Wis.-River Falls vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, WI
11/16/2013 at 2:00 pm
UW-River Falls
6
UW-Whitewater
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (0-10, 0-7) 6 0 0 0 6
UW-Whitewater (10-0, 7-0) 7 22 14 0 43
Whitewater, WI | Perkins Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-River Falls - UW-Whitewater
1 13:55 UW-Whitewater - K. Christensen 4 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 64 yards in 1:05.
0 - 7
1 00:25 UW-River Falls - J. Christianson 21 yd pass from Tyler Ledbeter. (2pt conversion rush by Emmanuel Udeh failed).
Drive: 15 plays, 74 yards in 9:04.
6 - 7
2 11:32 UW-Whitewater - Booker Ross 4 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 8 yards in 0:24.
6 - 14
2 09:30 UW-Whitewater - Team safety 6 - 16
2 07:33 UW-Whitewater - Jordan Ratliffe 6 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 57 yards in 1:52.
6 - 23
2 05:18 UW-Whitewater - Tyler Huber 33 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick blocked).
Drive: 1 plays, 33 yards in 0:06.
6 - 29
3 08:35 UW-Whitewater - Ryan Givens 67 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 63 yards in 0:33.
6 - 36
3 03:47 UW-Whitewater - Zach Howard 40 yd pass from Chris Nelson. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 55 yards in 0:50.
6 - 43
UW-River FallsStatisticsUW-Whitewater
15 FIRST DOWNS 16
6
8
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
7
0
17% (3 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 58% (7 of 12)
71% (5 of 7) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
221 TOTAL OFFENSE 423
77
2.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
58
7.3
86 NET YARDS PASSING 209
11-19
4.5
2-8
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-28
7.5
0-0
0
135 NET YARDS RUSHING 214
58
2.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
30
7.1
7-219 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-127
31.3 Average 31.8
59 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 80
1-0
3-59
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-31
2-49
0 0
5-41 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-59
5-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-8
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
41:01 TIME OF POSSESSION 18:59

UW-River Falls

UW-Whitewater

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 8-15 68 0 0
Tyler Ledbeter 3-4 18 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Behrendt 11-23 154 2 0
Chris Nelson 2-4 55 1 0
Tommy Coughlin 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Emmanuel Udeh 16 65 4.1 9 0
Jesse McKune 15 47 3.1 6 0
Tyler Ledbeter 16 19 1.2 11 0
Kywon Cartwright 5 11 2.2 8 0
Ryan Kusilek 2 0 0.0 1 0
Brad Beeskow 1 0 0.0 0 0
Jordan Christianson 3 -7 -2.3 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Ratliffe 9 68 7.6 17 1
Ryan Givens 1 67 67.0 67 1
Aaron Williamson 13 63 4.8 17 0
Booker Ross 4 15 3.8 5 1
Matt Behrendt 1 5 5.0 5 0
Tommy Coughlin 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Christianson 6 51 8.5 21 1
Charles Dixon 2 18 9.0 12 0
Jake Ryan 3 17 5.7 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Kumerow 1 45 45.0 45 0
Zach Howard 1 40 40.0 40 1
Tyler Huber 2 39 19.5 33 1
Joe Worth 3 36 12.0 15 0
Steve Morris 2 21 10.5 11 0
Logan Solano 1 14 14.0 14 0
Derric Junakin 1 10 10.0 10 0
Kyle Christensen 1 4 4.0 4 1
Justin Howard 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 5/6 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 6 219 36.5 52 1 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Kindler 4 127 31.8 45 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ethan Anderson 2 116 58.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Lake Bachar 7 437 62.4 4 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Charles Dixon 2 40 20.0 25 0
Brad Beeskow 1 19 19.0 19 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Howard 2 49 24.5 27 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Charles Dixon 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Loussaint Minett 1 28 28.0 0 0
Marcus McLin 1 8 8.0 8 0
Justin Howard 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyler Ledbeter 1 1
Kywon Cartwright 3 2
Charles Dixon 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Aaron Williamson 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
25 Luke Radke 9 1 10 - 1 - 4 - - 1
21 Kyle Kittle 4 2 6 - - - - 1
7 Corey Cushing 2 3 5 - 1 - 3 - -
29 Alex Adams 4 1 5 - - 1 - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
22 Andy Lundgren 1 2 3 - - - -
93 Albert Itula 2 1 3 - - - -
24 Mike Gehling 1 1 2 - - - -
57 Kyle Swanson 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
3 Jake Ryan 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Wade Smethers 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Charles Register 0 1 1 - - - -
31 Brad Beeskow 0 1 1 - - - -
33 Zach Stuhr 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Isaac Neumann 0 1 1 - - - -
49 Cole Sirek 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
52 Daren Wingert 1 0 1 - - - -
97 Derrek Tarter 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - - 1
TOTALS 29 20 49 0 - 0 3 - 9 1 1-0 - 2 1
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Cole Klotz 5 6 11 - - - -
91 Mykael Bratchett 3 6 9 1 - 7 1.5 - 8 - -
48 Kyle Wismer 3 5 8 - 1 - 3 - -
39 Spencer Jacque 6 0 6 - - - -
98 Zach Franz 3 3 6 - - - -
5 Josh Williams 3 2 5 - - 1-0 -
67 Nick Froland 3 2 5 - 2 - 2 1 - -
97 Loussaint Minett 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
3 Marcus McLin 3 1 4 - - - -
53 Ryan Cortez 4 0 4 - 2 - 9 - -
93 Brandon Tamsett 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
47 Justin Dischler 2 1 3 - - - -
94 John Flood 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 1 1-0 -
23 Byron Standford 1 1 2 - - - -
36 Brady Grayvold 0 2 2 - - - -
52 Ben Threloff 1 1 2 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
92 Kevon Clunis 2 0 2 - - - -
1 Jake Kumerow 0 1 1 - - - -
20 Shawn Shillcox 0 1 1 - - - -
21 Dylan Morang 0 1 1 - - - - 1
22 Andrew Keister 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Ryan Winske 0 1 1 - - - -
45 Bryan Spakowicz 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Zach Nellis 0 1 1 - - - -
64 Harry Green 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Marshall Rutherford 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - -
37 Jordan Strasburg - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 46 44 90 2 - 8 9 - 25 1 3-0 - 1 1
Other Information
Location: Whitewater, WI
Stadium: Perkins Stadium
Attendance: 4386
Weather: Rain likely
Temperature: 52
Wind: 20 mph
Referee: T. Ver Straate
Umpire: Dan Montgomery
Head Linesman: C. Bloedorn
Line Judge: Steve Liddell
Back Judge: Mark Porter
Field Judge: James Wilbern
Side Judge: Chris Szolyga
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.