Hampden-Sydney vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, Va.
11/16/2013 at 1:00 pm
Hampden-Sydney
28
Randolph-Macon
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hampden-Sydney (8-2) 14 7 0 7 28
Randolph-Macon (7-3) 7 13 0 6 26
Ashland, Va. | Day Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Hampden-Sydney 1 15:00 2:30 HSC43 8 57 TD
Randolph-Macon 1 12:30 2:34 HSC33 3 1 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 1 09:56 2:02 HSC14 3 8 PUNT
Randolph-Macon 1 07:54 3:35 R-MC39 7 39 TD
Hampden-Sydney 1 04:19 3:24 HSC09 8 91 TD
Randolph-Macon 1 00:55 1:02 HSC34 3 6 INT
Hampden-Sydney 2 14:53 1:41 R-MC42 4 8 DOWNS
Randolph-Macon 2 13:12 0:29 HSC34 1 66 TD
Hampden-Sydney 2 13:00 0:17 HSC36 0 -4 FUMB
Randolph-Macon 2 12:43 2:01 R-MC32 4 20 FGA
Hampden-Sydney 2 10:42 1:00 HSC20 3 -9 PUNT
Randolph-Macon 2 09:42 3:47 HSC47 7 53 TD
Hampden-Sydney 2 05:55 1:57 HSC32 5 68 TD
Randolph-Macon 2 03:58 2:12 HSC26 3 7 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 2 01:46 1:20 HSC24 9 68 INT
Randolph-Macon 2 00:26 0:26 HSC20 1 -1 HALF
Randolph-Macon 3 15:00 0:42 HSC41 3 4 INT
Hampden-Sydney 3 14:18 0:30 R-MC48 2 25 FUMB
Randolph-Macon 3 13:48 6:53 HSC23 12 50 DOWNS
Hampden-Sydney 3 06:55 0:09 HSC27 1 0 INT
Randolph-Macon 3 06:46 4:19 R-MC46 9 33 FGA
Hampden-Sydney 3 02:27 3:46 HSC20 11 65 INT
Randolph-Macon 4 13:41 1:35 HSC21 3 7 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 4 12:06 4:35 HSC27 9 73 TD
Randolph-Macon 4 07:31 5:56 HSC38 11 62 TD
Hampden-Sydney 4 01:35 1:33 R-MC36 4 -15 DOWNS
Randolph-Macon 4 00:02 0:02 R-MC49 1 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.