Alfred State vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
11/16/2013 at 1 pm
Alfred State
0
Wesley
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred State (4-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Wesley (8-2) 13 10 10 14 47
Dover, Del. | Scott Miller Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Alfred State Wesley
Uni. Player
26 Tygee Washington
2 Gregor Hampton
3 Ismail El-Amin
4 David Howell
5 Rasheed Williams
8 Dileel Bartley
9 Ray Onabanjo
15 Khris Greggs
16 Mike DeGroat
17 Kristian Guy
20 Marshal Forbes
21 Keegan Phalen
22 Matt Schulz
23 Bryan Sampson
28 Joseph Washington
29 Rory Spain
30 Jerome Thomas
35 Brett Harrington
40 Russel Yerger-Moe
42 John Garbowski
44 Marlon Hernandez
48 Nick DePofi
53 Derek Liner
56 Daniel Monachino
58 Matt Munson
63 Bradley Clapp
65 Kevin Rocque
68 Leandro DelRosario
72 Taj Russell
75 David Londono
77 Jake Chapman
83 Devin Simmons
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
3 Jordan Wescott
5 Derrick Bender
6 Brian Snell
7 Zane Campbell
9 D. Herald
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
13 Jake McCusker
14 Joe Callahan
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 Dyamond Ruffin
20 Kenneth Virden
21 Craig Pettit
22 Jeremiah Howe
37 Beau James
26 K. Squirrell
27 Tahree McQueen
28 Eugene Byrd
30 Cimirrow Moat
31 Sammy Mohr
32 D. Cummings
33 Jamar Baynard
34 Rick Jackson
36 D. Trader
38 Andre Connally
39 Adam Szczerba
41 Jon Storck
44 Kyle George
45 C. Cabahug
46 Brad Metcalf
47 Derek Lauria
48 Joe Brown
49 Roderick Caine
5C Kyle Fischer
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
53 Ryan Moore
54 Matthew Schmidt
56 Jordahn Brown
57 Ben Robinson
58 Robert Brown
63 Joe Bodenlos
64 Devin Filliben
65 Isaiah Ingram
50 Stephen Yorkman
71 Avery Wright
73 Austin Eagle
76 M. Ottaviano
78 Temi Adebayo
80 Chris Askew
1F Ryan Strain
82 James Okike
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Bryce Shade
86 P. Schlosser
88 Steve Koudossou
89 D. Massimiano
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Brandon Bennett
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Brenton Barnes
96 Joseph Lane
98 Nmandi Njoku
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alfred State Wesley
Uni. Player
6 Napolionello, D
7 Gay, Tyler
1 Moore, Tavon
10 Adams, Jerry
11 Alisme, Jeff
12 Baker, Cyrus
14 Bailey, Gerald
18 Bienaise, Jean
19 Anifowoshe, AJ
24 Perry, Diamante
26 Washington, Tyg
32 Sanders, Tyler
34 Sealey, Jordan
36 Kanther, Deek
39 Gardner, Daygan
41 Fuller, Alexand
43 Snyder, Dylan
50 Freidenberg, Br
55 Latorre, Tony
59 Johnson, Dustin
60 DeLisio, Kyle
61 Moore, Dalton
67 Eldermire, Ewan
70 McKinney, Davin
71 Kenville, Alex
74 Franklin, Micha
78 Smith, Trevon
81 Aviles, Jason
85 Antoine, Dave
99 Radcliffe, Desm
Uni. Player
7B Percell Downes
12 Sean Hopkins
2B B. Somerville
16 Tony Washington
3F Chancy Waters
24 Bruce Tyler
25 Brandon Wright
29 A. Brinkley
2F Jack Ruello
2C Codie Rice
35 Kiere Fields
40 Zeke Villafana
43 Greg Taylor
4A Austin Altman
55 Dylan Cohill
59 Rodney Boyd
60 Connor McGee
61 Michael Tremper
62 Domingo Perez
66 Ryan Marquez
67 Hezzy Jarmon
68 Felix Ortiz
69 DJ Taylor
75 C. Ergenzinger
77 Devin Young
79 C. DiBernardo
87 Cameron Durham
92 Terence Gavin
97 J. Williams
99 Dan Laguerre
4 Leon Jones
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.