Wartburg vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill.
11/23/2013 at 12 p.m.
Wartburg
41
Illinois Wesleyan
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wartburg (9-2) 7 14 14 6 41
Illinois Wesleyan (9-2) 0 0 7 0 7
Bloomington, Ill. | Tucci Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Illinois Wesleyan 1 15:00 1:19 WAR35 3 4 INT
Wartburg 1 13:41 1:47 WAR29 3 6 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 1 11:54 1:07 IWU25 3 -11 PUNT
Wartburg 1 10:47 4:26 IWU49 8 49 TD
Illinois Wesleyan 1 06:14 3:27 IWU26 6 18 PUNT
Wartburg 1 02:47 5:17 WAR18 12 82 TD
Illinois Wesleyan 2 12:30 2:27 IWU35 5 4 PUNT
Wartburg 2 10:03 5:48 WAR43 12 57 TD
Illinois Wesleyan 2 04:10 2:53 IWU12 7 52 FUMB
Wartburg 2 01:17 1:16 WAR36 3 7 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 2 00:01 0:01 IWU24 1 1 HALF
Wartburg 3 14:50 0:56 WAR20 4 12 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 3 13:54 0:12 IWU26 3 -26 FUMB
Wartburg 3 13:42 0:00 IWU00 0 0 TD
Illinois Wesleyan 3 13:37 0:30 IWU20 3 -7 PUNT
Wartburg 3 13:07 2:54 IWU43 7 43 TD
Illinois Wesleyan 3 10:05 2:33 IWU43 6 28 FUMB
Wartburg 3 07:32 3:03 WAR29 6 51 FUMB
Illinois Wesleyan 3 04:29 0:24 IWU20 3 0 PUNT
Wartburg 3 04:05 1:04 WAR50 3 0 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 3 03:01 1:55 IWU29 5 71 TD
Wartburg 4 10:52 0:00 IWU29 9 29 TD
Illinois Wesleyan 4 10:45 2:21 IWU40 6 42 INT
Wartburg 4 08:24 2:21 IWU44 3 1 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 4 06:03 0:36 IWU06 3 -1 INT
Wartburg 4 05:27 2:12 IWU06 4 -3 INT
Illinois Wesleyan 4 03:15 1:34 IWU20 3 -8 INT
Wartburg 4 01:41 1:41 IWU12 3 -6 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.