Sewanee vs. Berry at Rome, Ga.
11/9/2013 at 2:00
Sewanee
28
Berry
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sewanee (3-6) 7 7 0 14 28
Berry (1-9) 0 0 0 6 6
Rome, Ga. | Barron Stadim
PARTICIPANTS
Sewanee Berry
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
3 Emmanuel Bell
4 Divine Maloney
5 Cody Daniel
7 Grant Fuller
8 Charlie Powell
10 Chris Williams
11 John Paul McDonnell
14 Hayden Reece
15 Taylor Graham
16 Geoffrey Strickland
18 Callum Wishart
20 Quentin Jones
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
23 Tyler Henley
24 Alex Kops
25 Cortez Brown
27 Barrett Goodson
28 Christian Biedenharn
30 Andy Moots
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Kimbert Frye
33 Tony Dykes
36 Caleb Beasley
37 Brandon Campbell
38 Nick Rassieur
40 A.J. McMullen
41 Rob Mullaney
47 Brice Garrett
49 Willy Wright
50 Pierce McGrady
51 Robert Scott
52 Michael Schill
54 Oliver Larkin
55 Derek Green
56 Justin Hawke
58 Trever McNeal
65 Atticus Frank
69 Brandon Miller
72 Lonnie Scott
73 Ben Buster
74 Neal Johnson
79 Paul Medling
85 Chris Wasden
91 Kyle Montes
97 Alexander Parker
Uni. Player
1 Edwin Rivera
2 Methus Weldon
3 M. Blanchard
5 Adam Sandin
8 Bradley Brown
9 Campbell Harrison
1Y Zach Romp
11 Jordan Arnett
12 Malcholm Graham
14 Anthony Batey
15 Connor Webber
16 Josh Bullock
17 Hunter White
18 Kevin Christmas
10 Alex Adams
20 Kreg Keiffer
21 Chad Smith
24 Gavin Black
25 Derek Bass
28 Jonathan Lewis
29 Trevor Price
30 Drew McCollum
31 Connor Allen
33 Chris Dorrill
35 Andrew Brady
37 Bryce Bailey
39 Carsten Boehm
41 Trey Newton
43 Will Adams
44 Preston Stewart
46 Dino Dorris
47 Austin Post
52 Logan Stone
54 Kyle Gasper
55 Bernard Granville
5D Alec Leesburg
66 Avery Archer
6D Chase Swayze
72 Joe Cook
75 Tyler Petty
76 Jack Morgan
77 Roby Jernigan
78 Allen Chambers
80 Ron Harris
81 Chris Lilly
83 Cameron Boyd
84 Brandon Thomaston
87 Will Chomskis
89 Blake Hall
93 Jacob Barnett
96 Daniel Ebert
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sewanee Berry
Uni. Player
2 Devante Jones
6 Kevin Bolak
9 Cohen Howard
13 Ben Griffin
17 Cole Heiderich
19 B.J. Addison
26 Tre'Mario Heard
29 Montana Willis
34 G. Middlebrooks
35 Johnny Cook
39 Powers Spencer
42 David Garcia
44 Alan Shattuck
45 Brody Roberts
46 Kirk Murphy
53 Jake Fojtik
57 Ike Holmes
60 Ryan Millane
61 Will Easley
62 Tanner Potts
63 Kyle McCormack
64 Jordan Karlin
66 Noah Edwards
68 T. Morgen-Westr
70 Lance Hardeman
75 John Bennett
76 Micah Nicholas
77 Jacob Matthew
78 Riley Maone
81 Stephen Jackson
82 Matt Purvis
84 Griffin Beriont
87 Rutledge Schock
88 A. Duddlesten
89 Chris Holcomb
90 R. Alexander
93 David Gorsline
94 Luis Tinoco
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Franklin Schrum
6 Sean Stassie
7 Sandon Mims
13 Jeremy Pinkston
19 Nathan Schuster
1A Carter Edwards
1S Josh Clayton
1W Connor Webber
22 Chris Cole
23 Jay Anderson
26 Grant Ball
27 Matthew Moore
2R T. Robertson
32 Mitchell Norden
34 Taylor Bankston
36 Zach Valentine
38 Adam Hubert
3Q Dale Jackson
40 Bo Heard
42 Matt Farinella
45 Brody Huskey
48 Jordan Brannen
4B Hunter Beeghley
4Z Will Adams
50 David Boaz
51 James Young
53 Tedric Palmer
56 Ethan Baker
57 Matthew Pratte
58 Cody Parker
59 Ben McWhorter
60 Shawn Betz
65 Marcus Alford
67 Bryan Patrick
69 Killian Mills
70 Cole McCreary
71 Ethan Herod
7V Marcos Vega
82 Ben Ritchie
85 Caleb Coble
86 Jake Jones
88 Aidan Hall
8C Trey Ciresi
90 Wyatt Brown
91 Thanasi Halkias
94 John Allred
95 Luke Cook
97 J Camerena
98 Evan Holt
99 Paul Ulrich
9B T. Blakesleay
9D Ryan McCallie
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.