Washington & Lee vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden-Sydney, VA
11/9/2013 at 1:00 pm
Washington and Lee
22
Hampden-Sydney
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (5-4, 3-3) 0 7 7 8 22
Hampden-Sydney (7-2, 5-1) 7 21 0 7 35
Hampden-Sydney, VA | Lewis C. Everett
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
7 Luke Terna
85 Moore Harris
41 Connor Chess
5 A. Eisenhofer
28 Jimmy Moynahan
10 Charlie Nelson
11 C. Cranford
13 Alex Yacoubian
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
21 Joseph Taylor
23 M. Thompson
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
3 Will Dyson
29 Zach Barney
32 Andrew Bladen
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
12 Nick Lombardo
42 Jeff Schulte
43 John Carrick
44 Moody Heard
47 Mark Burlee
48 Jake Barr
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
63 R. Monasterski
64 Ryan McNally
65 P.j. Cline
66 Chris Moore
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Randy Karlson
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
80 B. Habliston
81 John Hewell
60 Michael Lasala
35 M. Hollerith
87 Jack Taylor
88 Luke Johnson
89 Bo McKown
90 Matt Underhill
91 Jack Powers
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
13 Holton Walker
18 Michael Mey
26 Chris Shembo
84 Owen Costello
5 Joey Kernan
80 Fuller Clark
86 Joey Druhan
88 Eric Gorsline
2A Paul Boydoh
3 Larry Haskins
4F Tyler Martin
7 C. Shoemaker
8 Robert Stack
9 Shreve Rohle
10 Dan Alexander
TM TEAM
15 Martin Owens
16 Sidney Henry
37 Brady Macko
21 Zach Morgan
22 Craige Sprouse
23 David Coe
24 Dion Berry
25 Tyler Ikwild
34 Jay Brooks
42 Josh Doggett
45 John Moore
47 Mike Goad
50 Nick Martin
55 Freddie Potter
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
65 Joey Partin
70 C.j. Wade
78 Will Ferrell
82 Nate Matthews
2 Steven Fogleman
6 Nash Nance
90 Will Estes
91 Scott Markland
92 Shaq Thomas
94 Michael Bazemore
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
6 D. Stanfield
8 Lee Peaseley
1 Sam Zimmer
15 M. Robinson
18 Russell Schmidt
20 Justin Mitchell
22 Michael Stovall
24 Jimmy Kleitches
25 Evan Hinkle
2 P. McDonald
36 Jimmy Dugan
38 Joe Beninati
45 Daniel Claroni
46 Stephen Mauck
52 Matt Barton
53 John Cheretis
59 Sam McClain
61 Peter Wittwer
69 Alex Azer
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
75 John Barry
78 Sam Wilson
79 Sam Hoskins
82 Eddie Barnes
83 Elliott Helgens
92 Tim Joyce
93 Rhett Delk
94 Jeremy Miller
96 Sam Bramlett
97 Sam Scott
98 Shawn Caton
Uni. Player
2X Marshall Bagley
2F Tyler Burford
3A Harry Smith
3I Austin Seay
3F Jack Woody
4C Robert Rhyne
4 Kyle Farlow
2H Marcus Goodman
1 Zach Horvath
7X John Brennan
11 Ryan Maddox
12 G. Birnbaum
14 Will Banning
17 Austin Ellis
19 Bo Gilbertson
20 Tillman Heuer
1E Edgar Moore
27 Scott Bellamy
28 Tyler Fowler
29 Jovan Burton
30 J. DeChrico
31 Austin Perryman
32 John Regan
33 Nick Browning
35 Kolin Atkinson
36 Chris Regan
1H John Britt
38 Michael Marquez
39 Ford Scott
40 Jamal Woolridge
41 C. Wilder
43 Kyle Deivert
44 Antoine Currie
46 Mitch Pereira
48 Alex Sefton
49 Bily Stone
53 P.J. Melnick
54 Benjamin Carson
56 James Choulas
57 Matt Watson
58 Jackson Knott
59 Thomas Vineyard
62 J.G. Jones
63 Drew Clark
64 Dalton Lee
66 K. Hottenstein
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Parke
69 F. Markley
71 John Schraft
72 Todd Edstrom
73 Chris Thompson
74 Taz DelDonna
75 Daniel Fogleman
76 Connor Kearney
77 Harold Willis
79 Brian Mahan
2E Jeff Rowell
81 Nick Almond
83 Mel Savarese
1G Harry Squire
85 Cole Drennan
87 Paul Ross
89 Max Antwerpes
93 Andrew Cooney
95 Keshawn Gilliam
96 Kordell Strauss
97 Tyler Palmer
1F Jordan Anderson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos