Guilford vs. Catholic at Washington, D.C.
11/9/2013 at 12:00 pm
Guilford
29
Catholic
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (5-4) 7 0 14 8 29
Catholic (5-4) 7 12 7 12 38
Washington, D.C. | Cardinal Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Catholic
Uni. Player
2 Daytwyn Rascoe
3 Satiir Stevenson
6 Jaylan Martin
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
20 Joe Able
21 Alex Smith
24 Karl Roberts
25 JerMario Gooch
2F Donnie Alexander Jr.
27 Josh Schow
30 Ricky Douglas
36 Kevin Peppers
37 Shelton Watson
38 Chris Campolieta
43 Austin Seibert
45 Jordan Sutton
47 Ben Winstead
70 Eli Lanier
49 Martinus Crump
54 Matt Turner
56 Chris Ward
57 Calvin Kling
58 Wes Johnson
62 Drew Milot
66 Corbin Barwick
67 Austin Glisson
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
81 Ke'Desh Edwards
84 CJ Hobbs
85 Trey Dill
87 Hayden Read
88 Chad Christopher
90 Mitchell Skidmore
91 Mitch Stratton
94 James Yeldell
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
98 Kevin Mangel
99 Tyler Eller
Uni. Player
1 Peter Rosa
3 Tim Murphy
4 Patrick Thomas
6 Jamie Young
7 Ej Montgomery
8 Jeremy Shiner
11 Tanner Keefe
12 Matt McMahon
13 Michael Weldon
15 C. Baker
16 Richard Roach
17 A. Oullette
18 Ben Powers
1C Trent Tirado
1E Pat Sheahan
1I Matt Mcmahon
1J John Giardina
21 R.j. Allison
22 Mark Dimatteo
25 Tucker Hubbell
27 Mike Skehill
29 Joe Taylor
30 P. Schichtel
33 P. Tecklenberg
34 M. D'Annibale
35 M Pitsenberger
36 Philip Fusco
37 Justin Paige
42 Vinny Caniglia
44 Nick Cortese
46 Matt Snow
47 Ralph Martello
48 Ross Sanford
49 V. Fernandez
51 Justin Arnold
52 C. Stueckler
53 Jeremy Medina
54 R. Mompreimer
56 Quinn Martin
59 Michael O'Shea
64 D. Trancynger
65 E. Hrynczyszyn
66 Mike Zolfo
68 B. Mcclatchy
69 Joe Terry
73 Jonathan Soto
80 Lucas Morley
81 Conor Creagan
82 Eddie Burgard
85 John Funk
87 Alex Evans
89 J. Serdakowski
91 Anthony James
98 Patrick Nilsen
99 Matt Barton
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Catholic
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller
7 Robert Smith
13 Trae Bailey
14 Mitch Ferrick
19 AJ Pasquale
22 Tony Marsh
28 Jalen Wiley
31 Marquez Eleazer
34 Ira Warwick
39 Joe Mitchell
42 Kam Horne
44 Josh Jurgevich
46 Austin Adams
51 Hunter Hoots
55 Daniel Nolan
61 Reese Setzer
68 Greg Mello
74 Justin Smith
76 Nick Lamach
78 Zack Duzan
89 Bob Hicks
92 Pat Charvat
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Jeremy Mcgriff
5 Tj Tutone
9 A Pitsenberger
10 Kyle Ruehl
14 Garret Bridges
19 Danny Collins
1A Eric Gomez
1B Cortese Wilson
1F Alex Lane
1G Brian Perro
1H Pat Holland
1K Jared Bacon
1M Connor Adams
1N A. Adebayo
20 Leif Colberg
23 Brayden Massie
26 Blair Davis
28 Billy Smith
31 J. Corbesero
32 Bryan Black
38 C. Riegle
39 Billy Conroy
40 A. Albanese
41 Pat Stillman
43 Sean Cirone
50 Chris Salatino
55 Joe Pedrayes
57 Tommy Vince
58 Kevin Hannula
60 Jack Durkin
61 Ryan Lauer
62 Joe Herlihy
63 Julian Padron
67 Peter Harris
70 Piepmeier
71 Shane Norris
72 Brett Rein
74 Connor Garvey
75 Tony Powell
78 Pat Narus
79 Larry Chambers
83 Lucas Restrepo
84 Mike Vita
86 J. Schaffer
92 Shay Mento
94 Curry Harmon
95 Jimmie Mooney
96 Anthony Sferra
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading