Maryville vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden-Sydney, VA
11/23/2013 at 12:00 pm
Maryville (Tenn.)
34
Hampden-Sydney
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maryville (Tenn.) (8-3, 6-1) 13 14 7 0 34
Hampden-Sydney (9-2, 6-1) 14 21 0 7 42
Hampden-Sydney, VA | Lewis C. Everett
PARTICIPANTS
Maryville (Tenn.) Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
2 Ed Johnson
11 Blake Williams
88 Jared Miller
25 Trenton Shuler
30 Maurice Walker
6 Jamie Owen
8 Eric Benison
9 Evan Pittenger
10 Nick Myers
15 Micah Smith
17 Davonte Belk
19 Zack Brown
21 Kendyhl Rodgers
23 Dalton Graumann
24 Ruben Rodgers
89 Logan Winders
31 Jay. McCullough
36 Za. Quesenberry
37 Daniel Robinson
42 D. Wolfenbarger
44 Austin Newton
45 Will Winters
46 Joshua Krebs
47 Ben Buell
52 Hunter Crass
53 Gabe Walkup
54 Zach Capehart
55 Dustin Dudley
57 Kent Minor
59 Ronnie Wright
62 Jacob Weismann
65 Benson-Epstei Benson-Epstein
66 Rance Hightower
67 Hor. Lee-Scott
71 Dalton Stephens
73 Chase Courson
74 Wes Bloeme
75 Kailer Arnold
77 Dakota Jenkins
78 Devin Brunsvold
79 Tyler Dailey
81 Bryan Horton
87 J.t. Ostrowski
28 Travis Felder
1 Gabe Johnson
91 Brooks Talley
93 Tyler Todd
96 Colton Smith
97 Jonathan Clark
99 Fergus. Charles
Uni. Player
13 Holton Walker
26 Chris Shembo
18 Michael Mey
80 Fuller Clark
86 Joey Druhan
2 Steven Fogleman
2A Paul Boydoh
3 Larry Haskins
4F Tyler Martin
5 Joey Kernan
7 C. Shoemaker
8 Robert Stack
9 Shreve Rohle
10 Dan Alexander
12 G. Birnbaum
15 Martin Owens
16 Sidney Henry
TM TEAM
20 Tillman Heuer
21 Zach Morgan
22 Craige Sprouse
23 David Coe
24 Dion Berry
25 Tyler Ikwild
34 Jay Brooks
42 Josh Doggett
45 John Moore
47 Mike Goad
49 Billy Stone
50 Nick Martin
55 Freddie Potter
56 James Choulas
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
64 Dalton Lee
65 Joey Partin
70 C.j. Wade
78 Will Ferrell
6 Nash Nance
82 Nate Matthews
84 Owen Costello
37 Brady Macko
88 Eric Gorsline
90 Will Estes
91 Scott Markland
92 Shaq Thomas
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maryville (Tenn.) Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
7 Cody Martin
3 E.J. Heard-Hunt
12 Chad Brooks
13 T.J. Rubin
14 Mickey Chait
16 Alex Willard
18 Brady Brown
20 Evan Rogers
22 Terrell Warren
5 Ezekial Koko
26 Ryan McCurdy
27 Eddie Brock
29 Shane Stinson
4 Kaleb Mitchell
32 Doug Cook
33 Justin Brooks
34 Desh. Whitlock
35 Bryce Reynolds
39 Mario Perone
40 Hunter Parrish
41 Lucas Underwood
43 Trey Prestridge
48 Jovan Seal
49 Justin Collett
50 Devin Lindsey
51 Josh Warren
56 Bryce Ruis
58 Joseph Brooks
60 Robert Wright
61 Zach Selby
64 Dylan Placher
68 Brad Varner
69 Charlie Pratt
70 Brooks Lovely
76 Zach Williams
80 Houston West
82 Chad Cooper
83 Zach Hutson
84 Anzelo Scullark
85 D.J. Stone
86 Eve. Cleveland
90 Daniel Blevins
92 Hunter Hawkins
95 Nick Heinnmann
98 Joshua Clark
Uni. Player
2E Jeff Rowell
2H Marcus Goodman
2X Marshall Bagley
2F Tyler Burford
3A Harry Smith
3I Austin Seay
3F Jack Woody
4C Robert Rhyne
4 Kyle Farlow
1H John Britt
7X John Brennan
11 Ryan Maddox
1E Edgar Moore
14 Will Banning
17 Austin Ellis
19 Bo Gilbertson
1 Zach Horvath
27 Scott Bellamy
28 Tyler Fowler
29 Jovan Burton
30 J. DeChrico
31 Austin Perryman
32 John Regan
33 Nick Browning
35 Kolin Atkinson
36 Chris Regan
1F Jordan Anderson
38 Michael Marquez
39 Ford Scott
40 Jamal Woolridge
41 C. Wilder
43 Kyle Deivert
44 Antoine Currie
46 Mitch Pereira
48 Alex Sefton
53 P.J. Melnick
54 Benjamin Carson
57 Matt Watson
58 Jackson Knott
59 Thomas Vineyard
62 J.G. Jones
63 Drew Clark
66 K. Hottenstein
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Parke
69 F. Markley
71 John Schraft
72 Todd Edstrom
73 Chris Thompson
74 Taz DelDonna
75 Daniel Fogleman
76 Connor Kearney
77 Harold Willis
79 Brian Mahan
81 Nick Almond
83 Mel Savarese
85 Cole Drennan
87 Paul Ross
89 Max Antwerpes
93 Andrew Cooney
94 M. Bazemore
95 Keshawn Gilliam
96 Kordell Strauss
97 Tyler Palmer
1G Harry Squire
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos