Sewanee vs. Berry at Rome, Ga.
11/9/2013 at 2:00
Sewanee
28
Berry
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sewanee (3-6) 7 7 0 14 28
Berry (1-9) 0 0 0 6 6
Rome, Ga. | Barron Stadim
PARTICIPANTS
Sewanee Berry
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
3 Emmanuel Bell
4 Divine Maloney
5 Cody Daniel
7 Grant Fuller
8 Charlie Powell
10 Chris Williams
11 John Paul McDonnell
14 Hayden Reece
15 Taylor Graham
16 Geoffrey Strickland
18 Callum Wishart
20 Quentin Jones
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
23 Tyler Henley
24 Alex Kops
25 Cortez Brown
27 Barrett Goodson
28 Christian Biedenharn
30 Andy Moots
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Kimbert Frye
33 Tony Dykes
36 Caleb Beasley
37 Brandon Campbell
38 Nick Rassieur
40 A.J. McMullen
41 Rob Mullaney
47 Brice Garrett
49 Willy Wright
50 Pierce McGrady
51 Robert Scott
52 Michael Schill
54 Oliver Larkin
55 Derek Green
56 Justin Hawke
58 Trever McNeal
65 Atticus Frank
69 Brandon Miller
72 Lonnie Scott
73 Ben Buster
74 Neal Johnson
79 Paul Medling
85 Chris Wasden
91 Kyle Montes
97 Alexander Parker
Uni. Player
1 Edwin Rivera
2 Methus Weldon
3 M. Blanchard
5 Adam Sandin
8 Bradley Brown
9 Campbell Harrison
1Y Zach Romp
11 Jordan Arnett
12 Malcholm Graham
14 Anthony Batey
15 Connor Webber
16 Josh Bullock
17 Hunter White
18 Kevin Christmas
10 Alex Adams
20 Kreg Keiffer
21 Chad Smith
24 Gavin Black
25 Derek Bass
28 Jonathan Lewis
29 Trevor Price
30 Drew McCollum
31 Connor Allen
33 Chris Dorrill
35 Andrew Brady
37 Bryce Bailey
39 Carsten Boehm
41 Trey Newton
43 Will Adams
44 Preston Stewart
46 Dino Dorris
47 Austin Post
52 Logan Stone
54 Kyle Gasper
55 Bernard Granville
5D Alec Leesburg
66 Avery Archer
6D Chase Swayze
72 Joe Cook
75 Tyler Petty
76 Jack Morgan
77 Roby Jernigan
78 Allen Chambers
80 Ron Harris
81 Chris Lilly
83 Cameron Boyd
84 Brandon Thomaston
87 Will Chomskis
89 Blake Hall
93 Jacob Barnett
96 Daniel Ebert
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sewanee Berry
Uni. Player
2 Devante Jones
6 Kevin Bolak
9 Cohen Howard
13 Ben Griffin
17 Cole Heiderich
19 B.J. Addison
26 Tre'Mario Heard
29 Montana Willis
34 G. Middlebrooks
35 Johnny Cook
39 Powers Spencer
42 David Garcia
44 Alan Shattuck
45 Brody Roberts
46 Kirk Murphy
53 Jake Fojtik
57 Ike Holmes
60 Ryan Millane
61 Will Easley
62 Tanner Potts
63 Kyle McCormack
64 Jordan Karlin
66 Noah Edwards
68 T. Morgen-Westr
70 Lance Hardeman
75 John Bennett
76 Micah Nicholas
77 Jacob Matthew
78 Riley Maone
81 Stephen Jackson
82 Matt Purvis
84 Griffin Beriont
87 Rutledge Schock
88 A. Duddlesten
89 Chris Holcomb
90 R. Alexander
93 David Gorsline
94 Luis Tinoco
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Franklin Schrum
6 Sean Stassie
7 Sandon Mims
13 Jeremy Pinkston
19 Nathan Schuster
1A Carter Edwards
1S Josh Clayton
1W Connor Webber
22 Chris Cole
23 Jay Anderson
26 Grant Ball
27 Matthew Moore
2R T. Robertson
32 Mitchell Norden
34 Taylor Bankston
36 Zach Valentine
38 Adam Hubert
3Q Dale Jackson
40 Bo Heard
42 Matt Farinella
45 Brody Huskey
48 Jordan Brannen
4B Hunter Beeghley
4Z Will Adams
50 David Boaz
51 James Young
53 Tedric Palmer
56 Ethan Baker
57 Matthew Pratte
58 Cody Parker
59 Ben McWhorter
60 Shawn Betz
65 Marcus Alford
67 Bryan Patrick
69 Killian Mills
70 Cole McCreary
71 Ethan Herod
7V Marcos Vega
82 Ben Ritchie
85 Caleb Coble
86 Jake Jones
88 Aidan Hall
8C Trey Ciresi
90 Wyatt Brown
91 Thanasi Halkias
94 John Allred
95 Luke Cook
97 J Camerena
98 Evan Holt
99 Paul Ulrich
9B T. Blakesleay
9D Ryan McCallie
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading