UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-La Crosse at La Crosse, WI
11/16/2013 at 11:44 AM
UW-Eau Claire
24
UW-La Crosse
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (2-8) 0 17 0 7 24
UW-La Crosse (3-7) 7 7 7 0 21
La Crosse, WI | Veterans Memorial
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Eau Claire - UW-La Crosse
1 08:55 UW-La Crosse - Ben Hertrampf 8 yd run. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 58 yards in 1:16.
0 - 7
2 13:45 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 2 yd run. (Billy Emanuel kick is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 77 yards in 6:23.
7 - 7
2 10:55 UW-La Crosse - Mark Dorlack 2 yd pass from Andy Sires. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 57 yards in 2:43.
7 - 14
2 10:11 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 1 yd run. (Billy Emanuel kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 66 yards in 0:40.
14 - 14
2 00:33 UW-Eau Claire - Billy Emanuel 35 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 57 yards in 2:39.
17 - 14
3 10:46 UW-La Crosse - Jude Williams 7 yd run. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 72 yards in 4:08.
17 - 21
4 13:34 UW-Eau Claire - Nate Piel 4 yd pass from Joel Newman. (Billy Emanuel kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 30 yards in 4:03.
24 - 21
UW-Eau ClaireStatisticsUW-La Crosse
21 FIRST DOWNS 21
6
14
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
10
4
53% (10 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 22% (2 of 9)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
320 TOTAL OFFENSE 316
82
3.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
63
5.0
90 NET YARDS PASSING 142
16-30
3.0
1-3
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-25
5.7
1-1
0
230 NET YARDS RUSHING 174
52
4.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
38
4.6
6-213 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-168
35.5 Average 33.6
82 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 131
1-13
4-69
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-17
5-116
1--2
9-79 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-65
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
1-1 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-3
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1--2
34:30 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:30

UW-Eau Claire

UW-La Crosse

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Joel Newman 16-29 90 1 1
Alex Plaster 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Andy Sires 13-25 142 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Sweeney 29 172 5.9 40 2
Mitch Olson 18 56 3.1 8 0
Joel Newman 2 4 2.0 7 0
Scott Burzynski 1 2 2.0 2 0
TEAM 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jude Williams 19 96 5.1 12 1
Ben Hertrampf 9 48 5.3 13 1
Matt Dobson 5 21 4.2 10 0
Andy Sires 3 12 4.0 7 0
Team 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Alex Lepp 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jy Corbett 3 30 10.0 15 0
Alex Plaster 5 20 4.0 8 0
Drew Davis 2 17 8.5 9 0
Nick Hirsch 1 10 10.0 10 0
Cody Gerver 1 5 5.0 5 0
Joel Sweeney 2 4 2.0 4 0
Nate Piel 1 4 4.0 4 1
Mitch Olson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Lepp 3 46 15.3 29 0
Mark Dorlack 5 34 6.8 16 1
Samuel Zwieg 1 25 25.0 25 0
Joe Kracht 2 20 10.0 10 0
Jude Williams 2 17 8.5 15 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Billy Emanuel 1/1 35 3/3 6
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Van druten 0/1 0 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Burzynski 6 213 35.5 42 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Van druten 5 168 33.6 41 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Parker LeMire 5 295 59.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matt Van druten 4 228 57.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Clint Larsen 4 69 17.3 22 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Marquart 4 104 26.0 43 0
Jake Perner 1 12 12.0 12 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Clint Larsen 1 13 13.0 13 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Marquart 4 17 4.3 10 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Wall 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
TEAM 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Jude Williams 1 1
Matt Dobson 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
53 Erik Hulman 8 4 12 - - 1-0 - 2
45 Scott Burzynski 5 6 11 - 1 - 1 - -
52 Jayden Dobbs 5 2 7 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
41 Sean Graham 2 4 6 - - - -
6 Thurgood Dennis 3 2 5 - - - - 1
25 Coltan Ellis 3 2 5 - 1 - 2 1 1-20 -
42 Collin Hustad 4 1 5 - - - -
7 Luke Hoyord 2 0 2 - - - -
15 Jake Weber 2 0 2 - - - -
33 Cody Taubman 0 2 2 - - - - 2
37 Bo Casper 2 0 2 - - - -
56 Jason Faanes 2 0 2 - - - -
74 Cody Gergen 1 1 2 - - - -
26 Matthew Knapp 0 1 1 - - - -
29 Parker LeMire 1 0 1 - - - -
61 Fatih Velojoski 0 1 1 - - - -
89 Chris Cummings 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Dalton Evertz 0 1 1 - - - -
99 Roger Steen 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - 1 - 4 1 - -
TOTALS 42 28 70 1 - 1 4 - 8 2 2-20 - 5
# UW-La Crosse Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Jordan Pendergast 7 10 17 - - - - 1
24 Jake Perner 5 10 15 - 1 - 3 1 - - 1
23 Brett Benson 4 3 7 - - - -
27 Jon Becker 3 3 6 - - - -
35 Mitch Hawkins 3 3 6 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
5 Max Nicholson 2 3 5 - - - -
55 Ben Mathias 0 5 5 - 1 - 1 - -
81 Lucas Schmitz 3 2 5 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
30 Shane Rockweiler 0 4 4 - - - -
84 Zackary Kleven 3 1 4 - - - -
22 Zach Wall 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - 1--2
42 Austin Feuerhelm 2 1 3 - - - -
46 Peter Krien 3 0 3 - - - -
54 Andrew Walsh 0 3 3 - - - -
96 Nick Berg 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
7 Jacob Desantis 1 1 2 - 1 - 3 - -
21 Jacob Flegner 2 0 2 - - - -
6 Andy Sires 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Eric Rabas 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Drew Graf 1 0 1 - - - -
67 Grant Schultz 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 43 54 97 1 - 3 5 - 11 1 0-0 1--2 2
Other Information
Location: La Crosse, WI
Stadium: Veterans Memorial
Attendance: 1673
Weather: Mostly Cloudy, Rain
Temperature: 47
Wind: SE 9 mph
Referee: Pat Hammond
Umpire: Gary Spear
Head Linesman: Dave White
Line Judge: Nick Weber
Back Judge: Aaron Lint
Field Judge: Mark Nolen
Side Judge: Chad McEathron
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos