Catholic vs. Bridgewater (Va.) at Bridgewater, Va.
11/16/2013 at 1 p.m.
Catholic
42
Bridgewater
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Catholic (6-4, 3-4) 7 7 14 14 42
Bridgewater (4-6, 1-6) 0 3 7 9 19
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Ath. Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Catholic Bridgewater
Uni. Player
1 Peter Rosa
1J John Giardina
2 Jeremy Mcgriff
3 Tim Murphy
4 Patrick Thomas
5 Tj Tutone
6 Jamie Young
7 Ej Montgomery
8 Jeremy Shiner
11 Tanner Keefe
14 Garret Bridges
15 C. Baker
16 Richard Roach
17 A. Oullette
18 Ben Powers
21 R.j. Allison
25 Tucker Hubbell
27 Mike Skehill
33 P. Tecklenberg
34 M. D'Annibale
35 M Pitsenberger
36 Philip Fusco
37 Justin Paige
40 A. Albanese
42 Vinny Caniglia
44 Nick Cortese
46 Matt Snow
47 Ralph Martello
48 Ross Sanford
49 V. Fernandez
50 Chris Salatino
52 C. Stueckler
53 Jeremy Medina
59 Michael O'Shea
60 Jack Durkin
62 Joe Herlihy
63 Julian Padron
64 D. Trancynger
65 E. Hrynczyszyn
66 Mike Zolfo
69 Joe Terry
70 Piepmeie Piepmeier
78 Pat Narus
80 Lucas Morley
81 Conor Creagan
82 Eddie Burgard
85 John Funk
87 Alex Evans
89 J. Serdakowski
91 Anthony James
98 Patrick Nilsen
99 Matt Barton
Uni. Player
2 Lucas Elliott
4D Nick Doyle
4K Nolan Sheperd
7 Andrew Palmer
9 Darrick Gore
9B Ray Kindley
10 Ross Rushing
11 Matt Prokop
13 Cliff Woodard
14 Willie Logan
16 Daryus Beale
17 Tyler Dawson
18 Sammy Coleman
22 Jacob Wright
24 Nick Wimer
25 Michael Clopper
26 Nathan Pham
27 Jeffrey Moore
28 Daniel Brent
29 Anthony Moton, II
30 Sonny Romine
31 John Wilson
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
40 Ling Zheng
43 Spencer Steele
45 Isaiah Deane
46 Jeff Matthews
48 Keith Jennings
49 Caleb Quinn
51 John Piette
52 Sean Douglass
53 Gage Berryman
54 Antonio DeJesus
55 Rodney Colley
57 Logan Whitaker
58 Tyler Knight
59 Brian Bosak
60 John Brilliant
64 Gilbert Hannah, Jr.
65 Don Mills, Jr.
68 William Hodges
71 Kyle Keister
73 Mason Gray
74 Corey Campbell
75 Ryan Gray
77 Daniel Evans
78 Khalil Parson
80 Anthony Church
82 David Duncan
84 Brian McManus
85 William Hanna
86 Kyle Paz
87 Kevin Barr
88 Peter Monteleone
90 George Buskey
91 Nicholas Cawthon
92 Kenneth Szabo
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Catholic Bridgewater
Uni. Player
1E Pat Sheahan
1M Connor Adams
1C Trent Tirado
1A Eric Gomez
1H Pat Holland
1N A. Adebayo
1F Alex Lane
1G Brian Perro
1B Cortese Wilson
1K Jared Bacon
9 A Pitsenberger
10 Kyle Ruehl
12 Matt McMahon
13 Michael Weldon
19 Danny Collins
20 Leif Colberg
22 Mark Dimatteo
23 Brayden Massie
26 Blair Davis
28 Billy Smith
29 Joe Taylor
30 P. Schichtel
31 J. Corbesero
32 Bryan Black
38 C. Riegle
39 Billy Conroy
41 Pat Stillman
43 Sean Cirone
51 Justin Arnold
54 R. Mompreimer
55 Joe Pedrayes
56 Quinn Martin
57 Tommy Vince
58 Kevin Hannula
61 Ryan Lauer
67 Peter Harris
68 B. Mcclatchy
71 Shane Norris
72 Brett Rein
73 Jonathan Soto
74 Connor Garvey
75 Tony Powell
79 Larry Chambers
83 Lucas Restrepo
84 Mike Vita
86 J. Schaffer
92 Shay Mento
94 Curry Harmon
95 Jimmie Mooney
96 Anthony Sferra
Uni. Player
3 Jayme Perry
4J Josh Powers
4F Raymond Marion
4 Jesse Zeger
4G Nick Ollie
4E Alhajie Jalloh
5 Shawn Lee
6 Cassidy Burns
8 Matthew Pisarchik
9E Arris Payton
12 Brock Bukowski
15 Michael Colee
19 Cody Johnson
20 Ryan McColgan
21 Jesse Ayers
23 Jordan Hartman
32 Matt Straughan
35 Alex Collins
36 Warner Hunter, IV
41 Michael Cook
42 Zack Snead
44 John Griggs
47 Carlos Morris-Cousin
50 Ryan Stephens
56 Mack McDonald
61 Collin Delauter
62 Derreck Dixon
63 Colby Goodson
66 Charles Wheldon
67 Matthew Bailey
69 Joshua Quick
70 Devon Butler
72 Daniel Newland
76 Joshua Giusto
79 Kaleb Vankinscott
81 Hayden Harrington
83 Tyler Moneymaker
89 Luke Bowen
93 Ryan Wogansky
94 Bradley Myers
95 Joseph Conteh
96 Joshua Jenkins
97 Richard Johnson
98 Samuel Poole
99 Dillon Meacham
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos