Framingham State vs. Worcester State at Worcester, MA
11/16/2013 at 12:00 PM
Framingham State
36
Worcester State
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (9-1) 7 13 10 6 36
Worcester State (3-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Worcester, MA | Coughlin Field
PARTICIPANTS
Framingham State Worcester State
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
3 Jaleel Wingard
4 Philip Clain
6 Nicholas Colson
7 Travis Hayes
9 Chevere Archer
14 Michael Altavesta
15 Jaquan Harris
19 Tyllor McDonald
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
23 Jalen Green
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
26 Lewis Bailey
27 Rashane Doyle
30 Greg Donahue
31 B. Montambault
32 Franger Baez
33 Patrick McGrath
37 Dino Rizzo
38 Kennedy Gomes
39 Tyler Iarussi
40 Mark Giles
41 Daniel Luperon
42 Kyle Soja
44 Kevin Donahue
45 Pat Lamusta
48 Alpheous Gray
49 Dennis Barnwell
50 Bryan Dasilva
51 Greg Peschel
55 Alexander Torti
56 N. Stanfield
57 Andrew Santa fe
59 Hunter Oppedisano
62 Aaron Ferreira
64 Allan Lamas
65 Christopher Sywetz
66 Preedah Allan
70 Patrick McDonald
71 Scott Carucci
72 Peter Sheehan
74 James Krebs
76 Patrick Jean
77 Joseph Grigg
78 O. Dickerson
79 Thomas Kerr
80 Tremayne Crumbley
81 Tevin Jones
82 Steve Shiwala
85 Damion Johnson
86 Hayden Pryor
87 Nathan Conway
88 Jeffrey Touron
89 Bolander Lewis
90 Corey Charpentier
93 William Menter
95 Guychard Samson
96 Sean Wlasuk
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
4 Josh Fortin
5 Scott Beardsley
6 Franklin Dallas
7 Pat Conrad
8 Dana Barry
13 Brian Gencarelli
14 David Meuse
15 Andrew Valle
16 Pat Viencek
17 Tyler Barrie
19 Carrick Driscoll
20 Sean Hanley
21 Markiesh Harmon
24 Justin Pennelatore
25 Dana Valentine
26 Zach O'Connor
28 Samie Jean
31 Jack Sprague
32 Mike Goulden
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
35 Alex Sinni
36 James Brodeur
37 Raymond Holloway
39 Shane Gleim
44 Dashawn Taylor
45 Gabe Caetano
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zachary Arsenault
49 Craig Martin
50 Matt Laureiro
54 Anthony Lucas
55 Bryan Narcisse
57 Teddy Ferreira
61 Zachary Pappas
64 Chris Burley
68 Cody Curelop
69 Sam Weeks
70 Brian Sanchioni
71 Tim Laramee
72 Ryan Filliger
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
82 Anthony Curci
84 Brandon Eason
86 Casey Hippert
85 Aigbokhai Aikhoje
91 Conor Sayles
92 Zack Skerry
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Framingham State Worcester State
Uni. Player
2 B. Castellanos
5 Aaron Owens
8 Matthew Mangano
10 William Luks
11 Jared Gauthier
12 Anthony Rotella
13 Allen Dowling
16 Jamey Thompson
17 Tyler Alicudo
18 Wayne DeVaughn
20 Ricardo Calixte
25 Hakeem Barge
28 T. Desjardins
29 Timothy Bryan
34 Edwin Wallace
35 A. Paulina
36 Robert Sivret
43 Michael Lavin
46 Ryan Fulford
47 M. Quattrucci
52 M. Josephine
53 Andrew Kelly
54 Jason Salvatore
58 Tyler Serra
60 M. Dabenigno
63 Kelvin Rivera
67 Tyler Simmons
68 George Ocnos
69 Kelvin Sanders
73 Jerry Etienne
75 Jonathan Kelley
83 Colby Frodel
84 George Jordan
91 N. Calderone
92 Atila Santos
94 C. Wisdom
97 Darius Timmons
98 Juan Rodriguez
99 Joshua Michel
Uni. Player
3 Matthew Lezama
9 Maurice Morales
10 Kevin Bumpus
11 Fitzmaurice
12 Alex Blakeslee
22 Rafael Guzman
23 Mike Pace
27 Arron Witkus
29 Isaiah Johnson
30 McFeeley
40 Nick Doria
43 Colby Brochu
46 Matt Bowes
51 Mike Gomes
53 Matthew Begley
63 Nathan McCarthy
65 Matt Intreiri
67 Kevin Coonan
77 Zachary Besaw
95 Alex Borland
98 Chris Nelson
99 Jalen Bernard
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.