Willamette vs. Puget Sound at Tacoma, Wash.
11/16/2013 at 1:00 PM
Willamette
62
Puget Sound
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Willamette (7-2) 14 20 14 14 62
Puget Sound (1-8) 0 6 7 7 20
Tacoma, Wash. | Baker Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Willamette Puget Sound
Uni. Player
3 Shawn Wong
5 Wendell Galvan
6 Tait Stephens
7 Josh Dean
8 Derek Traeger
9 Austin Jones
10 Erik Baker
11 De'Zhon Grace
12 Sam Stelk
13 Joe Mendoza
14 Corey Walsh
15 Henry Adelman
16 Connor Donahue
18 Kyle Davey
19 Dustin Crabtree
21 Taylor Wyman
22 Jaydon Brown
23 Tyson Giza
24 Daley Smith
25 Joseph Harman
26 Justace Buhl-Brennan
29 Kyle Derby
2A Quinton Kirk
2B Josh Paiement
32 Rayvon Owens
33 Matt Parr
34 Jimmy Sharpe
36 Conner Olson
37 Mike Hernandez
38 Zackery Chang
39 Chris Luetjen
3E Ben McLane
42 T.J. Matsumoto
43 Jimmy Roberts
44 Reece Conney
48 Wyatt Briggs
50 Bryan Martz
51 Aric Burks
52 Nikk Ryan
55 Jack Nelson
57 David Hernandez
58 Ryan Morgan
5B Trevor Roberts
60 Blake Ahlers
67 Spencer LeMieux
70 Justin Brown
71 Nikolas RuizAnderson
72 Cuyler Hudson
7D Damian Jackson
80 Beau Smith
83 Ryan Johnston
86 Tom Merkle
87 Brendan Manion
93 Hans Lehndorff
94 Tyler Ropp
96 Solomon Frank
9D Ben Keller
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Austin Wagner
5 Kevin Miller
6 Joe Cerne
7 Braden Foley
8 JP Campbell
9 Connor O'Malley
10 Matt Wines
12 Ryan Guzman
13 Jeremy Perkovich
15 Max McGuinn
16 Jackson Hurst
1N Nick Nestingen
21 Peter Bell
22 Roy Fuchigami
23 Jacob Wuesthoff
24 Sean Reilly
26 Nick Espinoza
29 Sawyer Petre
31 Trevor Horn
32 Hayden Keefe
35 Brett Pilling
36 Kupono Park
37 Max Mirande
38 Chris Lee
41 Brent McCoy
42 Zal Robles
43 Seth Trujillo
46 Patrick Green
48 Josh Gilbert
4D Ryan Sederstrom
50 Chris Beaulaurier
53 Nick Murray
54 Mike Raub
57 Zeke Viramontes
59 Daniel DeRosa
60 Donovan Mosier
63 Johnny Yacovelle
66 Arda Bulak
73 Tyler Thompson
75 Jake Ashby
77 Misha Gordon
7S Connor Savage
82 Brennan Schon
83 Parker Brisebois
85 Dustin Harrison
88 Jeff Walton
8D Nasser Abdelrasul
90 Monty Newman
96 Michael Andris
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Willamette Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1 Jones, D.
2 Malley
4 Saltan
17 Paparella
1D Torres
20 Brown, M.
28 Valencia
2D Foote
30 Diedrick
31 Revelez
35 Rivera
3A Galloway
3D Beschel
40 Cooper
41 Reza
46 Danzig
47 Wood
49 Maloney
53 Fegles
54 Watts
56 Lindstrom
5A Spallas
5D Shaver
61 German
63 Ciano
65 Stanger
66 Eugenio
68 Loza
6A Nolan
6D Ryan, C.
73 Feeney
78 Springer
7A Straube
84 Clouthier
85 Hearns
89 Morton
8A Lutton
8D Weil
8K Gregson
91 Antonson
95 Holder
97 Franchetti
98 Sapyta
99 Mintz
9K Coan
Uni. Player
1 Calma, B.
4 Fortune, H.
11 Cuyle, G.
14 Opitz, W.
17 MacAusland, R.
18 Furr, A.
19 Riley, T.
1D Perez, J.
1S Stein, B.
20 Clifford-Hall
25 Taylor, L.
27 Nakamura, D.
28 Habryle, M.
2D Zurfluh, C.
33 Hermosillo-T
34 Kinast, N.
39 Cala, M.
40 Cobb, G.
44 Geary, W.
45 Moore, A.
47 Souza, T.
49 Honda, J.
52 Ong, M.
56 Hartmann, R.
58 Corcoran, B.
72 Moreno, M.
74 Moore, M.
80 Emanuel, J.
84 Branham, S.
86 Whaley, S.
87 Bod, N.
89 Gongliewski, D.
91 Graeve, L.
97 Foster, C.
98 Stone, C.
9B Brush, J.
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading