Elmhurst vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill.
11/16/2013 at 1 p.m.
Elmhurst
10
Illinois Wesleyan
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Elmhurst (4-6) 0 7 3 0 10
Illinois Wesleyan (9-1) 7 7 0 10 24
Bloomington, Ill. | Tucci Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Elmhurst Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Marvin Carr
3 Chase Hamby
5 Josh Williams
6 Mark Evangelista
7 Joe Sanfilippo
8 Stephen Ritter
10 Evan Leski
12 Jo Camiliere
13 David Tomis
23 Garrett Claxon
24 Alec Giles
25 Nate Riffle
26 Tyler Smith
30 Jake Pawlicki
31 Kody Kuczynski
32 Andrew Tubek
37 George DeMaria
38 Caleb Steffens
39 Robbie Dunn
44 Sean Wetherell
49 Wills Massie
55 Charlie Roberts
65 C.J. Barense
73 Adam Smith
75 Danny McHale
77 Adam Connors
79 Drake Hoffman
80 Brett Bayer
88 Moses McConnell
90 Nick Spracklen
92 Matt Giudicy
95 Eddie Beyer
96 Jakub Szylak
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ben Bouie
2 Devonte Jones
3 T.j. Stinde
4 Tate Musselman
5 Sean Conley
7 Tyrell Bolden
10 Rob Gallik
14 Artie Checchin
16 Tim Hollowed
18 Michael Kelley
22 Juan Gomez-Velez
23 Connor Klein
29 Kevin Slawkowski
30 Paul Panno
32 Mike DeBernardis
33 Stephen McGinnis
37 Mike Heaton
40 Zach Freundt
41 Chris Simms
44 Kyle Pfister
50 Taylor Liermann
56 Gary Eppinger
59 Matt Kussman
60 Niall Mulcahy
64 Alex Bell
73 Matt Siegert
79 Zach Anderson
81 Kevin Miller
87 Taylor Dee
88 Garrett Vanhal
92 Jeff Jerome
94 Zach Szykowny
95 John Worley
97 Joe Schneider
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Elmhurst Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
5B Bondi, Marco
5D Myles, Tevin
5D Wassenarr, Drew
8D Weaver, Mike
9 Erdman, Matt
11 Pincus, Jon
1 Stelzriede, Logan
14 Diegel, Jeff
15 Castelan, Francisco
16 Chapman, Zach
17 Howard, Trent
18 Caspers, Will
19 Dulske, John
20 Brewer, Connor
21 Chackungal, Alvin
22 Beltrano, Anthony
4 Domino, Drew
27 Honorable, Valdez
28 Gabrys, Vince
29 Morgan, Chris
2B Bowers, Adam
33 Lindal, Tom
34 Banyard, Eric
35 Viero, Billy
36 Kreager, Charlie
40 Shawen-Geiskopf, Dev
41 Finucane, Tom
42 Wagner, Wes
43 Schwartz, Tyler
45 Warsen, Andy
46 Updton, William
47 Charles, Perode
48 Eliades, John
50 Mosher, Logan
51 Hamblen, Miles
52 Haake, Dustin
53 Dicken, Michael
54 Datoli, Alec
56 Garabedian, Drew
57 Smith, Jackson
58 Mazzenga, Jacob
59 Tucker, Brian
60 Niblack, Jonathan
61 Bruni, Landon
62 Slagh, Cody
63 Otis, Andrew
64 Rathbun, Sam
66 Coniglio, Robert
67 Bednarek, Noah
68 Weisser, Zach
69 Eberrhart, Chris
70 Gillespie, Ryan
71 Stahl, Drew
72 Schefer, Billy
74 Winberg, Archer
76 Abbott, Jimmy
81 Valentine, Marcus
82 Ridilla, Andy
83 Goodwin, Sam
84 Frisbie, Spencer
85 Spezia, Lucas
86 Langley, Connor
87 Partenheimer, Korey
89 Carmer, Chanler
91 Giangreco, Mike
93 Reid, Chris
97 Carroll, Mylse
98 Newsome, James
99 Lalley, Adam
Uni. Player
4A Labampa, Reynaldo
5C Flaherty, Sean
6 Haeffner, Henry
7B Venhuizen, Kyle
8 Lozano,Fernando
8D Klimas, Cliffor
9 Garvey, Alex
1D Flaherty, Sean
11 Garcia, Niko
12 Hatcher, Tyler
13 Krob, Joe
3C Piccatto, Landon
15 Hook, Tyler
17 White, Jimmy
19 Muellers, Adam
20 Till, Zachary
21 Sobol, Reese
24 Harrell, Austin
25 Roberts, Anfernee
26 McCann,Brendan
27 Ghayur,Khyrram
28 Amoni,Steven
31 Traylor,Darrow
2B Venhuizen, Kyle
34 Nudo, Patrick
35 Comfort, Dominic
36 Moody, Kyle
38 Bulls, Kenneth
39 Rhee, Victor
42 Carter, Keith
43 O'Neill, Stephen
45 Jenisch, Brad
46 O'Grady, Adam
47 McGlynn, Cameron
48 Mark, Nick
49 Mueller, Alexander
51 Strock, Zach
52 Toland, Frank
53 Hargrove, William
54 Garvey, Sean
55 Refati, Ehab
57 Shipman, John
58 Philp, Jared
61 Walker-Holzgrafe, E.
62 Penders, Ryan
63 Faso, Joe
65 Rooney, Matt
66 Pearson, Thomas
67 Walker, Sycory
69 Sheehan, Matthew
70 Obriecht, Benjamin
72 Diller, Lucas
74 Cocorikis, N.
75 Cicenas, Naglis
76 Mitchell, Scott
77 Bender, Grant
78 Laflamme, Garrett
80 Backs, Joel
82 Zappavigna, Alex
83 Schall, Paul
84 Javorka, Andrew
85 Hails, Brady
86 Gary, Jamar
89 Zineddine, Alexandre
90 Shanks, Connor
91 James, Will
93 Day, Mitchell
96 Beres, Jeff
98 French, Kyle
99 Davis, Cordale
2A McNelis, Michael
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading