Puget Sound vs. Linfield at McMinnville, Ore.
11/9/2013 at 1:00 pm
Puget Sound
3
Linfield
79
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Puget Sound (1-8, 1-5) 3 0 0 0 3
Linfield (8-0, 5-0) 28 30 7 14 79
McMinnville, Ore. | Maxwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Puget Sound Linfield
Uni. Player
1N Nick Nestingen
4D Ryan Sederstrom
4 Hans Fortune
5 Kevin Miller
6 Joe Cerne
7S Connor Savage
7 Braden Foley
8D Nasser Abdelrasul
9B Justin Brush
9 Connor O'Malley
11 Gerard Cuyle
13 Jeremy Perkovich
14 William Opitz
15 Max McGuinn
19 Thomas Riley
21 Peter Bell
22 Roy Fuchigami
25 Luke Taylor
26 Nick Espinoza
29 Sawyer Petre
31 Trevor Horn
32 Hayden Keefe
33 R Hermosillo-Torres
35 Brett Pilling
36 Kupono Park
37 Max Mirande
38 Chris Lee
39 Mark Cala
41 Brent McCoy
42 Zal Robles
43 Seth Trujillo
45 Austin Moore
46 Patrick Green
48 Josh Gilbert
49 Jared Honda
50 Chris Beaulaurier
53 Nick Murray
54 Mike Raub
56 Reid Hartmann
58 Brian Corcoran
59 Daniel DeRosa
60 Donovan Mosier
63 Johnny Yacovelle
66 Arda Bulak
73 Tyler Thompson
77 Misha Gordon
82 Brennan Schon
83 Parker Brisebois
85 Dustin Harrison
86 Sean Whaley
88 Jeff Walton
89 Dillon Gongliewski
90 Monty Newman
Uni. Player
1D Mitch Lewis
1R Erick Douglas III
1Q Sam Riddle
2 Colin Forman
2R Kyle Harris
2B Mikkel Smythe
2Q Matt Yarbrough
3S Kaleo Yanai
3Q Tom Knecht
3 Josh Hill
4M Clay Monahan
4Q Bobby Heatherington
5Q Josh Yoder
5D Dominique Forrest
5 Brian Balsiger
4P Parker Moore
6 Charlie Poppen
6D Kennedy Johnson
6B C.j. Garcia
7D Josh Cole
7B Trevor Gomez
7 Tavon Willis
8 Colin Nelson
8B Spencer Payne
9D Michael Link
9 Evan Peterson
10 Kyle Wright
11 Mikey Arkans
12 Mike Nardoni
13 Dylan Lewis
14 Skylor Elgarico
15 Keanu Yamamoto
16 Westly Meng
17 Josh Repp
18 Derek Priestley
19 Conner Varnell
20 Louie Colasurdo
21 Logan Krellwitz
22 Kyle Belcher
23 Chad Coburn
24 Tyler Robitaille
25 Tim Edmonds
26 Jordy Romick
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 Michael MacClanathan
29 Michael Madden
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
33 Tyler Tamayo
34 Jordan Giza
35 Blake Martin
36 Austin d. Lee
42 Derick Turner
45 Cody Mariner
48 Jeremy Girod
51 Jeremy Patrick
52 Kyle Rehberger
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
59 Tyler Steele
62 Eric Pitassi
63 Marc Kraidman
64 Owen Fritz
66 Zach Hickman
67 Blake Chamberlain
68 Trey Farber
70 Michael Saul
71 Kyle Jones
72 Jesse Archambault
74 Austin j. Lee
76 Davis Pitner
78 Stephen Schultz
80 Conner Purnell
81 Eric Igbinoba
82 Christian Akana
83 Michael Metter
84 Jacob Priester
87 Conner Floan
88 Spencer Metzsch
89 Jorden Walker
92 Curtis Terry
95 Kevin McClean
96 Cayman Conley
99 Ty Farber
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Puget Sound Linfield
Uni. Player
12 Guzman, R.
1S Stein, B.
16 Hurst, J.
17 MacAusland, R.
18 Furr, A.
1D Perez, J.
20 Clifford-Hall
8 Campbell, J
23 Wuesthoff, J.
24 Reilly, S.
2D Zurfluh, C.
27 Nakamura, D.
28 Habryle, M.
34 Kinast, N.
1 Calma, B.
40 Cobb, G.
44 Geary, W.
47 Souza, T.
52 Ong, M.
57 Viramontes, Z.
10 Wines, M.
72 Moreno, M.
74 Moore, M.
75 Ashby, J.
80 Emanuel, J.
2 Wagner, A.
84 Branham, S.
87 Bod, N.
91 Graeve, L.
96 Andris, M.
97 Foster, C.
98 Stone, C.
Uni. Player
1 Sigler, David
7Q Altringer, Levi
8D Nelson, Andy
7R Sullivan, Reid
4S Rediger, Riley
3R Carrillo
4E Fults, Eli
6R O'Sullivan,Nick
4 Shaffer, John
4R Mitchell
3B Herburger, Ryan
5R Ensley, Treve'
37 Taylor Smith
41 Gordon, Mike
49 Poomaihealani
53 Grace, Kela
56 Fults, Seth
57 Cox, Thaddeus
58 Chandler, Kyle
60 Williams, M.
61 Lamb, Logan
73 Nnabue, Stephen
75 Williams, C.
90 Lime, Franklin
5T Richardson
98 Duca, Ben
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos