St. Norbert vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, WI
11/23/2013 at 12:00 pm
St. Norbert
7
UW-Whitewater
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (8-3, 8-1) 0 0 7 0 7
UW-Whitewater (11-0, 7-0) 3 7 7 14 31
Whitewater, WI | Perkins Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. Norbert - UW-Whitewater
1 11:56 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 39 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 39 yards in 1:30.
0 - 3
2 00:11 UW-Whitewater - Tyler Huber 10 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 48 yards in 0:53.
0 - 10
3 07:23 UW-Whitewater - Ryan Givens 12 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 99 yards in 3:50.
0 - 17
3 02:01 St. Norbert - Brian Fliess 7 yd pass from James Tringali. (Randy Hill kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 68 yards in 5:16.
7 - 17
4 08:34 UW-Whitewater - Jake Kumerow 33 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 46 yards in 1:21.
7 - 24
4 00:36 UW-Whitewater - Derric Junakin 4 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 45 yards in 6:21.
7 - 31
St. NorbertStatisticsUW-Whitewater
11 FIRST DOWNS 20
5
6
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
12
8
0
33% (5 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 35% (6 of 17)
100% (2 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
169 TOTAL OFFENSE 414
61
2.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
73
5.7
74 NET YARDS PASSING 279
13-26
2.8
2-12
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
24-38
7.3
0-0
0
95 NET YARDS RUSHING 135
35
2.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
35
3.9
7-236 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-196
33.7 Average 32.7
129 TOTAL RETURN YARDS -2
5-36
6-93
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1--4
1-5
2--3
1-5 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-25
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-12
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2--3
28:50 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:10

St. Norbert

UW-Whitewater

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
James Tringali 13-25 74 1 2
Brian Fliess 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Behrendt 24-38 279 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Brad Boockmeier 19 61 3.2 18 0
Tony Ledvina 5 25 5.0 11 0
James Tringali 8 4 0.5 7 0
Nick Haselwander 2 4 2.0 3 0
Brian Fliess 1 1 1.0 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Givens 25 123 4.9 16 1
Jordan Ratliffe 5 19 3.8 19 0
Matt Behrendt 5 -7 -1.4 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mark Villers 2 23 11.5 13 0
Brad Boockmeier 4 23 5.8 16 0
Brian Fliess 4 19 4.8 8 1
Tony Ledvina 1 4 4.0 4 0
Patrick Burke 1 4 4.0 4 0
Brandon Carter 1 1 1.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Kumerow 6 95 15.8 33 1
Justin Howard 11 72 6.5 21 0
Ryan Givens 1 48 48.0 48 0
Tyler Huber 2 21 10.5 11 1
Steve Morris 1 17 17.0 17 0
Derric Junakin 2 14 7.0 10 1
Joe Worth 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Randy Hill 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 1/1 39 4/4 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kevin Krueger 7 236 33.7 55 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Kindler 6 196 32.7 42 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Randy Hill 2 128 64.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Lake Bachar 4 209 52.3 0 0
Eric Kindler 2 126 63.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Fliess 3 50 16.7 20 0
Matt Fargo 2 34 17.0 21 0
Tony Ledvina 1 9 9.0 9 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Howard 1 5 5.0 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Fargo 4 31 7.8 10 0
Brian Fliess 1 5 5.0 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Howard 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Keister 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Cole Klotz 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Matt Fargo 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Givens 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# St. Norbert Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
51 Nick Keller 3 6 9 - - - -
1A Paul Allen 4 4 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
33 Zach Klarkowski 4 4 8 - 0.5 - 0 - -
38 Joe Schlueter 2 6 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
97 Dan Savino 4 2 6 - - 1 - -
26 Joe Lorenz 4 1 5 - - - -
20 Matt Petersilka 3 1 4 - - - - 1
22 Matt Fargo 3 1 4 - - - - 1
35 Max Pirman 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
46 Austin Prusha 2 2 4 - - - - 2
54 Brian Feltz 2 2 4 - - - -
99 Peter Latham 1 2 3 - 2 - 4 - -
47 Dan Egan 1 1 2 - - - -
1 Kevin Krueger 0 1 1 - - - -
31 Andy Lichtfuss 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Brad Boockmeier 1 0 1 - - - -
69 Jacob Bunk 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Mark Hoeft 0 1 1 - - - -
12 Sean O'Regan - - - - 1
TOTALS 38 36 74 0 - 0 4 - 7 1 - - 5
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Cole Klotz 4 6 10 - 1 - 4 - 1-0
48 Kyle Wismer 4 5 9 - 1.5 - 6 - - 1
91 Mykael Bratchett 5 1 6 - 1 - 4 - -
22 Andrew Keister 4 1 5 - - - 1--3
49 Zach Nellis 1 3 4 - - - - 1
53 Ryan Cortez 2 2 4 - - - -
93 Brandon Tamsett 2 2 4 1 - 6 2 - 7 - -
5 Josh Williams 0 3 3 - - - -
21 Dylan Morang 2 1 3 - - - -
36 Brady Grayvold 2 1 3 - - - - 2
47 Justin Dischler 2 1 3 - - - -
39 Spencer Jacque 1 1 2 - - - -
95 Marshall Rutherford 1 1 2 - - - -
97 Loussaint Minett 2 0 2 - - - -
98 Zach Franz 1 1 2 - 1 - 1 - -
23 Byron Standford 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Jordan Gruettner 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Bryan Spakowicz 1 0 1 - - - -
82 Zach Koch 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
92 Kevon Clunis 1 0 1 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
94 John Flood 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
TOTALS 38 30 68 2 - 12 8 - 30 1-0 2--3 4
Other Information
Location: Whitewater, WI
Stadium: Perkins Stadium
Attendance: 1109
Weather: partly cloudy
Temperature: 20
Wind: 20 mph
Referee: Mike Karnas
Umpire: Brian Mauer
Head Linesman: Chris Haugen
Line Judge: Jim Karnas
Back Judge: Rick DeGardner
Field Judge: Brett Reem
Side Judge: Matt Papke
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.