St. Norbert College vs. Lake Forest College at Lake Forest, Ill.
11/16/2013 at 12:00 PM
St. Norbert
3
Lake Forest
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (8-2) 3 0 0 0 3
Lake Forest (8-2) 7 14 3 7 31
Lake Forest, Ill. | Farwell Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. Norbert - Lake Forest
1 03:27 St. Norbert - Randy Hill 23 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 51 yards in 6:53.
3 - 0
1 01:33 Lake Forest - George Vidas 78 yd pass from Mike Lewis. (Jon Gurchak kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 80 yards in 1:47.
3 - 7
2 06:19 Lake Forest - Pat Clark 27 yd interception return. (Jon Gurchak kick is good). 3 - 14
2 00:11 Lake Forest - Mike Peters 0 yd fumble return. (Jon Gurchak kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 79 yards in 3:35.
3 - 21
3 05:42 Lake Forest - Jon Gurchak 32 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 54 yards in 5:56.
3 - 24
4 04:35 Lake Forest - Greg Alonso 10 yd pass from Mike Lewis. (Jon Gurchak kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 62 yards in 4:10.
3 - 31
St. NorbertStatisticsLake Forest
12 FIRST DOWNS 11
6
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
1
1
14% (2 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (7 of 14)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
181 TOTAL OFFENSE 334
62
2.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
54
6.2
113 NET YARDS PASSING 299
13-34
3.3
5-27
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-22
13.6
1-8
0
68 NET YARDS RUSHING 35
28
2.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
32
1.1
7-261 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-190
37.3 Average 31.7
131 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 62
2-16
6-115
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-7
2-28
1-27
5-50 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-55
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-0
1-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-27
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-27
29:03 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:57

St. Norbert

Lake Forest

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
James Tringali 13-34 113 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mike Lewis 16-22 299 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Brad Boockmeier 13 47 3.6 11 0
Brian Fliess 3 21 7.0 9 0
Brandon Carter 2 11 5.5 8 0
Tony Ledvina 4 9 2.2 6 0
James Tringali 6 -20 -3.3 8 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Alec Howe 6 17 2.8 7 0
Nick Cole 7 10 1.4 4 0
Anthoney Prestly 4 7 1.8 3 0
Alex Pasiewicz 7 6 0.9 6 0
Sam Mulford 4 5 1.2 5 0
John Preston 1 0 0.0 0 0
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Mike Lewis 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Fagan 3 32 10.7 14 0
Brad Boockmeier 5 24 4.8 9 0
Larry Amato 1 20 20.0 20 0
Michael Heim 1 18 18.0 18 0
Mark Villers 2 13 6.5 8 0
Brian Fliess 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
George Vidas 4 158 39.5 78 1
Willie McIntyre 5 67 13.4 38 0
Joseph Page 1 32 32.0 32 0
Greg Alonso 3 31 10.3 12 1
Mike Peters 2 9 4.5 6 1
Luke Capone 1 2 2.0 2 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Randy Hill 1/1 23 3
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jon Gurchak 1/1 32 4/4 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kevin Krueger 7 261 37.3 47 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jon Gurchak 5 171 34.2 39 0 0
TEAM 1 19 19.0 19 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Randy Hill 2 110 55.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jon Gurchak 6 327 54.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Fliess 6 115 19.2 24 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Darrius McKay 1 15 15.0 15 0
Joey Kropp 1 13 13.0 13 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Fargo 1 10 10.0 10 0
Brian Fliess 1 6 6.0 6 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joey Kropp 3 7 2.3 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Pat Clark 1 27 27.0 27 1
Fumbles NO LOST
James Tringali 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Mike Peters 1 0
Anthoney Prestly 1 0
Nick Cole 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# St. Norbert Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Zach Klarkowski 4 2 6 - 1 - 2 1 - -
51 Nick Keller 5 1 6 - 2 - 2 - -
7 Anthony Parker 4 1 5 - - - - 1
1A Paul Allen 5 0 5 - 1 - 2 1 - -
54 Brian Feltz 3 2 5 - - - -
38 Joe Schlueter 3 1 4 - - - -
46 Austin Prusha 2 1 3 - - 1 - -
97 Dan Savino 2 1 3 - - - -
99 Peter Latham 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - - 1 1
20 Matt Petersilka 2 0 2 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
22 Matt Fargo 2 0 2 - - - -
26 Joe Lorenz 2 0 2 - - - -
21 Jacob Wells 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Sean Fuss 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Jordan Baker 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Max Pirman 1 0 1 - - - -
39 Alec Swanson 1 0 1 - - - -
55 Billy Nikolai 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Jerry Blake 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
TOTALS 43 10 53 1 - 8 7 - 16 3 0-0 - 2 1
# Lake Forest Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Jordan Cruz 4 8 12 - 0.5 - 1 - -
13 John Preston 5 5 10 - 0.5 - 1 - -
37 Ed Dobernig 5 3 8 - - - - 2
34 Pat Clark 3 2 5 - - - 1-27
48 John Dillon 3 2 5 - - - -
3 M. Garetto-Balmer 2 2 4 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
7 Taylor Holzmeyer 2 2 4 2 - 14 2 - 14 - - 1
58 Bryce Jones 1 2 3 1 - 7 1 - 7 1 - -
90 Jake Rotkvich 1 2 3 1.5 - 4 1.5 - 4 - -
23 Joey Kropp 0 2 2 - - - -
4 Ryan Browne 0 1 1 - - - -
20 Alex Pasiewicz 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Luke Capone 0 1 1 - - - -
36 Nick Waters 1 0 1 - - - - 1
3A Anthoney Prestly 1 0 1 - - - -
50 Austin Van Meter 1 0 1 - - - -
85 Alex Sibley 0 1 1 - - - -
96 Kyle Sands 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Ramel Samuel 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 31 34 65 5 - 27 6 - 29 1 0-0 1-27 4
Other Information
Location: Lake Forest, Ill.
Stadium: Farwell Field
Attendance: 858
Weather: Overcast
Temperature: 52
Wind: 21 mph
Referee: Paul Keating
Umpire: Dave Clisham
Head Linesman: Pete Bobber
Line Judge: Jim McHugh
Back Judge: Mike Cunningham
Field Judge: Ben Hardy
Side Judge: John Quinn
Scorekeeper: Mike Wajerski
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading