Gust. Adolphus vs. Concordia-M'head at Moorhead, Minn.
11/16/2013 at 1:00pm
Gustavus Adolphus
31
Concordia-Moorhead
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (6-4, 4-4) 7 17 7 0 31
Concordia-Moorhead (8-2, 6-2) 14 10 7 7 38
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
PARTICIPANTS
Gustavus Adolphus Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 George Buchner
3 Mitch Hendricks
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
8 Spencer Chinelly
12 Nick Frandsen
17 Alex Brodjeski
20 Aaron O'Gorman
21 Andrew Lonneman
23 Philip Sun
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
32 Beau Bachman
33 Anthony Boyce
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
41 Jeffrey Dubose
45 Jake Douglas
54 Lyle Opdahl
56 David Gschneidner
57 Joe Haas
62 Marcus Kelly
64 Wyatt Adams
69 Travis Pepper
73 Trevor Winkelman
81 Matt Boyce
85 Jon Watts
94 Thomas Schleusener
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
2 Zach Southwick
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
6 Brandon Zylstra
8 Matt Peterson
9 Erik Bye
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
15 Tyler Berling
16 Cooper Gauldin
17 Mark Whiting
21 Nathan Boie
22 Tyler E. Hansen
24 Chris Ludwig
26 Tanner Tobkin
30 Christian Erickson
34 Alex McLean
36 Benjamin Wagner
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
49 Levi Hintermeister
52 Tyler Johnson
54 Austyn Raftevold
57 Hank Van Liew
59 Ben Tamm
64 Dave Brown
66 Clay Bachmeier
68 Cody Pederson
81 Bruce Shields Jr.
86 Brett Harmelink
89 Jon Baune
91 Nick Leen
93 Adam Rieger-Borer
95 Mark Wychor
96 Sam Lastovich
99 Nate Adams
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gustavus Adolphus Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1F M. Flores
2K Mitch Kuchinka
2T Riley Trnka
2H I.Ortiz Hidalgo
3T Kyler Trnka
3B J. Brooks-Gladd
4A Andrew Allen
4O Timothy Oelfke
4 Sam Lundberg
6S Chris Stahl
6 Luke Martinez
9 Jason Senger
10 Cole Engen
11 Zack Martinez
13 M. Schnabel
14 Sam Carlson
15 Jordan Rudenick
16 John DeMarais
18 Matt Collins
19 Mitch Feske
22 Mitch Moore
29 Sheldon Knutson
30 M. Kaliszewski
31 Jordan Sorensen
34 David Cliett
35 Zach Rehnelt
38 Jeff Graybill
39 Bill Rodning
40 Zach Tvedten
42 Parker Gessner
43 Derek Wilking
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
46 Levi Gibbs
47 B. Kvistero
48 Tanner Aho
49 Micah Marshall
50 Barrett Panning
51 Billy Morey
52 Philip Meddaugh
53 Trevor Groschen
55 Tyler Jakes
58 Jovan Ramos
59 Carlos Senkyr
60 Jake Schmitz
61 Aaron Brau
63 Isaac Kotila
65 Isaac Patterson
66 Zach Vine
67 Scott Newby
68 Jake Sailor
70 Chad Gannis
71 Zach Severson
72 Patrick Rosvold
74 Sam Velasquez
75 Joe Theiler
76 Trevor Leagjeld
77 B. Anderson
78 Karl Zinkl
79 M. Christianson
80 Michael Hintze
82 Tanner Jensen
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Bruno Rocha
86 Grant Noennig
87 Sam Branstad
88 Trevor Maxwell
89 Zach Burnside
91 Ethan Yost
92 Jackson Eliason
93 Mitch Snare
95 Adam Neubarth
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Levi Folkert
99 H. Feldkamp
Uni. Player
5 Alex Grove
7 Nick Risbrudt
10 Jesse Doschadis
11 Dejan Basara
14 Mitch Tauer
18 Dan Berdan
19 Mark Dunham
20 Mason Ness
23 D. Schliemann
25 Ross Thompson
27 Andy Booth
28 Landon Moline
29 Rick Hutchinson
31 Joey Thorson
32 Jared Nelson
33 Tony Olson
35 Jon Gilson
37 Sam Doody
38 Jack Gadberry
39 Alex Sandahl
40 Austin Martz
41 Ben Schacht
42 Derek Rachel
43 Anthony Wheeler
45 Tyler Ziegler
47 Steffen Morical
48 Eddie Clifton
50 Taylor Main
51 Danny Pike
53 Casey Ward
55 Ethan Feil
56 Dylan Connor
58 Alex Austad
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
62 Alex Piepkorn
63 Jon Asprey
65 Tyler Gebhart
67 Grant German
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Tyler Ringdahl
71 Logan Tillma
72 Jesse Hogan
73 Luke Magnuson
74 Josh Berg
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
77 A. McDonnell
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Tyler Moser
80 Ger Schmidt
82 Taylor Thissen
83 Joe Hendrickson
84 Gabe Pralle
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
88 Logan Jacobs
90 C. Froehlich
92 Antonio Burks
94 Joshua Kolar
98 Ryan Paulson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats