Randolph-Macon vs. Bridgewater (Va.) at Bridgewater, Va.
11/9/2013 at 1 p.m.
Randolph-Macon
35
Bridgewater (Va.)
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Randolph-Macon (7-2) 0 7 7 21 35
Bridgewater (Va.) (4-5) 7 6 6 15 34
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Ath. Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Randolph-Macon Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
1 Tracy Murden
2 Danny Hunt
3 Cody Reimel
4 Mike Doe
5 Kyle Norton
6 Eric Long
7 Deshaun Rogers
8 Zac Naccarato
11 Abel Simpson
12 Greg Petrohovich
14 Jake Connolly
18 Chris Davis
19 Clint Herrmann
20 Jesse Knepp
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Kevin Varela
27 Will McGhee
2D Seth Hatcher
2F Connor Lane
31 Trevor Fisher
32 Matt Daugherty
33 Danny Gallagher
34 John Byrd
35 Logan O'Neill
36 Marcus Mitchell
3C Bobby Trickett
40 Cross Trued
41 Jacob Trump
43 Tom Solak
46 Calvin Davis
52 Jess McLaughlin
57 Zach Price
58 Justin Daniels
5A Bubby Morgan
60 Michael Yost
65 Mike Moss
66 Joe Breithaupt
69 Hunter Downs
72 Nate Turner
75 Spencer Guthrie
76 Zach Emerson
77 Nick Powell
79 Thomas Morrisette
81 Christian Cook
88 Steven Quinn
89 Matt Williamson
8D Seth Yurgel
91 Cole Burdette
99 Joe Siegel
Uni. Player
2 Lucas Elliott
5 Shawn Lee
6 Cassidy Burns
7 Andrew Palmer
9 Darrick Gore
11 Matt Prokop
13 Cliff Woodard
14 Willie Logan
16 Daryus Beale
17 Tyler Dawson
18 Sammy Coleman
22 Jacob Wright
23 Jordan Hartman
24 Nick Wimer
25 Michael Clopper
27 Jeffrey Moore
28 Daniel Brent
29 Anthony Moton, II
30 Sonny Romine
31 John Wilson
32 Matt Straughan
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
35 Alex Collins
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
40 Ling Zheng
41 Michael Cook
43 Spencer Steele
45 Isaiah Deane
46 Jeff Matthews
48 Keith Jennings
49 Caleb Quinn
4D Nick Doyle
52 Sean Douglass
53 Gage Berryman
54 Antonio DeJesus
58 Tyler Knight
59 Brian Bosak
61 Collin Delauter
64 Gilbert Hannah, Jr.
65 Don Mills, Jr.
68 William Hodges
69 Joshua Quick
71 Kyle Keister
73 Mason Gray
74 Corey Campbell
77 Daniel Evans
78 Khalil Parson
80 Anthony Church
82 David Duncan
85 William Hanna
86 Kyle Paz
87 Kevin Barr
90 George Buskey
91 Nicholas Cawthon
92 Kenneth Szabo
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Randolph-Macon Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
9 Jacob Silva
10 Braxton Carroll
13 Doug Schaeffer
16 Colin McFadden
17 Henry Kuhn
1A Brad Davis
1B Nick Jones
1C Ryan Duncan
1D Carlos Gray
1E Austin Cundiff
1F William Coalson
1H Bret Barham
21 Adam Stein
22 Parker Williams
25 J. Sternlicht
26 Dom Kaopua
28 Mason Engel
29 Tim Thoner
2B Chris Beals
2C Curtis Coleman
37 Shane Foley
38 Dan Coon
39 Joe Hunter
3A Dylan Brown
42 Tom Buchanan
44 Tommy Mullin
45 Chris Turner
47 Michael Farry
48 Mitch Ardinger
49 Jay Hausler
4B Casey Schooler
50 AJ Eubank
51 Joe Gillette
53 Chris Moses
54 William Murray
55 Brandon Thomas
56 Brian Donoghue
59 John Mosier
61 Greg Fazio
62 Hunter Clemons
63 Brian Jorgensen
64 Matt Elliot
67 Ryan Wall
68 Charlie Aylor
70 Lance Wall
71 Matt Earman
74 Kevin Boyett
78 Andrew Miller
80 Gray Smith
82 Seth Whitmore
83 Sean Onstad
84 Myles Forde
85 Cole Anderson
86 Marcos Ocadiz
87 Zane Grudzinski
90 Walker Hurst
92 Kevin Brown
94 Brody Scott
95 Eric Montag
96 Steven Sarver
97 Chris Grubbs
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Jayme Perry
4 Jesse Zeger
8 M. Pisarchik
10 Ross Rushing
12 Brock Bukowski
15 Michael Colee
19 Cody Johnson
20 Ryan McColgan
21 Jesse Ayers
26 Nathan Pham
36 W. Hunter, IV
42 Zack Snead
44 John Griggs
47 C. Morris-Cousi
4E Alhajie Jalloh
4F Raymond Marion
4G Nick Ollie
4J Josh Powers
50 Ryan Stephens
51 John Piette
55 Rodney Colley
56 Mack McDonald
57 Logan Whitaker
60 John Brilliant
62 Derreck Dixon
63 Colby Goodson
66 Charles Wheldon
67 Matthew Bailey
70 Devon Butler
72 Daniel Newland
75 Ryan Gray
76 Joshua Giusto
79 K. Vankinscott
81 H. Harrington
83 T. Moneymaker
84 Brian McManus
88 P. Monteleone
89 Luke Bowen
93 Ryan Wogansky
94 Bradley Myers
95 Joseph Conteh
96 Joshua Jenkins
97 Richard Johnson
98 Samuel Poole
99 Dillon Meacham
9B Ray Kindley
9E Arris Payton
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading