Wittenberg vs. Wabash at Crawfordsville, IN
11/9/2013 at 1 pm
Wittenberg
35
Wabash
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (8-1) 14 14 0 7 35
Wabash (8-1) 0 3 7 7 17
Crawfordsville, IN | Hollett Little Giant
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Wabash
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
3 Armon Murray
4 Zach Culvahouse
5 Zac Wilson
6 Winston Thomas
7 JaVanh Sanders
10 Corey Stump
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
20 Heath Eby
21 Ryan Myers
30 Raphael Allen
31 Brandon Mitchell
32 Sean Gary
34 Scott Sholar
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
43 Evan Killilea
44 Austin Towsey
49 Clay Mangen
52 Caden Leichty
55 Erick Collins
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Josh Bannick
64 Matt Widemon
65 Alec Nutting
75 Adam Klever
80 Brendon Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
86 Evan Grissom
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Will Gingery
93 Josh Montgomery
97 Brady Vanover
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Houston Hodges
1A Aj Clark
3 Cp Porter
4 James Kraus
5X Josh Wright
5 Ian Macdougall
7 Jon Laird
8 Drake Christen
9 Justin Woods
10 Michael Putko
13 Eddie Cmehil
15 Delon Pettiford
18 Austin Brown
20 Ollie Bauer
21 Andrew Gibson
23 Sean Hildebrand
26 Cameron Sobleski
28 Ethan Buresh
30 Anthony Stella
31 Eric Downing
32 Denzel Wilkins
34 Evan Rutter
35 Grant Klembara
37 Charlie Kolisek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
42 Nate Scola
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 Aj Akinribade
45 Tyler McCullen
51 Wes Brown
55 Michael Del Busto
62 Mark Riffle
70 Willie Strong
73 Patrick Singleton
75 Nathan Brock
76 Tre Taylor
98 Zach Breuckman
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Wabash
Uni. Player
8 Zack Jenkins
13 Eric Ernst
14 Tyler Powell
15 Noah Johanson
16 Alex Rafeld
17 Taylor Gannon
18 Dan Baker
19 Timmy James
22 Gabe Cunningham
25 Josh Piper
26 Desmond Daniel
27 Eric Hood
29 Dwight Hill
33 DeVonta Anderson
35 Jake Kelly
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
47 Tyler Slade
53 Austin Reschly
56 Kennedy Cook
57 Mike Waring
61 Brad Frilling
68 Tyson Agler
69 Keylahn Hodo
71 Zach Hoffman
72 Jacob Cox
77 Clay Hill
88 Jace Humphreys
89 Beau Carson
95 Nathan Krohne
99 Max Dehnke
Uni. Player
3X Jon Bush
3B Loukas Sinnis
4A Jordan Hayes
5B Pat. Tuck-Snelling
6 Jack Montgomery
2E Stephan Jones
7X CJ McMann
9X Bauer Schmeltz
1F Andrew Tutsie
11 Andy Walsh
12 Matt Gibson
14 Peter Fouts
16 Kevin Bennett
17 Drew Breuckman
19 Connor Rice
22 Bryce Biberstein
2 Brock Smith
24 Cody Christopher
25 Tyler Holmes
27 Taylor Miller
29 Thomas Allgood
33 Mac Gardiner
1B Shamir Johnson
36 Jim Walsdorf
38 Mason Zurek
41 Graham Redweik
46 LV Bowden
47 Derek Dean
48 JT Henning
49 Connor Karns
50 Chris Broecker
52 Spencer Burk
53 Brett Gierke
54 Michael Thompson
56 Evan Howard
57 Alex Hirsch
59 Deryion Sturdivant
60 Jimmy Kallas
61 Jacob Brinegar
63 Kyle Stucker
64 Logan Goodrich
65 Jake Thompson
66 Reid Smith
68 Nik Jones
69 Jordan Culp
72 Alex Schrader
74 Tyler Yoder
77 Theo. Coursen-Carr
78 Andrew Weyler
79 Jake Norley
80 Sammy Adams
81 Eric Russell
82 Logan Anglin
83 Matt Dickerson
84 Alex Parrett
85 Austin Althoff
87 Joe Williams
89 David Boyer
90 Raymond Monroe
91 Jalen Alston
93 Lucas Knutson
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Saeed Walcott
99 Chris Shrack
1E Cameron Belton
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading