Western New Eng. vs. Nichols at Dudley, MA
11/16/2013 at 12:00pm
Western New England
62
Nichols
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western New England (4-6) 20 14 21 7 62
Nichols (1-8) 10 6 7 14 37
Dudley, MA | Vendetti Field
PARTICIPANTS
Western New England Nichols
Uni. Player
1 Ian Kennedy
3 Stan Olsson
4 John Krafick
5 Tyler Ward
7 Michael Stasiewicz
8 Brandon Ormsby
9 Kevin Degnan
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Andy St. fleur
13 Isaiah Berrios
14 David Rollins
15 Adam Dunne
16 Dan Paolino
18 Terrence N'Dabian
19 Hezekiah Duncan
20 Alejandro Colon
22 Adam Glynn
23 Michael Ozzella
24 Kevin Cook
25 Ryan Connolly
26 Obi Etuka
27 Zachary Fleming
28 Nick Connell
29 Jarrod Allen
31 Chris Klimaszewski
32 Nicholas Andriani
34 Joshua Scarry
35 Blair Cook
36 Alex McMurray
38 Kenny Strecker
39 Zac Cast
40 John Perry
41 Robert Sihlanick
42 Nathan Fleming
44 Dean Soucie
46 Kevin Patterson
48 Marcus Biggins
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
55 Erik Davey
60 Nick Vanoudenhove
61 Andrew McManus
64 Gary Leroux ii
66 Dj Eberle
67 Ken Vollaro
68 Tyler Underwood
77 Andrew Gatzogiannis
79 Mike Primmer
80 Craig Durkin
81 Andrew Walz
82 Mike Uszakiewicz
84 Dan Lanoir
86 Ryan Gazlay
88 Adam Robinson
89 Trent Vasey
92 Kevin Soule
95 Steve Melino
96 Myles Becker
98 Scott Maille
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Paul Craig
6 Andrew McGrath
7 Felipe Njeim
8 Zach Mason
9 Brian Coutts
10 X. Livingston
14 Tyrell Todd
15 Q. Respass
16 Dylan Rimsky
20 Grant Klimek
21 Brian Camacho
23 Eric Natale
24 Mario Pires
25 Reeve Carvalho
28 Kris Williams
31 Connor Richard
33 Andre Rickerson
34 J. Winbush
35 Luncien Cance
40 Matt Bradley
41 Kenneth Doane
42 Matthew Solomon
43 Matthew McEvily
46 Jacob Foley
48 Tyler Barnes
55 A.j. Farina
56 B. Phadael
59 Orlando Vega
60 M. Zaharios
63 Austin Turek
66 Tyler LeBlanc
68 J. Mastrianna
71 K. Panganiban
72 Nick Costello
75 Bruce Means
77 Robert Ricci
78 Thomas Perci
79 J. Richardson
81 Anthony Chu
82 Edward Ellis
85 Alex Pascucci
86 Chad Weeks
88 Jeff Schmeltz
89 Matt Campbell
92 Chris Zuloaga
93 Derrick Moore
94 William Contois
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western New England Nichols
Uni. Player
6 Walter Lewis
6A Shane Agostino
4B Sam Mackerer
12 Kevin Peabody
14 Jarrod Allen
17 Chris Heredia
1F Michael Ozzella
1C Jerome Wilson
1B Shamus Malley
30 I. Arthur-Brown
33 Ryan Critelli
2B Jahmir White
37 Nathan Russell
43 Bryan Burd
45 Shane Agostino
47 Amir Allen
49 Nick Deternova
49 Joseph Tompkins
50 Charles Venezia
51 Connor DeVarney
54 Brett Bryan
54 Glenn Taylor
56 Nick Paola
57 Garrett Vasquez
58 C. Schlenker
59 Sean Carneiro
62 N. Colasante
63 Ray Cruz
65 Jake Butler
69 Jimmy Eberle
70 Justin Rutty
71 Shane Mulcahy
72 F. Armstrong
73 Corey Baker
74 Tristan Hyde
75 Luke Sokol
76 Michael Bilello
78 Tyler Mills
83 Andrew Campbell
2E Alex Chow-Yen
85 EJ Franskevicz
87 B. Coverdill
88 Joshua Pierre
90 Ike Nwokoye
91 C. Klimaszewski
91 Alex McGee
93 Sean Coverdill
94 Patrick Palmer
97 Mike Last
99 Will Dwinells
2 Kareem Hines
Uni. Player
11 Jose DeLeon
13 Jeff Warcholik
3 R. Christiani
2 Myron Hills
17 Joshua Davidson
18 Zach Berman
19 Tyler Plofkin
22 William O'Keefe
5 Chuck Wooding
26 Austin Weber
27 Alex Gilliard
29 Mike Dumas
30 Anthony Baez
38 Joe Singleton
39 Chris Adams
45 Devon Nelson
47 Patrick Judy
49 Michael Mendez
50 Conlin Postma
51 Carl Snow
52 Lucas Bogdanski
57 J. Schiappucci
58 John Delfino
62 W. Restituyo
65 Paul Angelucci
73 Devin Williams
74 Jameil Ali
80 Kyle Barrett
83 Samuel Yeadon
84 Adam Subervi
87 N. Carbonneau
90 Matt Plausse
91 Matthew Cutrer
95 Andrew Pelc
98 Scott Mitchell
99 M. Merjuste
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading