Juniata vs. Albright at Reading, Pa.
11/23/2013 at 1:00
Juniata
34
Albright
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Juniata (7-4) 14 7 7 6 34
Albright (8-3) 7 14 3 21 45
Reading, Pa. | Shirk Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Juniata Albright
Uni. Player
1 Hunter Phillips
2 Greg Nixon
3 Kyle Moody
4 Kevin Bonalle
5 Isaiah Slutter
7 Kirby Breault
8 Michael John
12 Ward Udinski
14 Ken Kysor
15 Demetrius Floyd
17 Davon Jackson
18 Ethan Wilt
20 Jonah Plymire
21 C. Sweigert
22 Kevin Gorman
23 Nick Stubbs
24 Colton Myers
25 Jake Diviney
27 Chris Beall
31 Zach McCaulley
32 Deonte Alston
34 Nick Bonavita
37 Kweku Parker
40 Ryan Bologa
41 John Dubensky
43 Jordan Russell
44 Ian O'Shea
49 Maurice Slinger
52 C. Katzenstein
54 Luke Navin
68 Josh Gongloff
70 Frank Marin
75 Zach Doyle
77 Derek Schultz
79 M. Potkovac
82 Kyle Shuck
83 Davon Mitchell
85 Brandon Felus
87 Aaron O'Brien
89 Jared Shope
94 G. Pettyjohn
Uni. Player
1 Drew Peterson
2 Griffin Eldridge
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
28 Gerrod Gainer
7 Devron Clark
8 Mark Krisak
9 Darian Meador
12 Ty Hughes
15 David Gavrilov
17 Daniel McNair
19 Jason Rice
39 Kyle Harris
22 Sean Cunningham
23 Uriah Brickhouse
24 Joe Magosin
25 Matt Hnatiuk
26 Levi Myers
27 Chris Oliphant
33 Tyler Hamlet
36 JaVaughn Patterson
37 Donte Thomas
38 Josh Macleod
43 Mike Walsh
47 Ethan Martin
48 Kevin Mason
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
59 Don Gould
64 Matt Bracho
66 Jonni Cassano
73 Matt Digiacomo
74 Matt Betz
75 Matt Sands
79 Jake O'Brien
81 Vinny Williams
87 Eric Wade
88 Kent Mertens
92 Jt Harding
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
99 Daniel Sobolewski
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Juniata Albright
Uni. Player
9 Matt Kolp
10 Austin Bennett
11 B. Morgenstern
6 Carl Coleman
13 James Dogherty
16 K. Abrashoff
19 Hank Coyne
26 Brendan Cohn
28 Anton Morrow
29 Matt Lehr
33 Nate DeCriscio
35 Zach Trayer
36 Coleman Rigg
42 Scott Liebl
45 S. Galbraith
46 Ben Fowler
48 Danny Lesko
50 Jon Smeal
51 Kyle Gill
53 Josh Kutz
55 Sean Collins
56 Bryan Pyle
58 Brent Sterner
60 Nathan Shaffer
61 Anthony Downey
64 Matt Brumbaugh
66 Clay Reichart
73 Chad Barr
76 Gabe Skelley
80 Silas Robinson
81 Jaime Fell
84 Ethan Cree
88 Michael Turro
90 Andrew Paterno
91 Dan Hyland
92 Daulton Romano
93 Joe Orso
95 Jeff Martindale
96 Evan Rineer
98 Austin Black
99 Colin Schaeffer
Uni. Player
3A Ahmahd Ryans
3 Patrick Wise
3B A. Franklin
3C Nate Hall
4A Jay Armstrong
1A J. Loiodice
5A Steve Olenski
6A Christodoylakis
2B Kyle Samaritano
10 Chris Stephens
11 Jamal Hayden
2A Dwayne Randall
13 Danny Tighe
14 Sean Cain
16 Malyk Harris
18 Ryan Wade
29 Adam Dayke
30 Demonya Womack
32 Brian Wickkiser
34 Billy Fursin
35 Ryan Richards
39 Kali Boyce
41 Steven Garron
42 Zebbie Atkinson
45 Colton Ryan
49 Teddy Ramsey
50 Jimmy Cessna
53 DeAndre Santos
54 Jake Deitzler
55 Mark Capetola
56 Rylan Sweed
57 Joey Binns
58 Rich Kuhn
60 Armando Ramos
61 Joel Hertzog
62 Zac Hill
63 AJ Williad
65 J. FitzGerald
67 Shane Catts
68 Rutherford Jr.
69 Jeff Lima
70 Tyler Metauro
72 Quashon Mayes
76 Devon Rose
77 Matt Lauer
78 Trent Koch
80 Nick Costantino
82 Vaughn White
83 Durango Petit
84 Malik Gilmore
85 Nick Barndt
86 Josh Marshall
89 Darin Kline
90 Rhett Glaser
91 Gabriel Frias
95 Nick Glass
96 Coley Adams
97 John Richter
98 Joe Lopez
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading