Wheaton vs. North Park at Chicago, Ill.
11/16/2013 at 1:00 pm
Wheaton (Ill.)
58
North Park
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (8-2, 5-2) 27 14 10 7 58
North Park (3-7, 3-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago, Ill. | Holmgren Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Wheaton (Ill.) North Park
Uni. Player
2 Justin Swider
5 Swider Mikey
8 James Houck
9 Jordan Roberts
10 Adam Bruere
12 Reece Butler
16 David Washko
17 David Sjelin
20 Stephen Seitz
23 Alex Mendez
24 Oskar Cadena
25 Michael Risher
28 Jacob Furnari
29 Daniel Drach
30 Jackson Brown
32 Danny Puknaitis
34 Jesse Geary
35 Wes Cannonnier
36 Mitch Warren
37 Jordan Dornbush
38 Austin Brooks
40 Andrew Haines
41 Brett Anderson
42 Dominic Barrale
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
47 Olivar Gibson
49 Sam Cote
50 Ben Benton
52 Caleb Ashby
53 Jordan Higgins
56 Logan McRae
77 Brandon Dykstra
81 Hunter Thorson
85 Nathan Smothers
86 Mark Bernsdorff
88 Ben Leong
90 Sam Weatherred
93 Bobby Pugsly
94 Chad Reitz
97 David Suominen
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Krebs
5 John Barnabee
6 Nate Lawler
7 T.d. Conway
8 Dakota Conway
11 Philip Pendleton
19 D.j. Jones
20 Chris Broadway
23 Alan Geneva
24 Terrance Wright
25 Zach Bates
30 Taylor Simental
32 Brian Palmer
34 Drew Walkington
37 Darius Dacanay
39 Noah Moore
40 Bennett Dettlinger
43 Zach Greco
47 Ryan Boswell
52 Patrick Goodall
55 Matt Leibforth
56 Brendon Dull
83 Cody Hood
85 Alvin Cash
91 Trevor Forker
94 Hunter Corrigan
95 John Gieseking
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wheaton (Ill.) North Park
Uni. Player
1 Velling,Charlie
1A McComb, Grayson
2A VanGrinsven,Jan
3 Langemeier, A.
3A Kennedy, Sean
4B Sell, Michael
4 Bowers, Andrew
4A Gray, Daniel
5A Hood, Caleb
6 Kemp, Keegan
6A Sundelius, J.
7A Robinson, M.
7 Nightingale,C.J
8A Fain, Jackson
9A Hinderliter, T.
11 Peltz, Johnny
13 Wright, Andrew
14 Strom, Jared
15 Lovett, Tim
18 Thorson, Luke
19 Lindquist, And.
21 Vargyas, Tony
22 Callahan, Ryan
26 Torok, Andrew
27 Edwards,Jackson
31 Moore, J
33 Furrow, Jon
39 Johnson, Luke
45 Martin, Gray
46 Clark, John
48 Reiter, Drew
51 Johnson, Keith
54 Simpson, Derek
55 Clark, Spencer
57 Jenkins, Chris
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
62 Gray, Carson
63 Hahn, Bradley
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Hayes, Caleb
66 Davenport, Chad
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger,Chris
70 Randall, Nolan
71 Snebold, Matt
72 Leslie, Tyler
74 Dobbins, Adam
76 Caldwell, Sam
78 James, Ryan
79 Gibson, Peter
80 Mitchell, Matt
82 Devick, Lucas
83 Gray, Brandon
84 Roberts,Grayson
87 Norton, Matt
89 Arnson, Elliot
91 Wentworth, Jake
92 Aldrin, Josh
95 Thornburg, Kody
96 Shaw, Ben
98 Herman, Blake
Uni. Player
1 McCann, Ryan
3 Leibforth, K.
4 Burton, Anthony
9 Markin, Daniel
10 Blair, Darryl
12 Magwood, M.
13 Warman, Brooks
14 Mase, Ronnie
15 Dillon, Alain
16 McClurg, Nate
17 Bridge, Andy
18 Schiavo, D.
21 Butz, Chris
22 Butz, Joe
26 Novak, Matt
27 Navarro, Juan
28 Lorman, Bryan
29 Farrior, Q.
31 Davis, Justin
33 Bevilacqua, J.
35 Little, Darren
36 Grote, Devin
38 Jackson, Erick
41 Harris, Mike
42 Davidson, J.
44 McCardell, J.
46 Cervantes, M.
48 Rodis, George
49 Rodriguez, M.
50 Ahlfeld, Andrew
51 Podlasek, E.
53 Current, Max
54 Collins, Rich
57 Guevara, Jose
60 Mimms, Joseph
62 Pistorious, K.
63 Rodriguez, A.
65 Youkhanna, P.
67 Curl, Z.
69 Boche, Eddy
70 Saunders, T.
72 Davis, Matt
75 Etelagi, L.
78 Mikos, Daniel
80 Rodriguez, T.J.
81 Miedema, Austin
82 Larsson, Gustaf
86 Kidd, William
87 Kudzia, Robert
88 Weinstein, Nick
90 Avila, Chandler
96 DiClementi, M.
97 Roman, Daniel
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.