Chris. Newport vs. Ferrum at Ferrum, VA
11/16/2013 at 1 pm
Christopher Newport
58
Ferrum
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Christopher Newport (8-2) 10 14 20 14 58
Ferrum (2-8) 0 12 0 0 12
Ferrum, VA | W.B. Adams
PARTICIPANTS
Christopher Newport Ferrum
Uni. Player
1 Lyndon Garner
1Y Nate Trebach
1X Jake Brown
2 Aharon Neil
3 Tyler Quigley
5 Rudy Rudolph
6 Tyler Portell
9 Nick Henderson
10 Justin Williams
12 Marcus Morrast
13 Jalen Nellum
14 Mic Edwards
15 John Johnson
16 James Faircloth
17 Wes Austin
18 A. Robinson
19 Storm Parker
20 Cameron Barlow
21 Justin Ricks
22 Evan Moog
23 De'Quan Edwards
24 Paul Dukes
25 D. Torres
26 D. Garthright
27 Vincent Bolden
28 Melkim Reaves
29 Akeem Parker
30 Chris Purvis
31 Jared Launder
32 Justin Cormier
34 L. Pinchinat
35 Mason Studer
37 Mikey Campbell
38 Andre Bernhard
39 Andrew Bonorden
40 Jayvon Temple
42 A.j. Schmetzer
43 Rahland Gordon
44 Allen Hayes
47 Sese Wolters
48 Taylor Loudon
49 Justin McFadden
52 Derrick Adams
56 Shaun Copening
82 Daniel Jackson
83 Rodney Smith
88 Richard Roethel
89 Connor Sweeney
90 Kendal Rivers
92 Hakeem Garner
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tim Reynolds
3 Marty Haley
4 Thomas Betts
5 Tae Gilbert
6 Anthony Orton
7 Tarrell Owens
8 Malcolm McCoy
13 Ryan Jordan
15 Chris Ham
16 Ramses Johnson
17 Troy Helton
18 Bj Jennings
19 Spencer Hall
20 Bran. Campbell
23 Darrick Young
24 Yohanne Mathyas
25 Aus. Sutherland
29 Kam Williams
31 Michael Hunter
37 Shapiro Keeling
40 Wesley Franklin
44 DeVante Adams
49 Marzai Terrell
51 Rashaan Bates
55 Avery Long
57 Sameer Sargent
65 Taylor Mendler
66 Joe McDonagh
67 LeRon Cameron-Fuller
74 Jl Tyree
80 Chris Guy
83 Matthew Kennell
97 Sav. Richardson
93 DeRon Dillard
95 Cray Webb
98 Travis Johnson
99 Ar. Linkenhoker
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Christopher Newport Ferrum
Uni. Player
11 Tanner Quigley
1W R.J. Brown
1Z Jonathan Echols
33 Derek Wright
36 Austin Browne
4 Daquan Davis
41 Justin Palimore
45 James Turner
46 Dustin Burdick
50 Chantz Ballard
51 Nick Kepa
53 Chris Roth
54 Scott Fahey
55 Reese Wilmoth
57 Matt Farmer
58 David Furrow
59 Caleb McCoy
60 Brendan Burch
61 Ben Merritt
62 Devin Garnes
63 Caleb Chiaia
64 Robert Beckwith
65 Stevie Boose
66 Jason Beylor
67 Willy Lee
68 Quinn Hill
69 Cameron Romine
7 Tyrell Eaton
70 S. Merrifield
71 Colin Moog
73 Brandon Turner
74 Jerry Brown
75 Adam White
76 Chris Hancock
77 Greg Maloid
78 Jacob Rose
8 Jeremy Yorke
80 Trent Saflin
81 Joe Jardine
84 Connor Martin
85 T. Wachenheim
86 Ned Johnson
87 Matthew Kerr
1V Nate Kepa
91 Drew Davidson
93 Joron Foster
94 Ryan Parker
95 Erick Morales
96 J. Williamson
97 Jack Francis
99 Ben Thompson
Uni. Player
2 Sedale Mullen
9 Andre Brown
10 D'Angelo Avery
11 Sam Martin
12 Aaron Knox
14 Hunter Ferguson
21 Tre Burtt
26 Joseph Barton
27 Torrance Brown
28 Jay Horton
30 Tucker Curran
32 Mike Hawthorne
33 Tyler McKenzie
34 Jalen Pittman
35 Marcus Redd
36 Eric Nelson
39 Tony Konieczka
41 DeAndre Johnson
42 Jabbar Coward
43 Tyler Morgan
45 Eric Edwards
46 Brendan Lahti
47 Andrew Murray
48 Codie Blevins
50 Bryan Smith
52 Chris Shelton
53 Dustin Hylton
54 Thomas Taylor
58 Cody Jones
59 Hisaun Yates
60 Charles Bennett
61 Spen. Randleman
62 Cody Morgan
63 Herb Thompson
64 Corbin King
68 Dil. Christian
69 Hunter Moore
70 Will Melendez
71 Marcus Smith
72 Cody Riddle
73 Cameron Clark
75 Devin Mosteller
76 Tim Bryden
77 Brian Ruebush
78 Jayson Shurland
79 Andy Tobias
81 EJ Green
82 Tevin Johnson
84 Kahlil Smith
85 Craig Eddings
86 Jason Gresham
87 Mikey Rodgers
88 Brin. Bradshaw
90 Chris McDaniel
91 Lynwood Pickett
92 Xavier Lawing
94 Divant Hamilton
97 Sav. Richardson
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading