Albion vs. North Central at Naperville, Ill.
11/23/2013 at 12:00 pm
Albion
7
North Central (Ill.)
63
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albion (8-3) 0 0 0 7 7
North Central (Ill.) (11-0) 14 28 14 7 63
Naperville, Ill. | Benedetti-Wehrli
PARTICIPANTS
Albion North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 Terron Bridgeman
4 Darrin Williams
5 Chris Jakubik
6 Zach Brigham
8 Nick Emery
9 Adam Hahn
10 Michael Czarnecki
11 Dominic Bona
13 Chad Hamilton
15 Mark Sheridan
17 Cody Crawford
20 Kyle Pelayo
21 Colin Parks
24 Justin Losey
25 Kyle Slotnick
27 Cody Lehman
28 Collin Ahrens
30 Luke Goenner
31 Mike Vandermus
34 James Hartley
35 Brett McCarty
38 Logan Anes
39 Lucas Luchonok
44 Shaquille Marshall
46 David Van Ittersum
48 Dillon Ervin
57 Chris Wilson
71 Dalton Nagle
74 Chris Ogston
75 Eric Alamat
76 Nate Peters
77 Jon Ackley
85 Zachary Brewer
87 Sage Alward
93 Jesse Wilson
97 Seth Hubbard
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Oshayne Brown
3 Tyler Dicken
4 Dom Battaglia
5 Jordan Dean
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
7D Dylan Warden
8 Demarco Tillman
9D Richard Zirngibl
9 Peter Sorenson
10 Denzel Thompson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
14 John Skokna
15 Brandon Kibby
16 Jason Callahan
17 Kevin Schroeder
20 Matt Randolph
21 Trey Hartema
23 Chad O'Kane
24 Jeremy Niklos
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
29 Kevin Nalefski
31 Chase Taphorn
32 Zach Pattat
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
41 Kowalski, Elliot
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
45 Cris Chacon
46 Alex Tripp
47 Alex Ibarra
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
56 Tyler Scott
57 Jay Thrun
58 Bordner
59 Greg Whalen
60 Marc DesLauriers
61 Patrick Bolger
62 Echeverria
64 Danny Pawlus
67 John Hosey
68 Read, Brian
72 Jace Werkheiser
73 Chris James
74 Dampf, Nick
82 Matt Houston
83 Ryan Szudarski
86 A.J. Thomas
87 Kolton Kuczynski
88 Alex Ulmer
52 Brian Wilson
92 Josh Fick
98 Jake Spinell
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albion North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
7 Reese Klebba
3 Jared Yaroch
12 Bryce LaBar
14 Dylan St. Charles
16 Nick Heiserman
18 Joseph Mayone
19 Nick Pendell
2 Tyler White
22 Harry Cooney
23 David Simon
26 Geovante Weston
32 Joe Wright
36 Rylan Probst
37 Chris Wasczenski
40 Brendan McClorey
41 Mike Flegal
42 Jordan Salinas
43 Hunter Halas
47 Robert Rogowski
49 Nate Carter
50 Nicholas Padula
52 Blair Williams
54 Robert Secord
56 Jarrett Bochniak
62 Nick Troher
63 Andrew DiFranco
64 Ryan Matynka
65 Michael Dussel
66 Mike Whittaker
68 Brett Cunningham
69 Joe McKenna
72 Will O'Neil
73 Ryan Miller
78 John Miller
83 Evan Andreski
84 Mikal McKoy
88 Ryan Kern
91 Vince Plaskey
92 Dallis Reynolds
95 Adam Cullin
99 Joey Lech
Uni. Player
5D Swensen, Sam
1Z Zebold, Mike
4D Ramirez, Omar
12 Brannick, Nolan
18 Gleaves, Bill
19 Monterrubio, Michael
22 Haderlein, Marty
2 Gray, Paul
27 Visser, Calvin
30 Rada, Anthony
1D Holman, Larry
36 Willett, Al
37 Beveridge, Josh
38 O'Kane, Brett
39 Becker, Will
42 Samuelson, Nick
48 Egan, Jon
49 McCoy, Jack
52 Doerschuck, Wally
53 Szechy, Dan
54 Skolek, Tyler
55 Mann, Alex
63 Cannova, John
65 Knaperek, Eric
75 Boesso, Nick
77 Vanagaitis, Aaron
80 Butler, Will
85 Funk, McLean
99 Mitchell, Bill
1K Duthie, Eric
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos