Albion vs. HOPE at Holland, Michigan
11/16/2013 at 1:00
Albion
34
Hope
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albion (8-2) 10 6 8 10 34
Hope (7-3) 3 21 0 7 31
Holland, Michigan | Ray & Sue Smith Stdm
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Hope 1 15:00 0:57 ALBION20 3 6 PUNT
Albion 1 14:03 0:52 ALBION37 3 0 PUNT
Hope 1 13:11 6:15 ALBION18 13 76 FG
Albion 1 06:51 4:07 ALBION41 12 43 FG
Hope 1 02:44 1:06 ALBION25 3 -4 PUNT
Albion 1 01:38 0:58 ALBION47 3 53 TD
Hope 1 00:31 0:06 ALBION13 1 0 FUMB
Albion 1 00:25 1:24 HOPE13 4 1 FG
Hope 2 13:54 2:27 ALBION43 7 57 TD
Albion 2 11:27 1:15 ALBION25 4 16 PUNT
Hope 2 10:12 0:40 ALBION21 3 0 PUNT
Albion 2 09:32 1:55 ALBION30 8 24 PUNT
Hope 2 07:37 0:48 ALBION20 3 80 TD
Albion 2 06:38 1:27 HOPE30 3 -5 PUNT
Hope 2 05:11 2:17 ALBION01 3 8 PUNT
Albion 2 02:54 2:00 HOPE21 4 9 FG
Hope 2 00:48 0:11 ALBION17 1 36 FUMB
Albion 2 00:37 0:20 ALBION47 2 17 INT
Hope 2 00:17 0:00 HOPE00 0 0 TD
Albion 2 00:12 0:12 ALBION21 1 0 HALF
Albion 3 14:53 2:08 ALBION27 6 32 PUNT
Hope 3 12:45 5:03 ALBION06 9 42 PUNT
Albion 3 07:42 1:35 ALBION18 4 6 PUNT
Hope 3 06:07 3:00 ALBION35 6 9 PUNT
Albion 3 03:07 1:06 ALBION20 4 80 TD
Hope 3 02:01 2:20 ALBION25 5 17 PUNT
Albion 4 14:41 1:23 ALBION14 3 8 PUNT
Hope 4 13:18 4:15 ALBION48 10 29 FGA
Albion 4 09:03 3:34 ALBION23 10 74 FG
Hope 4 05:23 3:26 ALBION38 9 62 TD
Albion 4 01:57 1:06 ALBION25 6 75 TD
Hope 4 00:45 0:45 ALBION38 8 48 FGA
Albion 4 00:00 0:00 ALBION20 0 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.