Willamette vs. Puget Sound at Tacoma, Wash.
11/16/2013 at 1:00 PM
Willamette
62
Puget Sound
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Willamette (7-2) 14 20 14 14 62
Puget Sound (1-8) 0 6 7 7 20
Tacoma, Wash. | Baker Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Willamette Puget Sound
Uni. Player
3 Shawn Wong
5 Wendell Galvan
6 Tait Stephens
7 Josh Dean
8 Derek Traeger
9 Austin Jones
10 Erik Baker
11 De'Zhon Grace
12 Sam Stelk
13 Joe Mendoza
14 Corey Walsh
15 Henry Adelman
16 Connor Donahue
18 Kyle Davey
19 Dustin Crabtree
21 Taylor Wyman
22 Jaydon Brown
23 Tyson Giza
24 Daley Smith
25 Joseph Harman
26 Justace Buhl-Brennan
29 Kyle Derby
2A Quinton Kirk
2B Josh Paiement
32 Rayvon Owens
33 Matt Parr
34 Jimmy Sharpe
36 Conner Olson
37 Mike Hernandez
38 Zackery Chang
39 Chris Luetjen
3E Ben McLane
42 T.J. Matsumoto
43 Jimmy Roberts
44 Reece Conney
48 Wyatt Briggs
50 Bryan Martz
51 Aric Burks
52 Nikk Ryan
55 Jack Nelson
57 David Hernandez
58 Ryan Morgan
5B Trevor Roberts
60 Blake Ahlers
67 Spencer LeMieux
70 Justin Brown
71 Nikolas RuizAnderson
72 Cuyler Hudson
7D Damian Jackson
80 Beau Smith
83 Ryan Johnston
86 Tom Merkle
87 Brendan Manion
93 Hans Lehndorff
94 Tyler Ropp
96 Solomon Frank
9D Ben Keller
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Austin Wagner
5 Kevin Miller
6 Joe Cerne
7 Braden Foley
8 JP Campbell
9 Connor O'Malley
10 Matt Wines
12 Ryan Guzman
13 Jeremy Perkovich
15 Max McGuinn
16 Jackson Hurst
1N Nick Nestingen
21 Peter Bell
22 Roy Fuchigami
23 Jacob Wuesthoff
24 Sean Reilly
26 Nick Espinoza
29 Sawyer Petre
31 Trevor Horn
32 Hayden Keefe
35 Brett Pilling
36 Kupono Park
37 Max Mirande
38 Chris Lee
41 Brent McCoy
42 Zal Robles
43 Seth Trujillo
46 Patrick Green
48 Josh Gilbert
4D Ryan Sederstrom
50 Chris Beaulaurier
53 Nick Murray
54 Mike Raub
57 Zeke Viramontes
59 Daniel DeRosa
60 Donovan Mosier
63 Johnny Yacovelle
66 Arda Bulak
73 Tyler Thompson
75 Jake Ashby
77 Misha Gordon
7S Connor Savage
82 Brennan Schon
83 Parker Brisebois
85 Dustin Harrison
88 Jeff Walton
8D Nasser Abdelrasul
90 Monty Newman
96 Michael Andris
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Willamette Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1 Jones, D.
2 Malley
4 Saltan
17 Paparella
1D Torres
20 Brown, M.
28 Valencia
2D Foote
30 Diedrick
31 Revelez
35 Rivera
3A Galloway
3D Beschel
40 Cooper
41 Reza
46 Danzig
47 Wood
49 Maloney
53 Fegles
54 Watts
56 Lindstrom
5A Spallas
5D Shaver
61 German
63 Ciano
65 Stanger
66 Eugenio
68 Loza
6A Nolan
6D Ryan, C.
73 Feeney
78 Springer
7A Straube
84 Clouthier
85 Hearns
89 Morton
8A Lutton
8D Weil
8K Gregson
91 Antonson
95 Holder
97 Franchetti
98 Sapyta
99 Mintz
9K Coan
Uni. Player
1 Calma, B.
4 Fortune, H.
11 Cuyle, G.
14 Opitz, W.
17 MacAusland, R.
18 Furr, A.
19 Riley, T.
1D Perez, J.
1S Stein, B.
20 Clifford-Hall
25 Taylor, L.
27 Nakamura, D.
28 Habryle, M.
2D Zurfluh, C.
33 Hermosillo-T
34 Kinast, N.
39 Cala, M.
40 Cobb, G.
44 Geary, W.
45 Moore, A.
47 Souza, T.
49 Honda, J.
52 Ong, M.
56 Hartmann, R.
58 Corcoran, B.
72 Moreno, M.
74 Moore, M.
80 Emanuel, J.
84 Branham, S.
86 Whaley, S.
87 Bod, N.
89 Gongliewski, D.
91 Graeve, L.
97 Foster, C.
98 Stone, C.
9B Brush, J.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats