Framingham State vs. Worcester State at Worcester, MA
11/16/2013 at 12:00 PM
Framingham State
36
Worcester State
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (9-1) 7 13 10 6 36
Worcester State (3-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Worcester, MA | Coughlin Field
PARTICIPANTS
Framingham State Worcester State
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
3 Jaleel Wingard
4 Philip Clain
6 Nicholas Colson
7 Travis Hayes
9 Chevere Archer
14 Michael Altavesta
15 Jaquan Harris
19 Tyllor McDonald
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
23 Jalen Green
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
26 Lewis Bailey
27 Rashane Doyle
30 Greg Donahue
31 B. Montambault
32 Franger Baez
33 Patrick McGrath
37 Dino Rizzo
38 Kennedy Gomes
39 Tyler Iarussi
40 Mark Giles
41 Daniel Luperon
42 Kyle Soja
44 Kevin Donahue
45 Pat Lamusta
48 Alpheous Gray
49 Dennis Barnwell
50 Bryan Dasilva
51 Greg Peschel
55 Alexander Torti
56 N. Stanfield
57 Andrew Santa fe
59 Hunter Oppedisano
62 Aaron Ferreira
64 Allan Lamas
65 Christopher Sywetz
66 Preedah Allan
70 Patrick McDonald
71 Scott Carucci
72 Peter Sheehan
74 James Krebs
76 Patrick Jean
77 Joseph Grigg
78 O. Dickerson
79 Thomas Kerr
80 Tremayne Crumbley
81 Tevin Jones
82 Steve Shiwala
85 Damion Johnson
86 Hayden Pryor
87 Nathan Conway
88 Jeffrey Touron
89 Bolander Lewis
90 Corey Charpentier
93 William Menter
95 Guychard Samson
96 Sean Wlasuk
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
4 Josh Fortin
5 Scott Beardsley
6 Franklin Dallas
7 Pat Conrad
8 Dana Barry
13 Brian Gencarelli
14 David Meuse
15 Andrew Valle
16 Pat Viencek
17 Tyler Barrie
19 Carrick Driscoll
20 Sean Hanley
21 Markiesh Harmon
24 Justin Pennelatore
25 Dana Valentine
26 Zach O'Connor
28 Samie Jean
31 Jack Sprague
32 Mike Goulden
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
35 Alex Sinni
36 James Brodeur
37 Raymond Holloway
39 Shane Gleim
44 Dashawn Taylor
45 Gabe Caetano
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zachary Arsenault
49 Craig Martin
50 Matt Laureiro
54 Anthony Lucas
55 Bryan Narcisse
57 Teddy Ferreira
61 Zachary Pappas
64 Chris Burley
68 Cody Curelop
69 Sam Weeks
70 Brian Sanchioni
71 Tim Laramee
72 Ryan Filliger
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
82 Anthony Curci
84 Brandon Eason
86 Casey Hippert
85 Aigbokhai Aikhoje
91 Conor Sayles
92 Zack Skerry
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Framingham State Worcester State
Uni. Player
2 B. Castellanos
5 Aaron Owens
8 Matthew Mangano
10 William Luks
11 Jared Gauthier
12 Anthony Rotella
13 Allen Dowling
16 Jamey Thompson
17 Tyler Alicudo
18 Wayne DeVaughn
20 Ricardo Calixte
25 Hakeem Barge
28 T. Desjardins
29 Timothy Bryan
34 Edwin Wallace
35 A. Paulina
36 Robert Sivret
43 Michael Lavin
46 Ryan Fulford
47 M. Quattrucci
52 M. Josephine
53 Andrew Kelly
54 Jason Salvatore
58 Tyler Serra
60 M. Dabenigno
63 Kelvin Rivera
67 Tyler Simmons
68 George Ocnos
69 Kelvin Sanders
73 Jerry Etienne
75 Jonathan Kelley
83 Colby Frodel
84 George Jordan
91 N. Calderone
92 Atila Santos
94 C. Wisdom
97 Darius Timmons
98 Juan Rodriguez
99 Joshua Michel
Uni. Player
3 Matthew Lezama
9 Maurice Morales
10 Kevin Bumpus
11 Fitzmaurice
12 Alex Blakeslee
22 Rafael Guzman
23 Mike Pace
27 Arron Witkus
29 Isaiah Johnson
30 McFeeley
40 Nick Doria
43 Colby Brochu
46 Matt Bowes
51 Mike Gomes
53 Matthew Begley
63 Nathan McCarthy
65 Matt Intreiri
67 Kevin Coonan
77 Zachary Besaw
95 Alex Borland
98 Chris Nelson
99 Jalen Bernard
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos