Allegheny vs. Wittenberg at Springfield, Ohio
11/16/2013 at 1:00 PM
Allegheny
0
Wittenberg
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Allegheny (0-10) 0 0 0 0 0
Wittenberg (9-1) 21 28 7 0 56
Springfield, Ohio | Edwards-Maurer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Allegheny Wittenberg
Uni. Player
1 Raysean Glenn
2 Isaac Gittens
3 Chad Brinkman
5 Andrew Niklaus
6 Pat Jones
7 Giovanni Taw
8 Jon Nigro
9 Cory Baumgardner
13 Tyler McLaughlin
16 Dylan Ukasik
18 Colin Muldoon
19 Shea Daley
3A Wyatt Boyler
20 Nick Hollinger
21 Tyler Smith
22 Julian Henderson
26 Nick Deichler
27 Brad Burkley
29 Ethan Ivey
2D Ben Capella
2S Cody Stolar
30 Parker Codd
31 Casey McGrath
32 Clay Stoyer
33 Jake Szoszorek
35 Andrew Viens
36 Anthony Opet
37 Anthony Zogaria
38 Frank Clayman
40 Ben Perko
41 Julian Dean
42 Josh Paradise
45 Sam Flowers
46 Johnathon Opet
49 Leo Katz
51 Michael Clarke
53 Trevor Colvin
55 Wyatt Gehring
58 Aydin Alikaya
5B Ronnie Borne
60 Jesse Battaglia
62 John Hamblen
64 Ty Pryor
66 Zach Harvey
68 Chris Patrick
70 Sumner Beal
71 Mike Meiran
73 Joe DeSanti
77 Keith Shawley
79 Joey Grecek
82 Nick Matic
83 John McFarland
84 Lucas Morton
88 Chris Bourne
90 Will Aeschbacher
91 Tyler Clark
92 Torre Carr
93 Joe Oliva
94 Tj Henry
95 Ryan Sherry
96 Zarian Prenatt
97 Pat Jameson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
3 Armon Murray
4 Zach Culvahouse
5 Zac Wilson
6 Winston Thomas
7 JaVanh Sanders
8 Zack Jenkins
10 Corey Stump
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
14 Tyler Powell
15 Noah Johanson
17 Taylor Gannon
18 Dan Baker
19 Timmy James
20 Heath Eby
21 Ryan Myers
22 Gabe Cunningham
27 Eric Hood
29 Dwight Hill
30 Raphael Allen
31 Brandon Mitchell
32 Sean Gary
33 DeVonta Anderson
34 Scott Sholar
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
43 Evan Killilea
44 Austin Towsey
46 Stephen Curry
47 Tyler Slade
48 William Norellia
49 Clay Mangen
50 Jesse Simpson
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
53 Austin Reschly
54 Josh Black
55 Erick Collins
56 Kennedy Cook
57 Mike Waring
58 Tyler Compston
61 Brad Frilling
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Josh Bannick
64 Matt Widemon
65 Alec Nutting
66 Lou Marcinek
68 Tyson Agler
69 Zach Hoffman
6E Keylahn Hodo
72 Jacob Cox
74 Tyler Jeffers
75 Adam Klever
77 Clay Hill
80 Brendon Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
85 Trey Schwieterman
86 Evan Grissom
88 Jace Humphreys
89 Beau Carson
90 Tyler Visagie
91 Devin Porter
93 Josh Montgomery
95 Nathan Krohne
97 Brady Vanover
99 Max Dehnke
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Allegheny Wittenberg
Uni. Player
4 Derrick Emigh
10 Chuck Miller
11 Brett Albinson
12 Chris Mutz
15 Dalton Heim
1E Ben Thomas
1N Stephen Nymick
23 Mike Purcell
28 Joel DeFelice
2C Ryan Mong
34 Chris Muise
39 Dan Denlinger
3B Luke Leece
43 Juwan Campbell
44 Tom Bober
47 Ron Davis
48 Brock Medva
4B Dan Favaro
59 Will Kawalec
61 Hector Perez
65 Zack Metkler
67 Zack Palmer
6N AJ Noegel
72 Tyler Kowalski
74 Steven Wilde
75 Tyler Seibert
78 Quintinn Tarbox
7S Kyle Smith
80 Mark Hamilton
85 Tim Witenske
86 Alex Moon
8Z Ben Ziolkowski
98 Jake Seely
99 Ryan Cardman
Uni. Player
9 Wes Zellers
13 Eric Ernst
16 Alex Rafeld
23 Justin Fisher
24 Dom Davis
25 Josh Piper
26 Desmond Daniel
28 Ty Smith
38 James Williams
3X Chris Sookdeo
45 James Smith
59 Elliot Williams
60 Jason Siler
67 Tom Johnston
70 Nick Calendine
71 Billy Wheeler
73 Austin Jarvis
76 Will Alcius
78 Noah Kerns
79 Thomas Workman
83 Danny Ross
87 Nick Hernandez
8C Keith Hopkins
8E Tyrez Boyd
8F Gaven Tatum
92 Will Gingery
94 Isaac Mallory
96 Rex Carlo
98 Greg Fletcher
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos