Westfield State vs. Western at Danbury, Conn.
11/16/2013 at 12:00 pm
Westfield State
0
Western Connecticut
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westfield State (5-5, 4-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Western Connecticut (7-2, 6-2) 7 14 10 6 37
Danbury, Conn. | The WAC
PARTICIPANTS
Westfield State Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
1 Sam Laurin
2 Gregg Jackson
3 Kyle Roy
4 Tim Rich
5 Kane Terilli
7 Tommy Leung
8 Jeff Winchell
9 Breno Pessanha
10 Dan Letteriello
11 Kevin Nicol
13 Chris Storey
15 Steve Laraia
16 Greg Sheridan
19 Julon McCoy
20 Alex Valente
22 Nick Sullivan
24 Nick Adams
25 Joey Mespelli
26 Dave Burnham
27 Joey Shisler
33 Kevin Duffy
34 Jack Sheerin
35 B. Beauchemin
36 Troy Cutter
37 Tanner Ford
39 Kevin Riendeau
41 Colby Bostek
43 Drew Brigner
45 M. Pettigrew
46 Chris Underwood
49 Jake Storey
55 W. McGillicuddy
56 David Driscoll
57 Justin McGrath
62 Kyle Seidnitzer
69 Eddie Fallon
70 Jon Bradway
73 Joe Kreinsen
74 Mike Calamare
83 Scott Nye
88 Evan Hopson
90 Billy Greene
91 Cam Green
92 Trevor Garofano
93 Jonathan Lytle
95 Tom Aitken
99 M. Orellana
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
3 Darence Delgado
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tory Mack
6 David Plaza
7 Tommy Lacey
9 Samod Cooley
10 Jacob Jean-Baptiste
11 Michael Nicol
12 Stephen DeJournett
13 Ryan Falaguerra
15 Alex Altermatt
17 Kareem Patterson
18 Phill Santana
19 John Anzalone
20 Kenneth Bradley
22 Anthony Meola
23 Myles Morrison
24 Ryan Donahue
25 Brian Fernandez
27 Jacob Burke
30 Eddy Williams
31 Devante Credle
32 Eric Derario
34 Thomas Elem
35 Michael Killoran
36 Brian Birdsell
37 Travis Treibt
38 Tucker Banchand
41 Shaquan Howsie
42 Cj Mcintosh
44 Chris Elser
45 Michael Lacaria
47 Trevor Treibt
48 Brennen Diaz
49 Dylan Stanco
52 Tyler Harris
54 Dylan Sadick
56 Bill Birdsell
57 Joe Pierro
59 Joe Townsend
61 Andrew Conroy
63 Zak Hedberg
67 Robert Carpenter
70 Oswald Jean-Baptiste
73 Oscar Jean-Baptiste
74 Jordan Smith
75 Johnnie Medina
76 Tiernan Shea
77 Mark Wildman
80 Tommy Bruder
81 Connor Falaguerra
82 DaryleMichael Dennis
83 Jason Piontkowski
84 Alec Wrieth
87 Michael Antonio
88 Brandon Johnson
90 Antwan Rogers
91 Nicholas Tulloch
92 Ben Mahaffey
93 Branden Marquis
94 Timothy Speer
95 Devin Myers
96 Louis Gannon
97 Chris Sfreddo
98 Sean Brown
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Westfield State Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
6 Erik Washburn
12 Steve Guercio
14 Michael Forte
17 Dayvon Williams
18 Mike Bortolussi
21 Michael Mercadante
23 Travon Godette
28 Ryan Wilder
29 Dillon Garvey
30 Bryan Dufresne
31 Jefferson Willis
32 Lou Siano
38 Ryan Sweeney
40 Harley Kagan
42 John Ciampaglia
44 Keva Clay
47 Richard Monteiro
48 Jake Marr
50 Cam Willcox
51 Austen Kingsbury
52 Thomas McCabe
53 John Ostrikis
54 Alex Wytas
58 Jared Genzabella
59 Jim Nelson
60 Greg Brown
61 Tim Malo
63 Tom Medeiros
64 KiShawn McDonald
68 Abe Awwad
72 Tom Sarkisian
75 John Turner
77 Anthony Metzler
79 Donny Murphy
81 Tyler Prescott
82 Jared Kirchner
84 Yinka Areago
85 Nate Lenhart
86 Connor Timulty
87 Tyler Timpone
89 Bobby Boire
97 Brandon Wood
98 Jim Keedy
Uni. Player
8 Elliot Chudwick
14 Zack Decaro
16 Rob Key
21 Tim Speer
26 Anthony Biasetti
28 Devon Lawrence
29 Joshua Wilson
33 Otto Marcello
40 Lanard Turnage
43 Matthew Szygiel
46 Jacob Wiegard
50 Esteban Azcurra
51 TJ Day
53 Paul Mastrianna
55 Maleek Riley
58 Damon Atkinson
62 Brenden McElhone
64 Kyle Norton
65 Tom Hawthorne
66 Luke Holden
68 Matt Gilday
69 James Glowa
71 Vincent Delucca
72 Marquis Brown
78 Dennis Flanagan
79 Elie Cadet
85 Austin Tautkus
86 Tim Welner
89 June Henry
99 Zachary Dombrowski
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos