Sewanee vs. Hendrix at Conway, Ark.
11/16/2013 at 12 pm
Sewanee
35
Hendrix
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sewanee (4-6) 7 15 0 13 35
Hendrix (3-7) 0 2 7 0 9
Conway, Ark. | Young-Wise Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
Sewanee Hendrix
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
3 Emmanuel Bell
4 Divine Maloney
5 Cody Daniel
7 Grant Fuller
8 Charlie Powell
9 Cohen Howard
11 John Paul McDonnell
14 Hayden Reece
15 Taylor Graham
16 Geoffrey Strickland
18 Callum Wishart
19 B.J. Addison
20 Quentin Jones
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
24 Alex Kops
25 Cortez Brown
27 Barrett Goodson
28 Christian Biedenharn
30 Andy Moots
31 Dave McKeithen
33 Tony Dykes
34 Grayson Middlebrooks
35 Johnny Cook
36 Caleb Beasley
37 Brandon Campbell
38 Nick Rassieur
40 A.J. McMullen
41 Rob Mullaney
44 Alan Shattuck
47 Brice Garrett
50 Pierce McGrady
51 Robert Scott
53 Jake Fojtik
54 Oliver Larkin
55 Derek Green
56 Justin Hawke
57 Ike Holmes
58 Trever McNeal
62 Tanner Potts
65 Atticus Frank
66 Noah Edwards
69 Brandon Miller
72 Lonnie Scott
74 Neal Johnson
78 Riley Maone
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephen Jackson
84 Griffin Beriont
85 Chris Wasden
97 Alexander Parker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Gray Stanton
2 Tanner Frye
5 Broc Smith
6 Dayton Winn
7 Brandon Glenn
8 Casey Caton
11 Caleb Shannon
12 Taylor Tibbits
14 Mac Adkins
16 Dillon Wade
18 Steve Crenshaw
19 Jay Jeffers
20 Travus McMahon
21 Thomas Weissert
22 Graham Senor
24 Matt Ramirez
25 Ethan Hoppe
26 Ben Cunningham
28 Jake Steward
32 Shaquille Grant
33 Austin Sevier
34 John Donald
35 Gregory Kelley
38 Harrison Newton
41 Paul Preston
42 Thomas Eddlemon
45 Alex Atchley
53 Jeremiah Myers
55 Brett Asher
56 Trent Middleton
70 Conner Novotny
72 Max Cassidy
73 Jared Lincoln
75 Zach Tuttle
78 Brooks Billings
84 Spencer Smith
88 Mark Hickey
90 Jake Falleur
92 Taylor Osment
94 Steph. Stearman
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sewanee Hendrix
Uni. Player
2 Devante Jones
6 Kevin Bolak
10 Chris Williams
13 Ben Griffin
17 Cole Heiderich
23 Tyler Henley
26 Tre'Mario Heard
29 Montana Willis
32 Kimbert Frye
39 Powers Spencer
42 David Garcia
45 Brody Roberts
46 Kirk Murphy
49 Willy Wright
52 Michael Schill
60 Ryan Millane
61 Will Easley
63 Kyle McCormack
64 Jordan Karlin
68 T. Morgen-Westr
70 Lance Hardeman
73 Ben Buster
75 John Bennett
76 Micah Nicholas
77 Jacob Matthew
82 Matt Purvis
87 Rutledge Schock
88 A. Duddlesten
89 Chris Holcomb
90 R. Alexander
91 Kyle Montes
93 David Gorsline
94 Luis Tinoco
Uni. Player
3 Seth Peters
4 Montre. Thigpen
10 Doug Phillips
13 Caleb Brake
15 Reid Cone
27 Drew Dunkum
40 Hunter Lawler
44 Alec Segal
58 Corey Fossitt
68 Payton Kemp
71 Christ. Roberts
77 Kane Smith
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos