N.C. Wesleyan vs. Methodist at Fayetteville, N.C.
11/16/2013 at 1:00 pm
N.C. Wesleyan
62
Methodist
69
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
N.C. Wesleyan (2-8) 13 21 14 14 62
Methodist (8-2) 24 3 21 21 69
Fayetteville, N.C. | Monarch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
N.C. Wesleyan Methodist
Uni. Player
1 Chris Richardson
2 Greg Edwards
3 Elzia Silver
4 Jacques Alston
5 Malik Adams
6 Devante Batey
7 Dustin Midgett
8 Travonne Marshall
9 Brice Wordsworth
11 Jevon Jones
12 John Young
13 Rocky Carlisle
14 Robbie Lanier
18 Jordan Butler
21 Shabre' Judkins
22 Marques Holmes
24 Bobby Tucker
27 Logan Waters
28 William Gonzales
33 Will Cutler
39 Nieam Creech
41 Elgin Counts
44 Bryan McCullough
45 Kenneth Newsome
46 Timothy McDonald
47 Raequan Peoples
48 Carlos Chiza
49 Corban Tanner
50 Chris Hassell
52 Xavier Bell
53 Martin Brazwell
54 Robert Green
57 Michael Clemmons
60 T.j. Williams
64 Quentin Pittman
67 Dante' Hardy
68 Devonte Mizell
71 Joshua Simmons
74 Samuel Herring
78 Frank Willis
83 Hunter Spriggs
84 Shaun Dixon
85 Stefan Peoples
87 James Haines
90 Marcus Destin
91 Rakeem Cooper
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Theron Perry
99 Macdonald Payoute
Uni. Player
1 D.j. Payne
2 Blake Scott
3 Marlon Thomas
4 Andrew Davis
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Letovis Davis
7 Tyler Mitchell
8 Patrick Jacobs
9 B.j. Minter
10 Navahri Holden
11 Max Reber
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Isaiah Lambert
15 Jordan Vann
16 Justin Davis
1E James Ervin
21 Devonte Watkins
23 James Blackshell
24 Marquies Hall
26 Darius Page
28 Noah Shuler
29 Shyheim Simpson
30 Cameron Sabol
32 Ricky Brayboy
35 Eric Kelly
38 Cody Ausherman
40 George Adams
41 Zayd Stivender
44 Kristopher Evans
46 Jordan Rieling
48 Ridge Sato
50 Kyle Colburn
51 Michael Johnson
52 Ryan Willis
61 Joe Willoughby
63 Josh Phelps
64 Aaron Borden
71 Brandon Sparrow
73 Terrell Adams
74 Leeroy Johnson
77 Jeff Edge
78 Deonte Kinder
80 Anthondy Radke
81 Marco Grimsley
84 Dedric Bowman
85 Valdani Bastien
88 Michael Outlaw
90 Mike Jones
92 James Atkinson
96 Thomas June
99 Jonathon Fulmore
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
N.C. Wesleyan Methodist
Uni. Player
10 Curtis Biscoe
16 Kyle Melquist
17 Albert Raynor
19 Trey Jackson
20 Z. Valentine
23 Nick Phillips
25 James Harris
26 Kionte Neal
29 Gerrel Patton
2A J. Cooper-Shell
2B Donnell Arnold
30 W. Festerman
31 Jarius McClease
32 Michael Whitten
34 Maurice Lewis
35 James Wallace
36 Marcus James
37 Jonovan Dawson
38 Jordan Denton
3A Jarius Thompson
3B Raevaun Redd
3C D'Ante Nichols
3D Tyler Paige
3E Stephon Collins
40 Michael Omeru
42 Jerman Clark
43 James Jones
51 Melvin Pitts
55 Dean Brown
56 Hakime St. Cyr
58 Darrian Henly
59 W. McKinney
61 Vann Brock
62 Johnnie Benton
63 Tevin Foster
65 Anthony Barham
69 Reginal Hart
70 Caleb Wright
72 Corey Grantham
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Austin Quinn
77 Derrick Gray
79 Deontrez Still
80 Marvin Taylor
81 M. Voltaire
88 Isaiah Morrow
89 Andrew Brown
92 Morgan Coppage
95 Terrell Bellamy
96 Bryan Chestnutt
97 Robert Johnson
98 Donte Freeman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
12 Bryan Bing
17 Guerry Metayer
18 Travon Scott
19 Adam Johnson
20 Marcus Freeman
22 John Papillion
25 Orlando Gray
27 X. Washington
31 Chris Drobney
33 Dominique Smith
34 Russell Sineni
37 C. Dobson
39 Mark Bailey
45 Briant James
47 Ryan Jacques
49 Zachary Perkins
55 Noel Lira
58 Austin Miller
62 Cody Wilson
65 Jonathan Dial
66 Randy Rouse
68 Troy Piorkowski
70 Devin Cue
72 Jason Sparrow
75 Nick Boykin
79 Charles Dunn
7B Brody Hall
82 Charles Nettles
83 Wesley Johnson
86 Jaylen Robinson
87 Derrick Warren
89 Malik Sutton
91 B. Claiborne
94 Luycchi Jansen
95 K. Bradley
98 Anton Moffitt
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.