Augustana vs. North Central at Naperville, Ill.
11/16/2013 at 1 p.m.
Augustana
14
North Central (Ill.)
53
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augustana (5-5, 3-4) 0 7 7 0 14
North Central (Ill.) (10-0, 7-0) 23 17 10 3 53
Naperville, Ill. | Benedetti-Wehrli
PARTICIPANTS
Augustana North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 Brandon Price
4 Shane Powe
5 Caleb Nickels
9 Eric Josupait
11 Tyson Powers
12 Chris Salazar
13 Kyle Snow
16 John Bastian
17 Ben Fornek
18 Sean Fitzgerald
21 Frank Kalble
23 Tim Maroder
27 Mike McLean
29 Eric Chandler
30 Justin Gruca
31 Bo Goshorn
33 James Fanning
34 Ben Hodges
35 Justin Dyche
37 Conner Murray
41 Erik Westerberg
42 Mike O'Donoghue
43 Ryan Coleman
46 Luke Kowalczyk
48 Sean Mulholland
49 Michael Daniels
54 Will Hass
57 Sean McIntyre
59 Alex Anderson
62 Eric Dratnol
65 Jon Losen
67 Eric Link
75 Dan Gregg
80 Roman Shepard
87 Kyle Frake
88 Nick Krantz
90 Brandon Stiers
91 Mike Roehrenbeck
99 Carl Hartweg
Uni. Player
1 Oshayne Brown
1D Larry Holman
2 Paul Gray
3 Tyler Dicken
4 Dom Battaglia
5 Jordan Dean
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
7D Dylan Warden
8 Demarco Tillman
9 Peter Sorenson
9D Richard Zirngibl
10 Denzel Thompson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
14 John Skokna
15 Brandon Kibby
16 Jason Callahan
17 Kevin Schroeder
18 Bill Gleaves
20 Matt Randolph
21 Trey Hartema
23 Chad O'Kane
24 Jeremy Niklos
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
29 Kevin Nalefski
31 Chase Taphorn
32 Zach Pattat
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
36 Willett, Al
39 Will Becker
41 Kowalski, Elliot
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
45 Cris Chacon
46 Alex Tripp
48 Egan, Jon
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
56 Tyler Scott
57 Jay Thrun
58 Bordner
59 Greg Whalen
60 Marc DesLauriers
61 Patrick Bolger
64 Danny Pawlus
65 Eric Knaperek
67 John Hosey
72 Jace Werkheiser
73 Chris James
75 Nick Boesso
77 Aaron Vanagaitis
80 Will Butler
82 Matt Houston
83 Ryan Szudarski
85 McLean Funk
86 A.J. Thomas
87 Kolton Kuczynski
88 Alex Ulmer
52 Brian Wilson
92 Josh Fick
98 Jake Spinell
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augustana North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
5A Extra2
6 Torre Harrell
7 Sean Walker
8 Matthew Roche
10 Tyler Padera
1A Justin Bishop
4A Extra1
15 Ken Clay
19 Robert Martin
20 Steve Frobel
22 Colin Skinner
24 Jacob Puls
25 Christos Giatras
26 Paris Edwards
28 Jared Puls
3 Connor Griffin
32 OJ Medina
3A Extra
36 Jeremy Lensing
38 Jacob Smith
39 Dylan Smith
40 Erik Johnson
44 Kevin Farley
45 Zach Peruski
47 Frank Habura
50 Sam Mago
51 Jesse Gruneisen
52 Jack Asquini
53 AJ Hollis
55 James Stratton
56 Anthony Roome
58 John Joyce
60 Thomas Enke
61 David Lowe
63 Trace Wingo
64 Matt Zimmerman
66 Tommy Wilson
68 Ryan McCarthy
69 Jonas Robbins
70 Douglas Williams
71 Aaron Shuff
72 Frank Johnson II
73 Josh Fowler
74 Mark Sheets
76 Brad Smidt
77 Nick Stone
78 Greg Ferguson
81 Ryan Plunkett
82 RJ Tarallo
83 Michael Lurigio
84 Danny Lattner
85 Andrew Garcia
86 Robert French
2 Samuel Frasco
2A Josh Symbal
89 Grant Stredler
92 Jason Byro
93 AJ Wright
95 Shackleton Steward
97 Ben Reed
98 Lasalle Smith
Uni. Player
5D Swensen, Sam
4D Ramirez, Omar
12 Brannick, Nolan
19 Monterrubio, Michael
22 Haderlein, Marty
1Z Zebold, Mike
27 Visser, Calvin
30 Rada, Anthony
1K Duthie, Eric
37 Beveridge, Josh
38 O'Kane, Brett
42 Samuelson, Nick
47 Ibarra, Alex
49 McCoy, Jack
52 Doerschuck, Wally
53 Szechy, Dan
54 Skolek, Tyler
55 Mann, Alex
63 Cannova, John
68 Read, Brian
74 Dampf, Nick
99 Mitchell, Bill
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos