Emory & Henry vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
11/16/2013 at 1:00 pm
Emory and Henry
31
Guilford
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (5-5, 2-5) 10 14 7 0 31
Guilford (6-4, 5-2) 0 0 15 20 35
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Guilford
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Kasey Jones
3 Lucas Kirby
6 Anthony Jones
7 Paul Forney
11 Trevon Lightfoot
12 Steven Savage
13 Jacob Hess
14 Matt Kardulis
15 Devan Corum
19 DeMikael Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Clint Peregoy
24 Randall Conley
4 Kyle Boden
26 Hunter Tolley
27 David Crouch
28 Chris Edwards
30 Mitch Carter
31 Austin Breed
32 Brandon Gilliam
34 Joe Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
36 Jonathan Turpin
38 Kenton Williams
40 Ryan Byrd
41 Joe Lewis
42 Cody Williams
43 Chris Bingham
44 Sam Healey
47 Mark Harris
48 Sami Khabir
50 Zach Nedzbala
52 Rennel Marshall
T2 Team 2
57 Isaac Bowman
58 Devin Goode
59 Ryan Ferrell
61 Garrett Neal
63 Cody Bowman
65 Donovan Sudderth
71 Zeb Rhodes
72 Heath Glass
74 McFarland Murph
86 Max Weatherly
89 Josh Smith
90 Scott Hill
92 Cole Beyeler
93 Chuck Harris
94 Leroy Strickland
95 Chris Kernisky
98 Shaine Fannon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller
26 Joe Mitchell
2 Daytwyn Rascoe
3 Satiir Stevenson
6 Jaylan Martin
7 Robert Smith
7D Justin Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
20 Joe Able
21 Alex Smith
22 Tony Marsh
24 Karl Roberts
25 JerMario Gooch
2F Donnie Alexander Jr.
27 Josh Schow
30 Ricky Douglas
34 Ira Warwick
36 Kevin Peppers
37 Shelton Watson
38 Chris Campolieta
41 Hunter English
43 Austin Seibert
44 Josh Jurgevich
45 Jordan Sutton
47 Ben Winstead
70 Eli Lanier
54 Matt Turner
55 Daniel Nolan
56 Chris Ward
57 Calvin Kling
58 Wes Johnson
62 Drew Milot
66 Corbin Barwick
67 Austin Glisson
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
80 London Duvall
81 Ke'Desh Edwards
83 Zach Childress
84 CJ Hobbs
85 Trey Dill
87 Hayden Read
88 Chad Christopher
90 Mitchell Skidmore
91 Mitch Stratton
94 James Yeldell
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Guilford
Uni. Player
1H Kelly Hall
1W Malik Griffin
2H Jason Hill
2W Colton Wilson
3H Creighton Hutson
4T Johnathan Thomas
5 Roth Healey
6R Leroy Robinson
7L Hunter Lawson
8 Chase Reed
8M Chris Moore
8P Jacob Partridge
9B B.J. Brown
9 Robbie Gaines
10 Ashton Cline
16 Alex Willis
17 Kyle Ellis
20 Isaac Fuller
23 Adam Pugh
29 Robert Pearson
37 Dylan Hawkins
46 Zack Santolla
49 Dillon Fry
51 Jaylen Simmons
54 Phillip Tarpley
56 Koty Harmon
60 Matt Boyda
62 Jobe Fortner
64 Judge Fulenwider
66 Roger Woody
67 Ryan Billings
70 Jared Carter
73 Trent Settles
76 Nolan Lipscomb
77 Paul Cozens
78 Zach Lancaster
79 Curtis Fridley
80 Mason King
81 John Wright
82 Josh Jordan
84 Rasheen Williams
85 Brandon Fuqua
87 Clay McMackins
88 Ryan Garrett
91 Taequan Kates
96 Danny Edwards
97 Josh McDevitt
99 Isiah Braxton
Uni. Player
1G David Barham V
1I Kam Horne
3I James Foushee
3D Jasper Milligan
4C Devin Mason
4 John Scott
4X James Blalock
5 Daniel Woodruff
5A Brandon Love
7C Derrick Westfall
7J Branson O'Hara
9X Justin Malloy
10 Austen Thompson
13 Trae Bailey
14 Mitch Ferrick
19 AJ Pasquale
23 Chris Ross
28 Jalen Wiley
29 Josh Allen
31 Marquez Eleazer
32 Tyler White
33 Shequan Reid
35 Taylor Knox
39 Dre' Tribble
40 Walker Cummings
42 Blaine Bryant
46 Austin Adams
49 Martinus Crump
50 Alex Pauley
51 Hunter Hoots
52 Tyler Campbell
53 Gerald Turner
59 Blake Williams
60 Christian Swope
61 Reese Setzer
63 Allen Barkley
64 Alex Parrott
65 Andrew Millsaps
68 Greg Mello
69 Roger Patterson
70 Corey Gordy
71 Quan Austin
72 Daniel McFaddin
73 Tyler Correll
74 Johnathan Chandler
75 Kemar Bachelor
76 Nick Lamach
78 Zack Duzan
82 Marcel Smith
86 Jared Crabtree
89 Bob Hicks
92 Pat Charvat
93 Marcus Hicks
97 Stu Mains
98 Kevin Mangel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos