Wartburg vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill.
11/23/2013 at 12 p.m.
Wartburg
41
Illinois Wesleyan
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wartburg (9-2) 7 14 14 6 41
Illinois Wesleyan (9-2) 0 0 7 0 7
Bloomington, Ill. | Tucci Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wartburg Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Donald Miller
2 Jj Hanus
3 Jared Wauters
4 Spencer Capitani
10 Logan Schrader
12 Taylor Jacobsmeier
14 Brandon Steggall
15 Matt Ehlers
16 Skylar Dierikx
18 Brady Berkland
19 Logan Pitz
23 Robbie Anstoetter
24 Brandon Domeyer
26 Ryan Billings
28 Drew Kooi
29 Ross Ryan
34 Matt Kastli
37 Nate Dietzenbach
42 Gunner Tranel
44 Daylon Bacot
46 Joey Naig
47 Will Janssen
48 Andrew Ganshirt
51 Jimmy Clark
52 Casey Krull
54 Miguel Lozan
56 Bronson Tatham
58 Ben Bentil
68 Chase Wilhelms
72 Bjorn Nelson
73 Chris Brinkmeier
80 Jake Holsteen
83 Jordan Schmitt
86 Mitch Rahm
90 Cole Hinders
94 Chase Kleopfer
96 Martin Hyatte
98 Michael Bohlke
99 Grant Zimmerman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ben Bouie
2 Devonte Jones
3 T.j. Stinde
4 Tate Musselman
5 Sean Conley
7 Tyrell Bolden
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
14 Artie Checchin
15 Tyler Hook
16 Tim Hollowed
17 Jimmy White
18 Michael Kelley
23 Connor Klein
30 Paul Panno
32 Mike DeBernardis
33 Stephen McGinnis
37 Mike Heaton
40 Zach Freundt
41 Chris Simms
44 Kyle Pfister
48 Nick Mark
50 Taylor Liermann
56 Gary Eppinger
59 Matt Kussman
60 Niall Mulcahy
62 Ryan Penders
64 Alex Bell
66 Thomas Pearson
69 Matthew Sheehan
73 Matt Siegert
79 Zach Anderson
87 Taylor Dee
91 Will James
92 Jeff Jerome
94 Zach Szykowny
95 John Worley
97 Joe Schneider
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wartburg Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
5A Mitch Frerichs
5B Zach Hiller
6A Nathan Steggall
6 Will Ebert
6B Jake Haberman
7 Rhys Davis
8 Greg Focht
8A Justin Kohler
8B Colten Ledbetter
8K Jordan Sabus
9A Nikolas Werner
9C Matthew Formanek
9B Seth Hestness
9 Germaine Dorsey
11 Jacob LaFayette
5 Mitch Kirby
13 Spencer Rowell
17 Alex Baxter
20 Logan Ruffridge
21 Sawyer Anderson
27 Connor O'Brien
31 Alex Harmer
32 Michael Lincoln
33 Josh Griffin
3B Carter Funke
35 Zach Twedt
36 Brendan Schott
38 Alex DeWald
39 Cole Jarrard
40 Rob Rottler
41 Kenny Simpson
43 Nick Mayberry
45 Taylor Hotek
49 Mason Simon-Ressler
50 Nick Clasen
55 Jawanza Holmes
56 Bronson Tatham
57 Austin Moore
60 Kyle Kirkestue
61 Connor Devin
62 Joe Stearns
64 Stephen Creary
65 Spencer Ball
66 Taylor Brunner
69 Jordan Spires
71 Nick Jensen
76 Shayne Olson
77 Nolan Boyd
78 Ben Larson
79 Jake Walls
81 Patrick Rooney
82 Scout Kasik
84 Cameron Biondi
85 Jackson Clark
88 CJ Herrington
89 Royce Rosemeyer
91 Hunter Westhoff
93 Jason Lizalek
95 Avery Mason
Uni. Player
4A Labampa, Reynaldo
3C Piccatto, Landon
5C Flaherty, Sean
6 Haeffner, Henry
7B Venhuizen, Kyle
8 Lozano,Fernando
8D Klimas, Cliffor
1D Flaherty, Sean
11 Garcia, Niko
12 Hatcher, Tyler
13 Krob, Joe
2B Venhuizen, Kyle
19 Muellers, Adam
20 Till, Zachary
21 Sobol, Reese
22 Gomez-Velez, Juan
24 Harrell, Austin
25 Roberts, Anfernee
26 McCann,Brendan
27 Ghayur,Khyrram
28 Amoni,Steven
29 Slawkowski, Kevin
31 Traylor,Darrow
2A McNelis, Michael
34 Nudo, Patrick
35 Comfort, Dominic
36 Moody, Kyle
38 Bulls, Kenneth
39 Rhee, Victor
42 Carter, Keith
43 O'Neill, Stephen
45 Jenisch, Brad
46 O'Grady, Adam
47 McGlynn, Cameron
49 Mueller, Alexander
51 Strock, Zach
52 Toland, Frank
53 Hargrove, William
54 Garvey, Sean
55 Refati, Ehab
57 Shipman, John
58 Philp, Jared
61 Walker-Holzgrafe, E.
63 Faso, Joe
65 Rooney, Matt
67 Walker, Sycory
70 Obriecht, Benjamin
72 Diller, Lucas
74 Cocorikis, N.
75 Cicenas, Naglis
76 Mitchell, Scott
77 Bender, Grant
78 Laflamme, Garrett
80 Backs, Joel
81 Miller, Kevin
82 Zappavigna, Alex
83 Schall, Paul
84 Javorka, Andrew
85 Hails, Brady
86 Gary, Jamar
88 Vanhal, Garrett
89 Zineddine, Alexandre
90 Shanks, Connor
93 Day, Mitchell
96 Beres, Jeff
98 French, Kyle
99 Davis, Cordale
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats