Western New Eng. vs. Nichols at Dudley, MA
11/16/2013 at 12:00pm
Western New England
62
Nichols
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western New England (4-6, 3-4) 20 14 21 7 62
Nichols (1-8, 0-7) 10 6 7 14 37
Dudley, MA | Vendetti Field
PARTICIPANTS
Western New England Nichols
Uni. Player
1 Ian Kennedy
3 Stan Olsson
4 John Krafick
5 Tyler Ward
7 Michael Stasiewicz
8 Brandon Ormsby
9 Kevin Degnan
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Andy St. fleur
13 Isaiah Berrios
14 David Rollins
15 Adam Dunne
16 Dan Paolino
18 Terrence N'Dabian
19 Hezekiah Duncan
20 Alejandro Colon
22 Adam Glynn
23 Michael Ozzella
24 Kevin Cook
25 Ryan Connolly
26 Obi Etuka
27 Zachary Fleming
28 Nick Connell
29 Jarrod Allen
31 Chris Klimaszewski
32 Nicholas Andriani
34 Joshua Scarry
35 Blair Cook
36 Alex McMurray
38 Kenny Strecker
39 Zac Cast
40 John Perry
41 Robert Sihlanick
42 Nathan Fleming
44 Dean Soucie
46 Kevin Patterson
48 Marcus Biggins
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
55 Erik Davey
60 Nick Vanoudenhove
61 Andrew McManus
64 Gary Leroux ii
66 Dj Eberle
67 Ken Vollaro
68 Tyler Underwood
77 Andrew Gatzogiannis
79 Mike Primmer
80 Craig Durkin
81 Andrew Walz
82 Mike Uszakiewicz
84 Dan Lanoir
86 Ryan Gazlay
88 Adam Robinson
89 Trent Vasey
92 Kevin Soule
95 Steve Melino
96 Myles Becker
98 Scott Maille
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Paul Craig
6 Andrew McGrath
7 Felipe Njeim
8 Zach Mason
9 Brian Coutts
10 X. Livingston
14 Tyrell Todd
15 Q. Respass
16 Dylan Rimsky
20 Grant Klimek
21 Brian Camacho
23 Eric Natale
24 Mario Pires
25 Reeve Carvalho
28 Kris Williams
31 Connor Richard
33 Andre Rickerson
34 J. Winbush
35 Luncien Cance
40 Matt Bradley
41 Kenneth Doane
42 Matthew Solomon
43 Matthew McEvily
46 Jacob Foley
48 Tyler Barnes
55 A.j. Farina
56 B. Phadael
59 Orlando Vega
60 M. Zaharios
63 Austin Turek
66 Tyler LeBlanc
68 J. Mastrianna
71 K. Panganiban
72 Nick Costello
75 Bruce Means
77 Robert Ricci
78 Thomas Perci
79 J. Richardson
81 Anthony Chu
82 Edward Ellis
85 Alex Pascucci
86 Chad Weeks
88 Jeff Schmeltz
89 Matt Campbell
92 Chris Zuloaga
93 Derrick Moore
94 William Contois
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western New England Nichols
Uni. Player
6 Walter Lewis
6A Shane Agostino
4B Sam Mackerer
12 Kevin Peabody
14 Jarrod Allen
17 Chris Heredia
1F Michael Ozzella
1C Jerome Wilson
1B Shamus Malley
30 I. Arthur-Brown
33 Ryan Critelli
2B Jahmir White
37 Nathan Russell
43 Bryan Burd
45 Shane Agostino
47 Amir Allen
49 Nick Deternova
49 Joseph Tompkins
50 Charles Venezia
51 Connor DeVarney
54 Brett Bryan
54 Glenn Taylor
56 Nick Paola
57 Garrett Vasquez
58 C. Schlenker
59 Sean Carneiro
62 N. Colasante
63 Ray Cruz
65 Jake Butler
69 Jimmy Eberle
70 Justin Rutty
71 Shane Mulcahy
72 F. Armstrong
73 Corey Baker
74 Tristan Hyde
75 Luke Sokol
76 Michael Bilello
78 Tyler Mills
83 Andrew Campbell
2E Alex Chow-Yen
85 EJ Franskevicz
87 B. Coverdill
88 Joshua Pierre
90 Ike Nwokoye
91 C. Klimaszewski
91 Alex McGee
93 Sean Coverdill
94 Patrick Palmer
97 Mike Last
99 Will Dwinells
2 Kareem Hines
Uni. Player
11 Jose DeLeon
13 Jeff Warcholik
3 R. Christiani
2 Myron Hills
17 Joshua Davidson
18 Zach Berman
19 Tyler Plofkin
22 William O'Keefe
5 Chuck Wooding
26 Austin Weber
27 Alex Gilliard
29 Mike Dumas
30 Anthony Baez
38 Joe Singleton
39 Chris Adams
45 Devon Nelson
47 Patrick Judy
49 Michael Mendez
50 Conlin Postma
51 Carl Snow
52 Lucas Bogdanski
57 J. Schiappucci
58 John Delfino
62 W. Restituyo
65 Paul Angelucci
73 Devin Williams
74 Jameil Ali
80 Kyle Barrett
83 Samuel Yeadon
84 Adam Subervi
87 N. Carbonneau
90 Matt Plausse
91 Matthew Cutrer
95 Andrew Pelc
98 Scott Mitchell
99 M. Merjuste
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats