) 7 0 0 8 15
Wesley (10-2) 9 7 7 0 23
Dover, Del. | Scott Miller Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ithaca Wesley
Uni. Player
1 Joel Lynch
2 Josh Oliver
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Vito Boffoli
7 Tom Dempsey
9 Malik Morris
11 Chris Bauer
15 Skylar Griffenberg
17 Joe Armeli
22 Sam Carney
24 Garrett Nicholson
25 Jared Prugar
26 Rakim Jones
29 Shawal Abdur-Rahman
30 Noah Poskanzer
32 Brian Garvey
33 Robbie Williamson
34 Max Rottenecker
35 Evan Skea
41 Tom Scanlon
45 Will Carter
47 Marc Recio
48 Johnny Gorton-Parker
50 Brian Hardenberg
51 Bobby Garone
55 Dan Masterov
57 Cam Baker
59 Josh Duggan
66 Dan Fischer
71 Scott Anderson
74 Pat Stephenson
75 Andrew Benvenuto
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve DelMoro
83 Mike Lopez
85 Brendan Wojtowicz
90 Tijah Henderson
91 Mike Sheldon
92 Schnayder Termidor
93 Joe Ricotta
94 Logan Murphy
95 Chris Williams
97 Dan Sheldon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
3 Jordan Wescott
5 Derrick Bender
7 Zane Campbell
9 D. Herald
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
14 Joe Callahan
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 Dyamond Ruffin
20 Kenneth Virden
21 Craig Pettit
22 Jeremiah Howe
27 Tahree McQueen
31 Sammy Mohr
33 Jamar Baynard
35 Kiere Fields
36 D. Trader
37 Beau James
38 Andre Connally
41 Jon Storck
44 Kyle George
46 Brad Metcalf
47 Derek Lauria
48 Joe Brown
49 Roderick Caine
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
54 Matthew Schmidt
57 Ben Robinson
58 Robert Brown
64 Devin Filliben
69 Dj Taylor
71 Avery Wright
73 Austin Eagle
98 Nmandi Njoku
78 Temi Adebayo
82 James Okike
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Bryce Shade
88 Steve Koudossou
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Brandon Bennett
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Brenton Barnes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ithaca Wesley
Uni. Player
10 M.PINZKA
12 P.NEUMANN
16 R.CONDON
21 T.PADULA
6 A.DOMENICK
5 R.MICHAELS
40 B.CARY
53 K.SMITH
65 P.MERENDA
67 G.INKELES
72 O.WATROUS
78 Z.MYSZA
86 C.DRISLANE
88 K.HASTINGS
98 R.BARBIERI
Uni. Player
4 Leon Jones
4A Austin Altman
6 Brian Snell
7B Percell Downes
12 Sean Hopkins
13 Jake McCusker
16 Tony Washington
2C Codie Rice
23 Tory Robinson
24 Bruce Tyler
25 Brandon Wright
26 K. Squirrell
28 Eugene Byrd
29 A. Brinkley
30 Cimirrow Moat
32 D. Cummings
2B B. Somerville
34 Rick Jackson
39 Adam Szczerba
40 Zeke Villafana
43 Greg Taylor
45 C. Cabahug
50 Kyle Fischer
53 Ryan Moore
55 Dylan Cohill
56 Jordahn Brown
59 Rodney Boyd
60 Connor McGee
61 Michael Tremper
62 Domingo Perez
63 Joe Bodenlos
65 Isaiah Ingram
66 Ryan Marquez
67 Hezzy Jarmon
68 Felix Ortiz
70 Stephen Yorkman
75 C. Ergenzinger
76 M. Ottaviano
77 Devin Young
79 C. DiBernardo
80 Chris Askew
81 Ryan Strain
86 P. Schlosser
87 Cameron Durham
3F Chancy Waters
89 D. Massimiano
92 Terence Gavin
96 Joseph Lane
97 J. Williams
99 Dan Laguerre
2F Jack Ruello
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos