Franklin & Marshall vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, Pa.
11/23/2013 at 12:00
Franklin and Marshall
38
Delaware Valley
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin and Marshall (7-4) 7 21 10 0 38
Delaware Valley (7-4) 0 0 7 7 14
Doylestown, Pa. | Lipinski Field
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin and Marshall Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
1 Bobby Keyes
2 Lamont Jackson
3 Brendan Wengerter
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
11 Paul McGann
13 Troy Harrison
15 John Stark
18 Ryan Feulner
21 Jordan Blair
22 Aaron Fant
23 Andrew DeStefano
24 Chase Andreassi
25 Tre Henderson
30 Scott Lavalva
33 Frank Strumolo
36 Ryan Young
38 Max Havlusch
39 Tyler Pollick
40 A.j. Kolen
41 Brian Velasco
45 Tyler Petri
47 Lou Carothers
49 Connor Ryan
55 Marc Palmer
56 Steve Elf
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
65 Frank Seitz
69 Chad Tothero
75 Vincent Acosta
76 Matthew Pisarcik
77 Ryan Ignatovig
80 Andrew Martinez
82 Anthony Castaneda
85 Andrew Heird
87 Paul Koehler
88 Jack Gallagher
90 J.r. Recchia
91 A.j. Koikoi
93 Cody Hubbs
94 Jonathan Cox
95 Leo Chubinishvili
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Brian Carter
3 Rashaad Lighty
5 Chad Wisniewski
6 Chris Smallwood
7 Tyler Bing
8 John Marcelline
10 B. Marterella
12 Danny Lopez
13 Aaron Wilmer
15 Dashown Waller
16 Brandon Snyder
17 James Norton
21 Danny Wynne
22 Chris Vega
23 Kyle Schuberth
25 Dion Hooper
26 Alonzo Sadler
27 Darren Parrott
31 J. Reinhard
32 Joe Meehan
34 Cory Armstrong
35 Bernard Avery
36 Dave Faraldo
41 Max Stella
46 Pete O'Hara
48 Matt Smith
49 Kenner-Englis Kenner-English
50 Andrew Kauffman
51 Frank Law
52 James Heiler
53 Dylan Allison
54 Quinton Bryant
55 Chris Kitchen
63 William Carter
66 John Alvarez
73 Trevor Stover
74 Rodney Linder
77 Josh Wallace
79 Steve Verrall
81 Chris Chioffe
83 Lewis Vincent
88 Rasheed Bailey
90 Dave Driscoll
91 Matt Hoch
95 Keith Jenkins
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin and Marshall Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
6 Nicholas Watts
9 Luke Foukas
10 Matt McLaughlin
12 A Carlucci
14 Zach Herrmann
16 A Bertolino
17 Matt Magarity
19 Joshua Young
26 Robbie Suite
27 Brendan Daly
28 D Shellhammer
29 Steven DeLosa
34 Drew Farber
35 Will Clark
37 Jamie Henzes
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
44 Nathan English
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
50 Mark Opaliski
51 Jon Naji
54 Dan Riordan
58 Sean Triandis
63 Lou Moeller
66 Brian Wolpe
71 Beck Tabor
73 M Hlavinka
74 Jack Florio
79 Ethan Myers
81 Kota Kishel
83 Tim Leone
84 B Zwicharowski
86 Craig Hamilton
89 Nick Porcelli
92 Erik Perrotta
96 Matt Ranieri
97 K Pfotenhauer
98 Tom Lyster
99 M Realbuto
Uni. Player
1 JIm DiLiso
4 Trae Hall
0A Gregg Adamson
11 Michael Anusky
14 C. Marterella
18 Austin DeRose
19 Dylan Collins
1B Omari Mooring
1C Adrian Kaminski
20 KaVell Jenkins
24 Dom Santoro
28 R. Cleveland
29 Elijah Clark
2A Kwesi Dobbs
30 Dan Klaszky
33 Romaine Evans
37 Luther Harling
38 Troy Darpino
39 Ryan Gordon
3A Abdul Crowther
40 Tyler Crews
42 Andre Cochran
43 Danny Smith
44 Aaron Davis
45 Lasana Toure
47 Corey Morris
56 Wayne Kinsey
57 Dan Pedersen
5A Ellon Plummer
60 K. Mulholland
61 Jeff Breyer
64 Jordan Jiminez
65 Matt Long
67 Sean McCleary
68 Brian Tatum
69 A. Hemphill
70 Adam Dietrich
71 Steve Noel
72 Robert Reed
75 John Guest
78 Paul Kent
7A Gordon Johnson
7A Dakota Atley
80 Devon Dillard
82 Corey Brown
84 Mike Jensen
85 Eric Holt
86 Mark McMaster
87 Brett Sanders
89 Zack Kehler
8A Dante Moss
92 Craig Johnson
93 Luke Boonstra
94 Aric Boyes
96 C. Stoltzfus
97 Khari McCloud
98 Sammy Allen
99 R. Poindexter
9A Ricky Hess
9B Matthew Lester
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos