Washington & Lee vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
11/16/2013 at 1:00
Washington and Lee
14
Shenandoah
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Washington and Lee (5-5, 3-4) 7 0 7 0 0 14
Shenandoah (4-6, 3-4) 7 0 0 7 7 21
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Shenandoah
Uni. Player
2 P. McDonald
3 Will Dyson
7 Luke Terna
10 Charlie Nelson
11 C. Cranford
13 Alex Yacoubian
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
21 Joseph Taylor
23 M. Thompson
24 Jimmy Kleitches
25 Evan Hinkle
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
29 Zach Barney
32 Andrew Bladen
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 M. Hollerith
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
41 Connor Chess
42 Jeff Schulte
43 John Carrick
44 Moody Heard
47 Mark Burlee
48 Jake Barr
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
61 Peter Wittwer
63 R. Monasterski
65 P.j. Cline
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Randy Karlson
74 C. Hollenbeck
82 Eddie Barnes
60 Michael Lasala
85 Moore Harris
87 Jack Taylor
88 Luke Johnson
89 Bo McKown
90 Matt Underhill
91 Jack Powers
96 Sam Bramlett
97 Sam Scott
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Delaun Richardson
2 Sean Blackman
3 Justin Neff
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Tommy Abel
6 Brandon Adams
7 Tijun Findley
8 Ian Griffin
9 Evan Griffin
10 Malik Sims
12 Devon Newton
13 Cedrick Delaney
14 Drew Ferguson
18 Qlyl Middeljin
19 Bayvon Young
20 Charles Basil
21 Charles McMillian
22 Andrew Smith
23 George Cluster
24 Michael Messick
27 Kirk Lewis
28 David Wilburn
31 Henry Howell
33 Josh Wells
36 Kenny Oliver
39 Darryll Gadsden
42 Jordan Umstead
43 Devin Watkins
45 Tre Thomas
50 Jonathan Hudson Jr.
51 Ivan Ayala
58 Preston Funk
60 Dustin Edwards
62 Marcus Jenkins
65 David Parker
67 Forestt McDaniel
76 Adam Scott
81 David Bell
82 Miles Green
83 Deshon Brown
84 Garrett Rohrbaugh
85 T. Slaughenhoupt
87 Gerald Sawyer
91 Tim Frye
98 Matthew Andrews
99 Jake Payne
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Shenandoah
Uni. Player
6 D. Stanfield
8 Lee Peaseley
1 Sam Zimmer
12 Nick Lombardo
15 M. Robinson
18 Russell Schmidt
20 Justin Mitchell
22 Michael Stovall
5 A. Eisenhofer
36 Jimmy Dugan
38 Joe Beninati
45 Daniel Claroni
46 Stephen Mauck
52 Matt Barton
53 John Cheretis
59 Sam McClain
64 Ryan McNally
66 Chris Moore
67 C. Buckingham
69 Alex Azer
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
75 John Barry
77 Bobby Jones
78 Sam Wilson
79 Sam Hoskins
80 B. Habliston
81 John Hewell
83 Elliott Helgens
92 Tim Joyce
93 Rhett Delk
94 Jeremy Miller
98 Shawn Caton
Uni. Player
15 Michael Girdy
16 Peter Barnhart
17 Taylor Blattenberger
25 Keith McNair
29 Dakwan Morris
30 Tyreek Brown
32 Anthony Ernest
34 Clayton Evancho
35 Francis Plater
37 Greg Sims
40 Andre Lake
41 Omar Teagle
44 John Holzer
46 Hilson Atkins
47 Michael Bigesby
48 Travis Vasquez
49 Cameron Ricket
52 Jason Hager
53 Michael Wroble
54 Robert Lovelace
55 Jake Shaffer
57 Michael Ellis
59 Xavior Williams
61 Tim Coleman
63 Brandon Thompson
64 Cody Miller
66 Gerald Cole
68 Chase Nickelson
69 Trent Sosa
70 Philip Pasco
71 Calvin Brownlow
72 Jeremy Douglas
73 Josh Kramolisch
74 Marquise Hairston
75 Philip Way
77 Allante Watts
78 Jared Repass
80 Everton Eastwood
86 Thomas Lewis
88 Calvin Wright
89 William Harper
90 James DeJesus
92 Trevon Helton
93 Jon Bannan
94 TJ Campagna
95 Luis Labrada
96 Chris Nichols
97 Steven Jones
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos