Franklin College vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, Wis.
11/30/2013 at 12:00 pm
Franklin
3
UW-Whitewater
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (8-4) 0 0 3 0 3
UW-Whitewater (12-0) 7 10 6 10 33
Whitewater, Wis. | Perkins Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
1D Grant Welp
1H Michael Maloian
1C Ryan Cowan
1B Zach Zehren
2G Kole Stogner
2 Kyle Linville
3 Michael Parks
4 Johnny Varner
7 Jonny Hession
8 Dominique Boyd
11 Matt Walker
12 Jonny West
15 Scott Moore
19 Kyle Luebbehusen
22 Ty'Ronte Files
23 Jameson Brock
24 LaDarrius Calvin
28 Zack Corpe
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 Jeremiah Windell
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
41 Levi Remley
45 Joey Pasquale
51 Nate Bryan
55 Colin Gallagher
63 Quinton Terrell
64 Joe Green
70 Blaine Kowalkowski
74 Austin Carlton
77 Jeremy Parker
80 Dylan Jenney
89 Mike Wood
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Kumerow
2 Tyler Huber
3 Marcus McLin
5 Josh Williams
6 Ryan Givens
7 Steve Morris
11 Justin Howard
13 Lake Bachar
16 Matt Behrendt
21 Dylan Morang
22 Andrew Keister
23 Byron Standford
27 Jordan Ratliffe
28 Bennett Young
33 Aaron Williamson
36 Brady Grayvold
38 Jordan Gruettner
39 Spencer Jacque
41 Eric Kindler
42 Ryan Winske
44 Cole Klotz
45 Bryan Spakowicz
46 Kyle Christensen
48 Kyle Wismer
49 Zach Nellis
53 Ryan Cortez
58 Spencer Shier
61 Eli Sloneker
67 Nick Froland
72 Johnny Wiederholt
75 Lucas Skibba
79 Tony Koepnick
89 Derric Junakin
91 Mykael Bratchett
92 Kevon Clunis
93 Brandon Tamsett
94 John Flood
95 Marshall Rutherford
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Zach Franz
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
1E Vinny Lococo
1G Thomas McHenry
2A Tyler Locke
2F Kyle Deal
2D Josh McDonald
2C Nick Vaughn
2B Alex Grow
3A Zay Thornton
3B Eli Moore
1F Nic Weimer
3C Micah Hatch
3D Tyler Swallen
3F E. Burtsfield
4A Trey Thurston
4B Austin Day
5 Zach Cole
5A Alex Clark
6 Connor Houston
6A Cody Beeks
7A Arthur Terry
8A Darrius Crite
9A C. McDowell
9 Alex Van Cleve
13 Mason Deal
14 T. Christensen
16 John Sittler
17 Luke Clapp
18 Spencer Dobson
21 Sanders, Timothy
25 Trevor Yates
26 Trevon Sevion
27 Kyle Butler
29 Tyler Hileman
30 Dante Rehmel
31 Dan Harris
35 Brad Morgan
36 Hunter Smith
37 Eric Drake
1 Kendal Butler
42 Jackson Shafer
43 Sam Otley
44 Ethan Bailey
1A A.J. Puente
46 Devante Ash
47 Phil Lamping
48 Kole Butler
49 Grant Renworth
52 Brandon Lindman
53 Solomon Knight
54 Dillon Stanton
56 S. Navarrette
57 Clay Lumpe
58 Matt Haggard
59 Jake David
60 Jacob Mays
62 Jamal Brooks
65 Dillon Webb
66 Evan Shields
68 Dillon Spencer
73 Tim Morris
75 M. Radjenovic
76 Spencer Rohrman
78 Jacob Maxwell
83 Brian Isch
84 Austin Hunter
85 M. Alrosan
86 Blake Warren
87 B. Morefield
90 Antonio Brown
93 Justin Yates
96 Eric Davis
Uni. Player
8 Coleton Hrgich
9 Joe Worth
10 Chris Nelson
12 Nick McCullough
14 Mickey Morgan
15 Jack Deichl Jr
17 Tommy Coughlin
18 Zach Gehant
19 Ryan Storto
20 Shawn Shillcox
24 Chris Treptow
25 Weston Wegener
26 Booker Ross
4 Zach Howard
29 Zach Mutton
30 JD Marconi
31 Dennis Moore
32 Nick Patterson
34 Colin Buck
35 Robert Johnson
37 Jordan Strasburg
40 Zach Schober
43 Brandon Bebow
47 Justin Dischler
50 Ricky Valadez
51 Paul Foster
52 Ben Threloff
54 Jesse DeLorme
55 Yuri Pogosyan
56 Matthew Hoppe
59 Jamison Cook
60 Conner Peters
62 Eric Trautman
63 Tim Regan
64 Harry Green
65 Austin Jones
66 Jordan Edgerson
68 Nick Feliciano
69 Andrew Keel
70 Griffin Schaefer
71 Tyler Janczak
73 Pat Suffield
74 Evan Kurkowski
76 Joe Matuschka
77 Pat Costello
78 Nick Ryczek
80 Cole Van Schyndel
81 Brent Campbell
82 Zach Koch
83 Andrew Fuller
84 Chris Davis
85 Collin Nolen
86 Brian Washington
87 Tommy Miller
88 Logan Solano
90 Andrew Mulshine
96 Ryan Kranz
99 Jon Groves
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats