Johns Hopkins vs. McDaniel at Westminster, Md.
11/16/2013 at 12:00 pm
Johns Hopkins
52
McDaniel
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Johns Hopkins (10-0) 28 7 10 7 52
McDaniel (2-8) 0 7 0 14 21
Westminster, Md. | Kenneth R. Gill
PARTICIPANTS
Johns Hopkins McDaniel
Uni. Player
1 Bradley Munday
3 Stuart Walters
5 Robbie Matey
6 Tj Reeves
7 Will Nunn
8 Jon Monteiro
9 Jonathan Germano
10 Dan Wodicka
11 Brady Watts
12 Braden Anderson
14 Ryan Rice
15 Matt Berry
16 Michael Longo
17 Garrett Spek
18 Jared Beekman
19 Ryan Finkel
20 Brandon Cherry
22 Charlie Kassis
23 Hani Annabi
24 Patrick Eichner
25 Joe Trumbetti
26 Jesse Poore
27 Sebass Edwards
28 John Arena
29 Curtis Antrum
31 Marcus Spearman
32 Jack Campbell
35 Dan Johnson
36 Matt Auran
37 Richie Carbone
38 Alec Sinatro
40 Jp Marquess
41 Jack Toner
42 C. Concepcion
44 Pat Runger
45 Andy Laychur
46 Adrian Trammell
47 Rob Gorman
48 Mike O'Connell
49 Kyle Bonci
52 Nick Follet
53 Ben Cranston
54 C. Strippoli ii
55 Wesley Shoap
56 Michael Rocca
57 F. Concepcion
58 Mike Zikoski
59 David Tracz
61 P. Stafford
62 Vinny Bonaddio
63 Mark Bozzo
64 Colin Egan
65 Blake Ladouceur
66 Jon-Paul Reed
67 Chantz Anderson
68 Joe Ditrolio
70 Kevin Quinn
71 M. Scheuring
72 Daniel Keller
73 Kyle Flynn
75 Rowan Cade
76 Baxter DeBruyn
77 Armand Jennifer
79 Zach Lorenz
82 Josh Bernard
83 Nic Wisor
84 Boone Lewis jr.
85 B. Worbington
86 Brad Foulke
87 Kyle Morgan
88 Quinn Donaldson
89 Brendan Hartman
90 John Hardin
92 Phillip Harris
93 Tory Prati
94 Brannock Furey
96 Matt Connery
98 Nick Campbell
99 Chris Matey
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Bill Castor
4 Seth McFall
7 Mike Oliveto
8 Colin Diehl
13 Brett Haas
14 Dan Trainor
17 Aqil Tweedy
19 Erric Massey-Rivers
22 Joe Rollins
23 Nick Chuong
24 Walter Scott
27 Marty Windisch
28 Ryan McSorley
30 Neil DeLuca
33 Matt Miller
35 Luke Fernandez
37 James Price
38 Aaron Chester
40 Jeff Worek
41 Matt Quattrone
43 Shane Douglas
44 Mike Cousar
45 Ryan Mahoney
51 Eddie Kendall
52 Brandon Jones
53 Derrick Miles
54 Taylor Rush
59 Tre Tarpley
61 Riley Johnson
68 Brian Kooser
70 Pat Tighe
71 Marshall Brown
72 Ray Turner
74 Cj Kaszuba
77 Jr Duane lucas
80 Keith Woodrow
81 Britton Hasting
83 Conner Allen
85 Nick O'Melia
87 Kevin Yrizarry
90 Zachary Collette
91 Andy Ullmann
93 Josh Womack
98 Kenny Vercilien
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Johns Hopkins McDaniel
Uni. Player
2 Chris Ibrahim
4 Evan Adamo
13 Bob D'Orazio
21 Jimmy Holder
30 Dionisio Roman
33 JD Abbott
34 Keith Corliss
39 Nate Winek
43 Jason Blades
50 John Coletti
80 Jameson Pickel
Uni. Player
1 Rob Martin
3 Corey Downey
5 Matty Callahan
6 Carlos Thomas
9 Kyle Barker
10 Pete Benzinger
11 Eric Grantland
12 Andrew Roberts
15 Tim Jarosinski
16 JT Kotowski
18 Ryan Yamada
20 Sean Montgomery
21 Tyler Krebs
25 Nick Bianco
26 Aaron Ferguson
29 D Akintonde
31 Doug MacArthur
32 M McKesson
34 Ethan Patrick
36 Zach Foga
39 George Gil
42 Sean Ennis
46 Robert Molina
47 Dajuan Price
48 J Winbush
49 Brandon Creyer
50 Ralph Bernardo
55 Cody Chaney
56 Hayden Urbanik
57 J Portuesi
58 Sean Lajoie
60 Kevin Rosenthal
62 David Colbert
63 Grant Duffield
65 Leigh Ulica
66 Erik Klugh
67 Hunter Metcalf
73 Jeremy Nagle
75 Sam Levee
76 Ted Gramiak
79 Josh Campbell
82 Eric Wilson
84 Darin Winters
86 Evan Callahan
88 Nick Riga Jr.
89 Marc Kozen
92 A Baranauskas
94 Josh Womack
95 Ryan Lutes
96 Nick Valori
97 C Richardson
99 A Portuesi
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats