Wheaton vs. North Park at Chicago, Ill.
11/16/2013 at 1:00 pm
Wheaton (Ill.)
58
North Park
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (8-2, 5-2) 27 14 10 7 58
North Park (3-7, 3-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago, Ill. | Holmgren Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Wheaton (Ill.) North Park
Uni. Player
2 Justin Swider
5 Swider Mikey
8 James Houck
9 Jordan Roberts
10 Adam Bruere
12 Reece Butler
16 David Washko
17 David Sjelin
20 Stephen Seitz
23 Alex Mendez
24 Oskar Cadena
25 Michael Risher
28 Jacob Furnari
29 Daniel Drach
30 Jackson Brown
32 Danny Puknaitis
34 Jesse Geary
35 Wes Cannonnier
36 Mitch Warren
37 Jordan Dornbush
38 Austin Brooks
40 Andrew Haines
41 Brett Anderson
42 Dominic Barrale
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
47 Olivar Gibson
49 Sam Cote
50 Ben Benton
52 Caleb Ashby
53 Jordan Higgins
56 Logan McRae
77 Brandon Dykstra
81 Hunter Thorson
85 Nathan Smothers
86 Mark Bernsdorff
88 Ben Leong
90 Sam Weatherred
93 Bobby Pugsly
94 Chad Reitz
97 David Suominen
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Krebs
5 John Barnabee
6 Nate Lawler
7 T.d. Conway
8 Dakota Conway
11 Philip Pendleton
19 D.j. Jones
20 Chris Broadway
23 Alan Geneva
24 Terrance Wright
25 Zach Bates
30 Taylor Simental
32 Brian Palmer
34 Drew Walkington
37 Darius Dacanay
39 Noah Moore
40 Bennett Dettlinger
43 Zach Greco
47 Ryan Boswell
52 Patrick Goodall
55 Matt Leibforth
56 Brendon Dull
83 Cody Hood
85 Alvin Cash
91 Trevor Forker
94 Hunter Corrigan
95 John Gieseking
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wheaton (Ill.) North Park
Uni. Player
1 Velling,Charlie
1A McComb, Grayson
2A VanGrinsven,Jan
3 Langemeier, A.
3A Kennedy, Sean
4B Sell, Michael
4 Bowers, Andrew
4A Gray, Daniel
5A Hood, Caleb
6 Kemp, Keegan
6A Sundelius, J.
7A Robinson, M.
7 Nightingale,C.J
8A Fain, Jackson
9A Hinderliter, T.
11 Peltz, Johnny
13 Wright, Andrew
14 Strom, Jared
15 Lovett, Tim
18 Thorson, Luke
19 Lindquist, And.
21 Vargyas, Tony
22 Callahan, Ryan
26 Torok, Andrew
27 Edwards,Jackson
31 Moore, J
33 Furrow, Jon
39 Johnson, Luke
45 Martin, Gray
46 Clark, John
48 Reiter, Drew
51 Johnson, Keith
54 Simpson, Derek
55 Clark, Spencer
57 Jenkins, Chris
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
62 Gray, Carson
63 Hahn, Bradley
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Hayes, Caleb
66 Davenport, Chad
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger,Chris
70 Randall, Nolan
71 Snebold, Matt
72 Leslie, Tyler
74 Dobbins, Adam
76 Caldwell, Sam
78 James, Ryan
79 Gibson, Peter
80 Mitchell, Matt
82 Devick, Lucas
83 Gray, Brandon
84 Roberts,Grayson
87 Norton, Matt
89 Arnson, Elliot
91 Wentworth, Jake
92 Aldrin, Josh
95 Thornburg, Kody
96 Shaw, Ben
98 Herman, Blake
Uni. Player
1 McCann, Ryan
3 Leibforth, K.
4 Burton, Anthony
9 Markin, Daniel
10 Blair, Darryl
12 Magwood, M.
13 Warman, Brooks
14 Mase, Ronnie
15 Dillon, Alain
16 McClurg, Nate
17 Bridge, Andy
18 Schiavo, D.
21 Butz, Chris
22 Butz, Joe
26 Novak, Matt
27 Navarro, Juan
28 Lorman, Bryan
29 Farrior, Q.
31 Davis, Justin
33 Bevilacqua, J.
35 Little, Darren
36 Grote, Devin
38 Jackson, Erick
41 Harris, Mike
42 Davidson, J.
44 McCardell, J.
46 Cervantes, M.
48 Rodis, George
49 Rodriguez, M.
50 Ahlfeld, Andrew
51 Podlasek, E.
53 Current, Max
54 Collins, Rich
57 Guevara, Jose
60 Mimms, Joseph
62 Pistorious, K.
63 Rodriguez, A.
65 Youkhanna, P.
67 Curl, Z.
69 Boche, Eddy
70 Saunders, T.
72 Davis, Matt
75 Etelagi, L.
78 Mikos, Daniel
80 Rodriguez, T.J.
81 Miedema, Austin
82 Larsson, Gustaf
86 Kidd, William
87 Kudzia, Robert
88 Weinstein, Nick
90 Avila, Chandler
96 DiClementi, M.
97 Roman, Daniel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos