Emory & Henry vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
11/9/2013 at 1:00
Emory and Henry
37
Shenandoah
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (5-4, 2-4) 14 14 3 6 37
Shenandoah (3-6, 2-4) 14 0 6 0 20
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Shenandoah
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Kasey Jones
3 Lucas Kirby
5 Roth Healey
6 Anthony Jones
7 Paul Forney
9 Robbie Gaines
11 Trevon Lightfoot
12 Steven Savage
13 Jacob Hess
14 Matt Kardulis
15 Devan Corum
19 DeMikael Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Clint Peregoy
23 Adam Pugh
24 Randall Conley
4 Kyle Boden
26 Hunter Tolley
27 David Crouch
28 Chris Edwards
30 Mitch Carter
31 Austin Breed
32 Brandon Gilliam
34 Joe Vaughn
36 Jonathan Turpin
38 Kenton Williams
40 Ryan Byrd
41 Joe Lewis
42 Cody Williams
44 Sam Healey
47 Mark Harris
48 Sami Khabir
50 Zach Nedzbala
52 Rennel Marshall
T2 Team 2
57 Isaac Bowman
58 Devin Goode
59 Ryan Ferrell
61 Garrett Neal
65 Donovan Sudderth
71 Zeb Rhodes
72 Heath Glass
82 Josh Jordan
86 Max Weatherly
87 Clay McMackins
89 Josh Smith
90 Scott Hill
92 Cole Beyeler
93 Chuck Harris
94 Leroy Strickland
95 Chris Kernisky
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Delaun Richardson
2 Sean Blackman
3 Justin Neff
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Tommy Abel
6 Brandon Adams
7 Tijun Findley
8 Ian Griffin
9 Evan Griffin
10 Malik Sims
12 Devon Newton
13 Cedrick Delaney
14 Drew Ferguson
18 Qlyl Middeljin
19 Bayvon Young
20 Charles Basil
21 Charles McMillian
22 Andrew Smith
23 George Cluster
24 Michael Messick
25 Keith McNair
28 David Wilburn
31 Henry Howell
33 Josh Wells
36 Kenny Oliver
39 Darryll Gadsden
42 Jordan Umstead
47 Michael Bigesby
50 Jonathan Hudson Jr.
51 Ivan Ayala
52 Jason Hager
54 Robert Lovelace
55 Jake Shaffer
58 Preston Funk
60 Dustin Edwards
62 Marcus Jenkins
65 David Parker
67 Forestt McDaniel
81 David Bell
82 Miles Green
83 Deshon Brown
84 Garrett Rohrbaugh
85 T. Slaughenhoupt
91 Tim Frye
98 Matthew Andrews
99 Jake Payne
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Shenandoah
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos