Franklin College vs. Bluffton University at Bluffton, Ohio
11/9/2013 at 1:30 PM
Franklin
17
Bluffton
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (6-3, 6-1) 0 10 0 7 17
Bluffton (3-6, 3-4) 7 3 7 7 24
Bluffton, Ohio | Salzman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin Bluffton
Uni. Player
1 Kendal Butler
1H Michael Maloian
1B Zach Zehren
2B Alex Grow
2 Kyle Linville
2G Kole Stogner
3A Zay Thornton
3 Michael Parks
4 Johnny Varner
6 Connor Houston
8 Dominique Boyd
9 Alex Van cleve
11 Matt Walker
12 Jonny West
15 Scott Moore
16 John Sittler
18 Spencer Dobson
21 Timothy Sanders
23 Jameson Brock
24 LaDarrius Calvin
26 Trevon Sevion
27 Kyle Butler
28 Zack Corpe
29 Tyler Hileman
30 Dante Rehmel
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 Jeremiah Windell
37 Eric Drake
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
43 Sam Otley
45 Joey Pasquale
46 Devante Ash
51 Nate Bryan
55 Colin Gallagher
57 Clay Lumpe
59 Jake David
63 Quinton Terrell
64 Joe Green
65 Dillon Webb
68 Dillon Spencer
70 Blaine Kowalkowski
74 Austin Carlton
75 M. Radjenovic
77 Jeremy Parker
80 Dylan Jenney
89 Mike Wood
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Donovan Brown
2 Matt Holden
4 Mike Shroyer
5X Ronald Carney
5 Christian Sewell
7 Brad Swavel
8 Austin Siefker
9 Conner Sheehan
10 Javelle Eaton
12 Ryan Aelker
13 Eric Fox
14 Jeff Parker
15 Josh Hadley
16 Shawn Frost
20 Delano Whidbee
24 Travaun Reaves
25 D. Thomas-Wright
26 Blaiz McBride
30 Jake Michaels
32 Colt Royer
33 Marlin Ellis
34 Troy Lind
35 Craig Miller
36 Tyrone White
38 Dustin Fisher
39 Zach Rader
42 Paul Shroyer
45 Derrick Baksa
50 Austin Speice
52 Hunter Bosch
53 Austin Bisbee
54 Nathan Collins
55 Derrick Bowman
56 Josh Runda
63 Marquis Brown
68 Wyatt Herman
71 Hayden Clark
72 Jameson Inskeep
75 Ben Schamp
76 Jacob Huber
77 Bryan Kress
78 Vincent Dombrow
79 Johnny Ballom
82 Ryan Love
88 Drake Harrington
89 Jon Fent
91 Edgar Gonzalez
92 Austin Sweeney
96 Linkoln LaRoche
97 Brad Topp
99 Ryan Leopold
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin Bluffton
Uni. Player
1D Grant Welp
1C Ryan Cowan
1F Nic Weimer
2A Tyler Locke
2F Kyle Deal
2D Josh McDonald
2C Nick Vaughn
3B Eli Moore
3C Micah Hatch
3F E. Burtsfield
3D Tyler Swallen
4B Austin Day
4A Trey Thurston
5 Zach Cole
5A Alex Clark
6A Cody Beeks
1E Vinny Lococo
7 Jonny Hession
7A Arthur Terry
8A Darrius Crite
9A C. McDowell
1A A.J. Puente
13 Mason Deal
14 T. Christensen
17 Luke Clapp
19 Luebbehusen, Kyle
22 Ty'ronte Files
25 Trevor Yates
31 Dan Harris
35 Brad Morgan
36 Hunter Smith
41 Levi Remley
42 Jackson Shafer
44 Ethan Bailey
47 Phil Lamping
48 Kole Butler
49 Grant Renworth
52 Brandon Lindman
53 Solomon Knight
54 Dillon Stanton
56 S. Navarrette
58 Matt Haggard
60 Jacob Mays
62 Jamal Brooks
66 Evan Shields
73 Tim Morris
76 Spencer Rohrman
78 Jacob Maxwell
83 Brian Isch
84 Austin Hunter
85 M. Alrosan
86 Blake Warren
87 B. Morefield
90 Antonio Brown
93 Justin Yates
96 Eric Davis
1G Thomas McHenry
Uni. Player
6 Ricky DeBone
6K Kris Korns
7X Joel Unzicker
9M Josh Mattoon
11 Nicholas Sheehan
3 Micah Roberson
3S Dante Carroll
17 Akil Young
18 Dante Dalton
19 Kyle Lichti
21 Jonathan Ballom
22 Eric Bohlen
23 Dylan Kersker
5G Codye Gier
27 Calib Alexander
28 Joel Jacobson
29 Joey Simpson
31 Logan Delgado
37 Garrett Coss
46 Tyler Carroll
47 Hayden Thomas
51 Spenser Whisler
57 David Henderson
58 Jerrod Young
59 Jared Panstingel
60 Jeffrey Scott
61 Dylan Nickells
62 Kory Knox
64 Colton Kelso
67 Troy Chieffo
73 Lewis Carlson
74 Aron Gibson
81 Mitchell Altenburger
84 Kyle Perkins
86 Nicholas James
90 Trent Long
93 Jonathan Dixon
94 Dearlando Goins
98 Dylan Mann
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos