Gust. Adolphus vs. Concordia-M'head at Moorhead, Minn.
11/16/2013 at 1:00pm
Gustavus Adolphus
31
Concordia-Moorhead
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (6-4) 7 17 7 0 31
Concordia-Moorhead (8-2) 14 10 7 7 38
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
PARTICIPANTS
Gustavus Adolphus Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 George Buchner
3 Mitch Hendricks
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
8 Spencer Chinelly
12 Nick Frandsen
17 Alex Brodjeski
20 Aaron O'Gorman
21 Andrew Lonneman
23 Philip Sun
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
32 Beau Bachman
33 Anthony Boyce
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
41 Jeffrey Dubose
45 Jake Douglas
54 Lyle Opdahl
56 David Gschneidner
57 Joe Haas
62 Marcus Kelly
64 Wyatt Adams
69 Travis Pepper
73 Trevor Winkelman
81 Matt Boyce
85 Jon Watts
94 Thomas Schleusener
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
2 Zach Southwick
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
6 Brandon Zylstra
8 Matt Peterson
9 Erik Bye
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
15 Tyler Berling
16 Cooper Gauldin
17 Mark Whiting
21 Nathan Boie
22 Tyler E. Hansen
24 Chris Ludwig
26 Tanner Tobkin
30 Christian Erickson
34 Alex McLean
36 Benjamin Wagner
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
49 Levi Hintermeister
52 Tyler Johnson
54 Austyn Raftevold
57 Hank Van Liew
59 Ben Tamm
64 Dave Brown
66 Clay Bachmeier
68 Cody Pederson
81 Bruce Shields Jr.
86 Brett Harmelink
89 Jon Baune
91 Nick Leen
93 Adam Rieger-Borer
95 Mark Wychor
96 Sam Lastovich
99 Nate Adams
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gustavus Adolphus Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1F M. Flores
2K Mitch Kuchinka
2T Riley Trnka
2H I.Ortiz Hidalgo
3T Kyler Trnka
3B J. Brooks-Gladd
4A Andrew Allen
4O Timothy Oelfke
4 Sam Lundberg
6S Chris Stahl
6 Luke Martinez
9 Jason Senger
10 Cole Engen
11 Zack Martinez
13 M. Schnabel
14 Sam Carlson
15 Jordan Rudenick
16 John DeMarais
18 Matt Collins
19 Mitch Feske
22 Mitch Moore
29 Sheldon Knutson
30 M. Kaliszewski
31 Jordan Sorensen
34 David Cliett
35 Zach Rehnelt
38 Jeff Graybill
39 Bill Rodning
40 Zach Tvedten
42 Parker Gessner
43 Derek Wilking
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
46 Levi Gibbs
47 B. Kvistero
48 Tanner Aho
49 Micah Marshall
50 Barrett Panning
51 Billy Morey
52 Philip Meddaugh
53 Trevor Groschen
55 Tyler Jakes
58 Jovan Ramos
59 Carlos Senkyr
60 Jake Schmitz
61 Aaron Brau
63 Isaac Kotila
65 Isaac Patterson
66 Zach Vine
67 Scott Newby
68 Jake Sailor
70 Chad Gannis
71 Zach Severson
72 Patrick Rosvold
74 Sam Velasquez
75 Joe Theiler
76 Trevor Leagjeld
77 B. Anderson
78 Karl Zinkl
79 M. Christianson
80 Michael Hintze
82 Tanner Jensen
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Bruno Rocha
86 Grant Noennig
87 Sam Branstad
88 Trevor Maxwell
89 Zach Burnside
91 Ethan Yost
92 Jackson Eliason
93 Mitch Snare
95 Adam Neubarth
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Levi Folkert
99 H. Feldkamp
Uni. Player
5 Alex Grove
7 Nick Risbrudt
10 Jesse Doschadis
11 Dejan Basara
14 Mitch Tauer
18 Dan Berdan
19 Mark Dunham
20 Mason Ness
23 D. Schliemann
25 Ross Thompson
27 Andy Booth
28 Landon Moline
29 Rick Hutchinson
31 Joey Thorson
32 Jared Nelson
33 Tony Olson
35 Jon Gilson
37 Sam Doody
38 Jack Gadberry
39 Alex Sandahl
40 Austin Martz
41 Ben Schacht
42 Derek Rachel
43 Anthony Wheeler
45 Tyler Ziegler
47 Steffen Morical
48 Eddie Clifton
50 Taylor Main
51 Danny Pike
53 Casey Ward
55 Ethan Feil
56 Dylan Connor
58 Alex Austad
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
62 Alex Piepkorn
63 Jon Asprey
65 Tyler Gebhart
67 Grant German
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Tyler Ringdahl
71 Logan Tillma
72 Jesse Hogan
73 Luke Magnuson
74 Josh Berg
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
77 A. McDonnell
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Tyler Moser
80 Ger Schmidt
82 Taylor Thissen
83 Joe Hendrickson
84 Gabe Pralle
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
88 Logan Jacobs
90 C. Froehlich
92 Antonio Burks
94 Joshua Kolar
98 Ryan Paulson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading