Simpson vs. Luther College at Decorah, Iowa
11/16/2013 at 12:00 pm
Simpson
28
Luther
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Simpson (7-3) 0 7 14 7 28
Luther (2-8) 7 7 7 0 21
Decorah, Iowa | Carlson Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Simpson Luther
Uni. Player
1 Brad Vogel
2 Brandon Abernathy
4 Nate Connealy
6 Taylor Nelson
7 Michael Chia
8 Reid Ryan
9 Jake McCulley
11 Brian Schaaf
12 Dylan Berkey
13 Walker Holland
15 Ryan Olson
17 Sean DeGoey
19 Patrick Steffen
20 Corey Sterling
22 Carter Stephens
24 Jordan Beem
27 Jake Schrodt
28 Dillan Hamilton
29 Cole Wigert
31 Jared Grove
32 Ethan Calvert
33 Joe Gilson
35 Russ Fairfield
37 Abe Wolfe
44 Logan Klein
45 Michael Pavon
48 Shane Venteicher
50 Alex Severn
52 Ted Haag
53 Sam Kline
56 Casey Coy
5Z Corey Meyer
60 Blade Bradley
69 Johnnie Sims
6D Clay Finley
74 Blake Bergstrom
76 Blake Beard
80 Corbin Clark
92 Tanner Klein
93 Bud Smith
98 Joe Thomas
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Eric Pittman
3 AJ Rea
7 Dan Etter
8 Dylan Smallwood
10 Kene Ukabiala
11 Matt Jaronik
13 Blane Maher
14 Keaton Palo
15 Cody Berger
17 Rich Vickers
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
23 Josh Vos
24 Jeremy Redmond
26 Michael Kelchen
28 Aric Elton
31 Ryan Cox
33 Zac Pearson
34 Alex Hain
37 Matt Larson
38 Christian Moore
39 Caleb Freund
55 Ryan Harrod
58 Thomas Carpenter
71 Andrew Waites
74 Andrew Turnacliff
75 Tyler Moon
77 James Ostlie
80 Adelmo Ciucci
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
97 Tyler Carpenter
98 Colin White
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Simpson Luther
Uni. Player
3 David Adams
5 Braedon Tovey
10 Mike Kuhn
14 Rob Logsdon
16 Bryan Boesen
18 Ryan McCoy
21 Julius Foster
25 Adrian Moran
26 Braxton Peats
30 Zach Rathman
34 Jared Bevins
43 Tyler Kenny
46 Cody Pifer
47 Ryan Van Manen
49 Jake Esdohr
51 Patrick Thompso
54 Kris Rhode
57 Sean Eikenberry
58 Grant Eller
59 Brett Hall
61 Matthew Thompso
62 Kyle Highland
65 Chuck Adolph
67 Rusty Sargent
70 Dylan Hofstad
77 Nate Christian
83 Ethan Kain
85 Devan Quam
86 Spencer Scar
88 Matt Kurtz
89 Stephen McAtee
90 Aaron Gaynor
96 Ryan Wagers
97 Bailey Donovan
Uni. Player
1 JJ Sirios
4 Gabe Saemisch
9 Joshua Olerud
12 Nathan Bloechl
16 Chris Norton
18 Tyler Regan
19 Paul McKay
25 Jon Cochrane
27 Ricky Humes
29 Andrew Pruitt
30 Kyle Sarchett
32 Kyle Burger
35 Quinn Barrett
36 Cooper Nelson
40 Matt Scheidle
41 Ryan Steffl
42 Dan McCullough
43 Eric Tiller
44 C Burchfield
46 Peter Wilson
47 R Quinones
48 Daniel Chavez
50 Caleb Estes
51 Nate Seedorff
52 Mark Laffin
53 Cody Duncan
54 Jackson VanKirk
57 Stuart Dybdahl
63 Ethan Murphy
64 Sam Schultz
67 Coltin Wellmann
70 Jordan Boekhoff
72 Ethan Spoerry
73 Jacob Brunner
78 William Janke
81 Jake Schwalbach
83 Dustin Lindsey
85 Josh Nelson
89 C Liveringhouse
90 Ben Trocinski
91 Mitch Meyers
92 Darren Hill
93 Trent Flegel
96 Ben Coady
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos