Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Mississippi College at Clinton, Miss.
11/16/2013 at 1:00 pm
Mary Hardin-Baylor
56
Mississippi College
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (10-0, 6-0) 14 14 7 21 56
Mississippi College (4-6, 4-2) 0 21 9 0 30
Clinton, Miss. | Robinson-Hale
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Mississippi College
Uni. Player
1 Zach Anderson
2 Cody Jones
3 Michael Carpenter
4 Marcus Wimby
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Eric Nelson
9 Chance Sheffield
10 Dustin Frye
11 Keith Reineke
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Chris Wimby
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
18 Kris Brown
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
22 Dana Taylor
25 Eric Allen
26 Glen Gilliam
28 Chad Peevey
29 Matt Cody
32 Baylor Mullins
35 Pierce Thedford
36 Drew Owen
37 Malcolm Miller
39 Michael Johnson
40 Kolby Kelley
41 Tevin Smith
42 Zach Holladay
45 Deshon Kinsey
47 Jon Isom
48 Andy McAteer
50 Sterling Cantue
54 Josh Holt
65 Carlos Cuellar
66 Montana Duncan
70 Kendrick Booker
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
75 Riley Holmes
76 Connolly Fuller
77 Oliver Stone
78 Austin Todd
80 Christian Harper
83 Bobby Dunlap
84 Hunter Schmidt
85 Jake Bumgardner
86 Colton Jacob
90 Teidrick Smith
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
95 John Thorne
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
99 Jordin Harrison
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Stacey Dillard
5 Jonathon Redd
6 Beaux Gipson
7 Zach Favre
8 Seth Etienne
9 Mario Pun
10 Dylan Klibert
12 Austin Gray
13 Adrian Cerrato
14 Payton Gray
17 Alex Archer
19 Randal Pharr
21 Brandon Glass
22 Deontre Burney
23 Reginald Bennett
24 Dewayne Lewis
25 D'Andre Coleman
26 Dossie Rivers
28 Justin Sampson
29 Robert Lowe
30 C.j. Collins
31 Mike Johnson
33 Alexander Greer
34 James Harkin
37 Shaquille Smith
38 Trace Lane
39 Michael Gordon
40 Jade Bolden
41 Hunter Estess
42 Tracy Allen
43 Chris Ori
44 Jake Weddle
45 Doc Ward
46 John Myrick
47 Brandon Nutt
50 T.j. Johnson
52 Jr. Carl Rainey
53 Eric Madere
56 Brooks Villarreal
66 Matt Casanova
67 Jonathan Cantrell
70 A.j. Antonescu
71 Travis Hayes
72 Thomas Campbell
77 Sylvain Alarcon
78 Jacob Antonio
79 Ben Wiles
81 Thrisstan Cornell
85 Willie Collard
86 Wesley Lawless
87 Justin Sones
89 Corstian Hill
97 Ashford Ashiofu
99 Josh Williams
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Mississippi College
Uni. Player
3A Caleb Armstrong
1C Nate Mitchell
7A Chance Borgeson
16 Justin Mullinnix
17 Jake Sims
19 Robbie Seybold
3B William Mathews
4A Trinton Ynclan
23 Herbert House
24 Ryan Murphy
2B Ryan Stinson
27 Marcus McPherso
30 Ryan Allen
31 Aaron Ladson
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
2A Cameron Moore
38 Robert Harris
8A Josh Weible
43 Justin Richter
44 Chris Bell
46 Brian Sides
9B Jack LeCompte
49 Stanton Holland
51 Austin Knotts
52 Roman Mikeska
53 DeAaron Roland
55 Tyler Taute
58 Ben Keilman
60 Cody Lee
69 Chandler Whittington
74 Gentry Snow
79 Jordan Barrett
81 Oliver Houston
82 Edwin Munoz
1A Damitri Morris
87 Justis Kelly
88 Thomas Limmer
91 Derrick Smith
96 Tevin Mason
5A Tommy Bradley
Uni. Player
5B Cody Madigan
1C Jeremy Anderson
7B Cobb Kelly
7A Nick Slaughter
8B Connor Chavez
8A James Myrick
8D Austin LeRay
1A Jacob Weldon
4 R. Jefferson
11 Jake Schwartz
4A Chad Jones
15 Jaime Harris
16 Dalton Welch
2B Win Grice
18 Weston Locastro
20 Jacob Becker
3D Drew Hurst
3C Andrew Collins
3B Drew Nix
3A Cross Caldwell
1B Justin Boring
27 Darryl Garner
3 J. Berryman
1D Kris Sanders
32 Bennett Rimmer
2A Jordan Jones
2C Robert Lowe
35 D. Pfenninger
36 Chris Quinnelly
48 Vander Vorste
49 LaDarius Young
51 Bailey Pepper
54 Billy Chandler
55 J. Paramore
57 David Bleakley
58 Dax Speer
59 Tyler Ross
60 Blake Endris
63 Brady Brian
64 Brandon Ducre
73 D. Brickhouse
80 Keith Williams
2D D. Goodspeed
82 Rashad Crisp
83 Nick Everhart
84 Mason Manguno
88 Wesley Lawless
92 Tanner Ryals
93 Carson Cooper
95 Tyler Berry
96 Oliver Williams
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos