Birmingham Southern vs. Centre College at Danville, Ky.
11/16/2013 at 1:30 pm
Birmingham-Southern
19
Centre
53
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Birmingham-Southern (5-4) 7 6 6 0 19
Centre (7-3) 16 14 16 7 53
Danville, Ky. | Farris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Birmingham-Southern Centre
Uni. Player
2 Sam Vermilyea
4 Ryan Laughlin
5 Austin Martin
10 Hagen Mancuso
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Samir Usman
13 Taylor Grant
14 Tyson Beacham
15 Chad King
16 Cameron Budzius
17 LaPrintence Gunn
18 A.j. Ford
21 Devante Smith
22 Marquis Pratt
23 Zac Phillips
24 Teddre Williams
25 Evan Kasian
29 Issac Nichols
30 Grant Talbert
37 Hunter Reece
38 Nick Oney
44 Austin Hansard
47 Ty Keenum
49 Connor Shannon
51 Matthew Weigel
54 Dre Buford
75 Jacob Palmer
80 Demarious Cole
83 Michael Cowan
90 Erez Kaminski
93 Wesley Hansard
96 Paden Gaines
99 Nathan Boldt
Uni. Player
1 Austin Jones
3 Taylor Peoples
4 Conor Flaherty
7 Bryan Carroll
9 Kyle Cook
10 Selwyn Mallah
11 Greyson Janeway
12 Heath Haden
13 Alan Cope
15 Rue Hockensmith
16 Casey Vatter
23 Erich Vogelsang
24 Alex Mattingly
28 Amoh Kumengisa
30 Tommy Nugen
33 Devon Freeman
36 Sam Spees
38 Andrew Spitznag
41 Brandon Kamp
46 Iva Durand
47 Nate Letton
49 Harry Meisner
53 Tre Killian
59 Alex Hay
61 Jacob Hambrick
7B Ben Bostic
82 Blake Martin
83 Nick Buten
87 Jake Johnson
88 Ricky Adams
90 Tami Aderoba
91 Paul Megilligan
93 Steven Sims
94 Preston Cahill
96 Alex Ward
98 Vinnie Morris
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Birmingham-Southern Centre
Uni. Player
3 Conner Young
6 Cody Rule
7 Willie Terrell
8 Dylan Skipper
9 C. Burlock
19 Anderson Porter
1C Matt Franks
1G Andrew Rieves
20 Joe Moultrie
26 Colton Dunn
27 Nolan Griffin
28 Sidarius Gotell
31 Dexter Hottel
32 William Weller
34 Trey Rogers
35 Alex King
36 Taylor Hawkins
39 Chris Madkins
40 Jay Williams
41 Scherod Brown
42 Matt Hansard
43 John Massey
45 S. Williams
46 J. Pierce McKay
48 N. Marbury
50 Zac Abernathy
52 M. Ferguson
55 Austin Rossi
56 Nick Maxey
57 J. Willingham
58 C. Rotenberry
59 T.j. Daugherty
60 Zack Perkins
61 Collis Johnson
62 Preston Walsh
63 Paul Hadaway
64 Casey Rice
66 Raleigh Payton
67 Alex Allen
68 Jamar Posey
69 Matthew Gibbs
70 Travis Fair
71 Chauncy West
72 John Money
73 Jacob Miller
74 James Duggan
76 Hayden Shelton
77 Jarrett Hubbard
79 Chad Howell
81 Jesse Handlon
82 Sam Roberts
84 Preston Hooper
85 Trey Johnston
86 Burke Langham
87 Chris McConnell
89 Daniel Lopera
92 Charlie Vines
94 Preston Smith
95 Peyton Hewitt
97 Brenden Allan
98 Hunter Mims
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Austin Pray
5 Ben Leahy
6 Braden Urevick
8 Jeret Goad
14 Conor Linneen
17 Corey Rathbone
18 Max Mazza
19 Seth Carmichael
1A Rubyn Branch
1B Duncan Mercer
1C Nate Carrier
20 Matt Farrell
21 Anthony Kersey
22 Ivy Duggan
25 Sean Richardson
26 Aladin Ganibego
27 Alden Homrich
29 Bradley Combs
32 Dylan Dwyer
34 Nolan Coulter
35 Ivan Talley
37 Quentin Cottrel
39 Nick Wheatley
3A Danny DeMercuri
40 Nate Sparks
42 Casey Bradley
43 Connor Ross
44 Connor Rohrbaug
45 Sawyer Johnson
48 Kevin Jackson
50 Josh King
51 Steven Fortner
52 Nick Dietz
54 Logan Cornett
55 Trey Yeager
56 Patrick Marsden
57 Brooks Holton
58 Nate Byerly
5A Brian Hobbs
5B Tim Keller
5C Henry Hope
60 John Stepp
62 Henry Retersdor
63 Rob Becker
64 Bill Schild
65 Lex Ehrenschwen
66 Matthew Key
67 Teddy Reeve
68 Clay Taylor
69 Shomari White
6A JD Morgan
6B Mathias Braboy
70 Tyler Voth
71 Austin Arnold
72 Jonathan Barth
73 Matt Silverman
74 Hunter Trenaman
75 Alex Savage
76 Wade Craycraft
77 Ryan McDonald
79 Jeremy Walker
7A Matt Tuttle
7C Jan Robles
80 Evander Harris
84 Lloyd Hall
85 Evan Wright
86 Kurt Wilhelmus
89 Elijah Scott
92 Andrew O'Bannon
95 Kris Beauchamp
97 Jabari Nickelso
99 Connor Weaver
9A Connor Stickelm
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats