Franklin & Marshall vs. Johns Hopkins at Baltimore, MD
11/9/2013 at 12:00 pm
Franklin and Marshall
30
Johns Hopkins
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin and Marshall (5-4) 13 7 7 3 30
Johns Hopkins (9-0) 14 10 14 7 45
Baltimore, MD | Homewood Field
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin and Marshall Johns Hopkins
Uni. Player
1 Bobby Keyes
3 Brendan Wengerter
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
12 Anthony Carlucci
15 John Stark
18 Ryan Feulner
21 Jordan Blair
22 Aaron Fant
23 Andrew DeStefano
24 Chase Andreassi
25 Tre Henderson
26 Robbie Suite
27 Brendan Daly
30 Scott Lavalva
33 Frank Strumolo
36 Ryan Young
38 Max Havlusch
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
47 Lou Carothers
49 Connor Ryan
55 Marc Palmer
56 Steve Elf
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
65 Frank Seitz
69 Chad Tothero
76 Matthew Pisarcik
77 Ryan Ignatovig
80 Andrew Martinez
83 Tim Leone
85 Andrew Heird
87 Paul Koehler
88 Jack Gallagher
89 Nick Porcelli
90 J.r. Recchia
91 A.j. Koikoi
93 Cody Hubbs
94 Jonathan Cox
95 Leo Chubinishvili
Uni. Player
1 Bradley Munday
2 Chris Ibrahim
3 Stuart Walters
5 Robbie Matey
6 Tj Reeves
8 Jon Monteiro
10 Dan Wodicka
11 Brady Watts
13 Bob D'Orazio
14 Ryan Rice
15 Matt Berry
16 Michael Longo
17 Garrett Spek
18 Jared Beekman
19 Ryan Finkel
20 Brandon Cherry
21 Jimmy Holder
22 Charlie Kassis
23 Hani Annabi
24 Patrick Eichner
27 Sebass Edwards
28 John Arena
33 Jd Abbott
35 Dan Johnson
37 Richie Carbone
40 Jp Marquess
41 Jack Toner
42 C. Concepcion
44 Pat Runger
45 Andy Laychur
46 Adrian Trammell
47 Rob Gorman
48 Mike O'Connell
53 Ben Cranston
56 Michael Rocca
58 Mike Zikoski
62 Vinny Bonaddio
63 Mark Bozzo
64 Colin Egan
68 Joe Ditrolio
70 Kevin Quinn
77 Armand Jennifer
88 Quinn Donaldson
89 Brendan Hartman
93 Tory Prati
94 Brannock Furey
96 Matt Connery
98 Nick Campbell
99 Chris Matey
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin and Marshall Johns Hopkins
Uni. Player
2 Lamont Jackson
6 Nicholas Watts
9 Luke Foukas
10 Matt McLaughlin
11 Paul McGann
13 Troy Harrison
14 Zach Herrmann
16 A Bertolino
17 Matt Magarity
19 Joshua Young
28 D Shellhammer
29 Steven DeLosa
34 Drew Farber
35 Will Clark
37 Jamie Henzes
40 A.J. Kolen
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
44 Nathan English
45 Tyler Petri
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
50 Mark Opaliski
51 Jon Naji
54 Dan Riordan
58 Sean Triandis
63 Lou Moeller
66 Brian Wolpe
71 Beck Tabor
73 M Hlavinka
74 Jack Florio
75 Vincent Acosta
79 Ethan Myers
81 Kota Kishel
82 A Castaneda
84 B Zwicharowski
86 Craig Hamilton
92 Erik Perrotta
96 Matt Ranieri
97 K Pfotenhauer
98 Tom Lyster
99 M Realbuto
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Evan Adamo
7 Will Nunn
9 Jon Germano
12 Braden Anderson
25 Joe Trumbetti
26 Jesse Poore
29 Curtis Antrum
30 Dionisio Roman
31 Marcus Spearman
32 Jack Campbell
34 Keith Corliss
36 Matt Auran
38 Alec Sinatro
39 Nate Winek
43 Jason Blades
49 Kyle Bonci
50 John Coletti
52 Nick Follet
54 C. Strippoli II
55 Wesley Shoap
57 F. Concepcion
59 David Tracz
61 P. Stafford
65 Blake LaDouceur
66 Jon-Paul Reed
67 Chantz Anderson
71 M. Scheuring
72 Daniel Keller
73 Kyle Flynn
75 Rowan Cade
76 Baxter DeBruyn
79 Zach Lorenz
80 Jameson Pickel
82 Josh Bernard
83 Nic Wisor
84 Boone Lewis Jr.
85 B. Worbington
86 Brad Foulke
87 Kyle Morgan
90 John Hardin
92 Phillip Harris
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading