Hampden-Sydney vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, Va.
11/16/2013 at 1:00 pm
Hampden-Sydney
28
Randolph-Macon
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hampden-Sydney (8-2) 14 7 0 7 28
Randolph-Macon (7-3) 7 13 0 6 26
Ashland, Va. | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hampden-Sydney Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
2 Steven Fogleman
3 Larry Haskins
5 Joey Kernan
6 Nash Nance
7 C. Shoemaker
8 Robert Stack
9 Shreve Rohle
10 Dan Alexander
11 Ryan Maddox
13 Holton Walker
15 Martin Owens
16 Sidney Henry
18 Michael Mey
20 Tillman Heuer
21 Zach Morgan
22 Craige Sprouse
23 David Coe
24 Dion Berry
25 Tyler Ikwild
26 Chris Shembo
27 Scott Bellamy
29 Jovan Burton
2A Paul Boydoh
31 Austin Perryman
32 John Regan
34 Jay Brooks
37 Brady Macko
40 Jamal Woolridge
42 Josh Doggett
44 Antoine Currie
45 John Moore
46 Mitch Pereira
47 Mike Goad
49 Billy Stone
50 Nick Martin
55 Freddie Potter
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
65 Joey Partin
70 C.j. Wade
75 Daniel Fogleman
77 Harold Willis
78 Will Ferrell
80 Fuller Clark
82 Nate Matthews
83 Mel Savarese
84 Owen Costello
86 Joey Druhan
88 Eric Gorsline
90 Will Estes
91 Scott Markland
92 Shaq Thomas
94 Michael Bazemore
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tracy Murden
2 Danny Hunt
3 Cody Reimel
4 Mike Doe
5 Kyle Norton
6 Eric Long
7 Deshaun Rogers
8 Zac Naccarato
11 Abel Simpson
12 Greg Petrohovich
14 Jake Connolly
16 Colin McFadden
17 Henry Kuhn
19 Clint Herrmann
20 Jesse Knepp
23 Andrew Leonard
25 Jeremy Sternlicht
26 Dom Kaopua
27 Will McGhee
29 Tim Thoner
2F Connor Lane
32 Matt Daugherty
34 John Byrd
35 Logan O'Neill
36 Marcus Mitchell
40 Cross Trued
41 Jacob Trump
42 Tom Buchanan
43 Tom Solak
46 Calvin Davis
57 Zach Price
58 Justin Daniels
5A Bubby Morgan
60 Michael Yost
66 Joe Breithaupt
68 Charlie Aylor
69 Hunter Downs
72 Nate Turner
75 Spencer Guthrie
76 Zach Emerson
77 Nick Powell
79 Thomas Morrisette
81 Christian Cook
84 Myles Forde
86 Marcos Ocadiz
88 Steven Quinn
89 Matt Williamson
8D Seth Yurgel
90 Walker Hurst
91 Cole Burdette
94 Brody Scott
99 Joe Siegel
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hampden-Sydney Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
1 Zach Horvath
4 Kyle Farlow
12 G. Birnbaum
14 Will Banning
17 Austin Ellis
19 Bo Gilbertson
1E Edgar Moore
1F Jordan Anderson
1G Harry Squire
1H John Britt
28 Tyler Fowler
2E Jeff Rowell
2F Tyler Burford
2H Marcus Goodman
2X Marshall Bagley
30 J. DeChrico
33 Nick Browning
35 Kolin Atkinson
36 Chris Regan
38 Michael Marquez
39 Ford Scott
3A Harry Smith
3F Jack Woody
3I Austin Seay
41 C. Wilder
43 Kyle Deivert
48 Alex Sefton
4C Robert Rhyne
4F Tyler Martin
53 P.J. Melnick
54 Benjamin Carson
56 James Choulas
57 Matt Watson
58 Jackson Knott
59 Thomas Vineyard
62 J.G. Jones
63 Drew Clark
64 Dalton Lee
66 K. Hottenstein
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Parke
69 F. Markley
71 John Schraft
72 Todd Edstrom
73 Chris Thompson
74 Taz DelDonna
76 Connor Kearney
79 Brian Mahan
7X John Brennan
81 Nick Almond
85 Cole Drennan
87 Paul Ross
89 Max Antwerpes
93 Andrew Cooney
95 Keshawn Gilliam
96 Kordell Strauss
97 Tyler Palmer
Uni. Player
9 Jacob Silva
10 Braxton Carroll
13 Doug Schaeffer
18 Chris Davis
1A Brad Davis
1B Nick Jones
1C Ryan Duncan
1D Carlos Gray
1E Austin Cundiff
1F William Coalson
1H Bret Barham
21 Adam Stein
22 Parker Williams
24 Kevin Varela
28 Mason Engel
2B Chris Beals
2C Curtis Coleman
30 Fred Williams
31 Trevor Fisher
33 Danny Gallagher
37 Shane Foley
38 Dan Coon
39 Joe Hunter
3A Dylan Brown
44 Tommy Mullin
45 Chris Turner
47 Michael Farry
48 Mitch Ardinger
49 Jay Hausler
4B Casey Schooler
50 AJ Eubank
51 Joe Gillette
52 Jess McLaughlin
53 Chris Moses
54 William Murray
55 Brandon Thomas
56 Brian Donoghue
59 John Mosier
61 Greg Fazio
62 Hunter Clemons
63 Brian Jorgensen
64 Matt Elliot
65 Mike Moss
67 Ryan Wall
70 Lance Wall
71 Matt Earman
74 Kevin Boyett
78 Andrew Miller
80 Gray Smith
82 Seth Whitmore
83 Sean Onstad
85 Cole Anderson
87 Zane Grudzinski
92 Kevin Brown
95 Eric Montag
96 Steven Sarver
97 Chris Grubbs
98 Matt Stanek
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.