Franklin vs. Hanover at Hanover, Ind.
11/16/2013 at 1:30 pm
Franklin
59
Hanover
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (7-3, 7-1) 28 21 0 10 59
Hanover (5-5, 5-3) 6 8 7 0 21
Hanover, Ind. | L.S. Ayres Field
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin Hanover
Uni. Player
1H Michael Maloian
1D Grant Welp
1 Kendal Butler
1G Thomas McHenry
1B Zach Zehren
2 Kyle Linville
2G Kole Stogner
3D Tyler Swallen
3 Michael Parks
3B Eli Moore
4 Johnny Varner
7 Jonny Hession
8 Dominique Boyd
9 Alex Van cleve
11 Matt Walker
12 Jonny West
15 Scott Moore
16 John Sittler
18 Spencer Dobson
19 Kyle Luebbehusen
22 Ty'Ronte Files
24 LaDarrius Calvin
28 Zack Corpe
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 Jeremiah Windell
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
43 Sam Otley
45 Joey Pasquale
46 Devante Ash
51 Nate Bryan
55 Colin Gallagher
77 Jeremy Parker
80 Dylan Jenney
89 Mike Wood
Uni. Player
1W Dontre Woodruff (17)
1 Vince Peiffer
6 Sam Louis
7D Dylan Dunlop
12 Layne Taylor
13 Josh Green
16 Dexter Britt
2W Ricky Windell (21)
22 Timothy Sutton
24 Matt McConnell
25 C.j. Taylor
27 J.t. Silvers
29 Jamal Edwards
30 Derrick Worden
32 Dillon Futrell
35 Justin Magaw
36 Colin Alexander
40 Ethan Waltz
42 Brandon Foster
43 Ryan Martin
44 John Holtkamp
51 Kain Grose
55 Quentin Stubbs-Lee
57 Morgan Morrison
71 Jacob Porter
83 Austin Pfenninger
93 William Coy
98 Ben Wheeler
99 Jake Stilwell
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin Hanover
Uni. Player
1F Nic Weimer
1A A.J. Puente
1E Vinny Lococo
1C Ryan Cowan
2B Alex Grow
2F Kyle Deal
2A Tyler Locke
2D Josh McDonald
2C Nick Vaughn
3A Zay Thornton
3F E. Burtsfield
3C Micah Hatch
4A Trey Thurston
4B Austin Day
5 Zach Cole
5A Alex Clark
6A Cody Beeks
6 Connor Houston
7A Arthur Terry
8A Darrius Crite
9A C. McDowell
13 Mason Deal
14 T. Christensen
17 Luke Clapp
21 Sanders, Timothy
23 Jameson Brock
25 Trevor Yates
26 Trevon Sevion
27 Kyle Butler
29 Tyler Hileman
30 Dante Rehmel
31 Dan Harris
35 Brad Morgan
36 Hunter Smith
37 Eric Drake
41 Levi Remley
42 Jackson Shafer
44 Ethan Bailey
47 Phil Lamping
48 Kole Butler
49 Grant Renworth
52 Brandon Lindman
53 Solomon Knight
54 Dillon Stanton
56 S. Navarrette
57 Clay Lumpe
58 Matt Haggard
59 Jake David
60 Jacob Mays
62 Jamal Brooks
63 Terrell, Quinton
64 Joe Green
65 Dillon Webb
66 Evan Shields
68 Dillon Spencer
70 Kowalkowski, Blaine
73 Tim Morris
74 Austin Carlton
75 M. Radjenovic
76 Spencer Rohrman
78 Jacob Maxwell
83 Brian Isch
84 Austin Hunter
85 M. Alrosan
86 Blake Warren
87 B. Morefield
90 Antonio Brown
93 Justin Yates
96 Eric Davis
Uni. Player
1H Cody Hatfield (11)
2B Riley Billieu
2 Wes Rittman
3 Austin Pyles
3F Fryman-Sinkhorn (33)
4 Max Goodin
5 Erik Mann
8 Derek Dozier
9 Riley Deckard
10 Gunnar Ranard
11 Tanner Parker
14 Adam Gutermuth
17 Trent Downs
18 Robert Klotz
19 Joey Monje
20 Jared Richardson
23 Corey Finch
26 Nathan Freese
31 Eric O'Risky
33 C.D. Spight
34 Spencer Corrao
37 Jordan Willenborg
38 Justin Baldwin
41 Charles Snodgrass
45 Adam Mitchell
46 John Fawbush
47 Tucker Schultz
48 T.J. Gerking
49 Zach Burkhardt
50 R.J. Beitz
52 Zach Hart
53 Trent Taylor
54 Juan Sanchez
56 Ryan Hahn
58 Trafton Holder
59 Nick Willson
60 David McVey
61 Ethan Hopkins
62 Ethan Roell
64 Kyle Babb
65 Zac Newkirk
66 Dakotah Norman
67 Joe Sander
68 Jared Schall
69 Caleb Williams
70 Jake Fries
72 Austin Duncan
73 Graham Denning
74 Kevin Schlenker
75 Austin Winchester
76 Tim McBride
77 Nick Wittrock
78 Josh Pare
79 Chris Cummins
80 Austin Butler
81 Luke Karnick
82 Shane Ploeger
84 Alex Freeman
85 Chris Neidlinger
86 Derrick Harter
87 Chris Amstutz
88 Randy Koch
90 Wesley Hill
91 Adam Goepfrich
92 Kevin Scholz
94 Tom Call
95 John Marvel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats