Emory & Henry vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
11/16/2013 at 1:00 pm
Emory and Henry
31
Guilford
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (5-5) 10 14 7 0 31
Guilford (6-4) 0 0 15 20 35
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Guilford
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Kasey Jones
3 Lucas Kirby
6 Anthony Jones
7 Paul Forney
11 Trevon Lightfoot
12 Steven Savage
13 Jacob Hess
14 Matt Kardulis
15 Devan Corum
19 DeMikael Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Clint Peregoy
24 Randall Conley
4 Kyle Boden
26 Hunter Tolley
27 David Crouch
28 Chris Edwards
30 Mitchell Carter
31 Austin Breed
32 Brandon Gilliam
34 Joe Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
36 Jonathan Turpin
38 Kenton Williams
40 Ryan Byrd
41 Joe Lewis
42 Cody Williams
43 Chris Bingham
44 Sam Healey
47 Mark Harris
48 Sami Khabir
50 Zach Nedzbala
52 Rennel Marshall
55 Victor Montalbano
57 Isaac Bowman
58 Devin Goode
59 Ryan Ferrell
61 Garrett Neal
63 Cody Bowman
65 Donovan Sudderth
71 Zeb Rhodes
72 Heath Glass
74 McFarland Murph
86 Max Weatherly
89 Josh Smith
90 Scott Hill
92 Cole Beyeler
93 Chuck Harris
94 Leroy Strickland
95 Chris Kernisky
98 Shaine Fannon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller
26 Joe Mitchell
2 Daytwyn Rascoe
3 Satiir Stevenson
6 Jaylan Martin
7 Robert Smith
7D Justin Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
20 Joe Able
21 Alex Smith
22 Tony Marsh
24 Karl Roberts
25 JerMario Gooch
2F Donnie Alexander Jr.
27 Josh Schow
30 Ricky Douglas
34 Ira Warwick
36 Kevin Peppers
37 Shelton Watson
38 Chris Campolieta
41 Hunter English
43 Austin Seibert
44 Josh Jurgevich
45 Jordan Sutton
47 Ben Winstead
70 Eli Lanier
54 Matt Turner
55 Daniel Nolan
56 Chris Ward
57 Calvin Kling
58 Wes Johnson
62 Drew Milot
66 Corbin Barwick
67 Austin Glisson
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
80 London Duvall
81 Ke'Desh Edwards
83 Zach Childress
84 CJ Hobbs
85 Trey Dill
87 Hayden Read
88 Chad Christopher
90 Mitchell Skidmore
91 Mitch Stratton
94 James Yeldell
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Guilford
Uni. Player
1H Kelly Hall
1W Malik Griffin
2H Jason Hill
2W Colton Wilson
3H Creighton Hutson
4T Johnathan Thomas
5 Roth Healey
6R Leroy Robinson
7L Hunter Lawson
8 Chase Reed
8M Chris Moore
8P Jacob Partridge
9B B.J. Brown
9 Robbie Gaines
10 Ashton Cline
16 Alex Willis
17 Kyle Ellis
20 Isaac Fuller
23 Adam Pugh
29 Robert Pearson
37 Dylan Hawkins
46 Zack Santolla
49 Dillon Fry
51 Jaylen Simmons
54 Phillip Tarpley
56 Koty Harmon
60 Matt Boyda
62 Jobe Fortner
64 Judge Fulenwider
66 Roger Woody
67 Ryan Billings
70 Jared Carter
73 Trent Settles
76 Nolan Lipscomb
77 Paul Cozens
78 Zach Lancaster
79 Curtis Fridley
80 Mason King
81 John Wright
82 Josh Jordan
84 Rasheen Williams
85 Brandon Fuqua
87 Clay McMackins
88 Ryan Garrett
91 Taequan Kates
96 Danny Edwards
97 Josh McDevitt
99 Isiah Braxton
Uni. Player
1G David Barham V
1I Kam Horne
3I James Foushee
3D Jasper Milligan
4C Devin Mason
4 John Scott
4X James Blalock
5 Daniel Woodruff
5A Brandon Love
7C Derrick Westfall
7J Branson O'Hara
9X Justin Malloy
10 Austen Thompson
13 Trae Bailey
14 Mitch Ferrick
19 AJ Pasquale
23 Chris Ross
28 Jalen Wiley
29 Josh Allen
31 Marquez Eleazer
32 Tyler White
33 Shequan Reid
35 Taylor Knox
39 Dre' Tribble
40 Walker Cummings
42 Blaine Bryant
46 Austin Adams
49 Martinus Crump
50 Alex Pauley
51 Hunter Hoots
52 Tyler Campbell
53 Gerald Turner
59 Blake Williams
60 Christian Swope
61 Reese Setzer
63 Allen Barkley
64 Alex Parrott
65 Andrew Millsaps
68 Greg Mello
69 Roger Patterson
70 Corey Gordy
71 Quan Austin
72 Daniel McFaddin
73 Tyler Correll
74 Johnathan Chandler
75 Kemar Bachelor
76 Nick Lamach
78 Zack Duzan
82 Marcel Smith
86 Jared Crabtree
89 Bob Hicks
92 Pat Charvat
93 Marcus Hicks
97 Stu Mains
98 Kevin Mangel
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading