Chris. Newport vs. Ferrum at Ferrum, VA
11/16/2013 at 1 pm
Christopher Newport
58
Ferrum
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Christopher Newport (8-2) 10 14 20 14 58
Ferrum (2-8) 0 12 0 0 12
Ferrum, VA | W.B. Adams
PARTICIPANTS
Christopher Newport Ferrum
Uni. Player
1 Lyndon Garner
1Y Nate Trebach
1X Jake Brown
2 Aharon Neil
3 Tyler Quigley
5 Rudy Rudolph
6 Tyler Portell
9 Nick Henderson
10 Justin Williams
12 Marcus Morrast
13 Jalen Nellum
14 Mic Edwards
15 John Johnson
16 James Faircloth
17 Wes Austin
18 A. Robinson
19 Storm Parker
20 Cameron Barlow
21 Justin Ricks
22 Evan Moog
23 De'Quan Edwards
24 Paul Dukes
25 D. Torres
26 D. Garthright
27 Vincent Bolden
28 Melkim Reaves
29 Akeem Parker
30 Chris Purvis
31 Jared Launder
32 Justin Cormier
34 L. Pinchinat
35 Mason Studer
37 Mikey Campbell
38 Andre Bernhard
39 Andrew Bonorden
40 Jayvon Temple
42 A.j. Schmetzer
43 Rahland Gordon
44 Allen Hayes
47 Sese Wolters
48 Taylor Loudon
49 Justin McFadden
52 Derrick Adams
56 Shaun Copening
82 Daniel Jackson
83 Rodney Smith
88 Richard Roethel
89 Connor Sweeney
90 Kendal Rivers
92 Hakeem Garner
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tim Reynolds
3 Marty Haley
4 Thomas Betts
5 Tae Gilbert
6 Anthony Orton
7 Tarrell Owens
8 Malcolm McCoy
13 Ryan Jordan
15 Chris Ham
16 Ramses Johnson
17 Troy Helton
18 Bj Jennings
19 Spencer Hall
20 Bran. Campbell
23 Darrick Young
24 Yohanne Mathyas
25 Aus. Sutherland
29 Kam Williams
31 Michael Hunter
37 Shapiro Keeling
40 Wesley Franklin
44 DeVante Adams
49 Marzai Terrell
51 Rashaan Bates
55 Avery Long
57 Sameer Sargent
65 Taylor Mendler
66 Joe McDonagh
67 LeRon Cameron-Fuller
74 Jl Tyree
80 Chris Guy
83 Matthew Kennell
97 Sav. Richardson
93 DeRon Dillard
95 Cray Webb
98 Travis Johnson
99 Ar. Linkenhoker
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Christopher Newport Ferrum
Uni. Player
11 Tanner Quigley
1W R.J. Brown
1Z Jonathan Echols
33 Derek Wright
36 Austin Browne
4 Daquan Davis
41 Justin Palimore
45 James Turner
46 Dustin Burdick
50 Chantz Ballard
51 Nick Kepa
53 Chris Roth
54 Scott Fahey
55 Reese Wilmoth
57 Matt Farmer
58 David Furrow
59 Caleb McCoy
60 Brendan Burch
61 Ben Merritt
62 Devin Garnes
63 Caleb Chiaia
64 Robert Beckwith
65 Stevie Boose
66 Jason Beylor
67 Willy Lee
68 Quinn Hill
69 Cameron Romine
7 Tyrell Eaton
70 S. Merrifield
71 Colin Moog
73 Brandon Turner
74 Jerry Brown
75 Adam White
76 Chris Hancock
77 Greg Maloid
78 Jacob Rose
8 Jeremy Yorke
80 Trent Saflin
81 Joe Jardine
84 Connor Martin
85 T. Wachenheim
86 Ned Johnson
87 Matthew Kerr
1V Nate Kepa
91 Drew Davidson
93 Joron Foster
94 Ryan Parker
95 Erick Morales
96 J. Williamson
97 Jack Francis
99 Ben Thompson
Uni. Player
2 Sedale Mullen
9 Andre Brown
10 D'Angelo Avery
11 Sam Martin
12 Aaron Knox
14 Hunter Ferguson
21 Tre Burtt
26 Joseph Barton
27 Torrance Brown
28 Jay Horton
30 Tucker Curran
32 Mike Hawthorne
33 Tyler McKenzie
34 Jalen Pittman
35 Marcus Redd
36 Eric Nelson
39 Tony Konieczka
41 DeAndre Johnson
42 Jabbar Coward
43 Tyler Morgan
45 Eric Edwards
46 Brendan Lahti
47 Andrew Murray
48 Codie Blevins
50 Bryan Smith
52 Chris Shelton
53 Dustin Hylton
54 Thomas Taylor
58 Cody Jones
59 Hisaun Yates
60 Charles Bennett
61 Spen. Randleman
62 Cody Morgan
63 Herb Thompson
64 Corbin King
68 Dil. Christian
69 Hunter Moore
70 Will Melendez
71 Marcus Smith
72 Cody Riddle
73 Cameron Clark
75 Devin Mosteller
76 Tim Bryden
77 Brian Ruebush
78 Jayson Shurland
79 Andy Tobias
81 EJ Green
82 Tevin Johnson
84 Kahlil Smith
85 Craig Eddings
86 Jason Gresham
87 Mikey Rodgers
88 Brin. Bradshaw
90 Chris McDaniel
91 Lynwood Pickett
92 Xavier Lawing
94 Divant Hamilton
97 Sav. Richardson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading