North Central vs. Wheaton at Wheaton, Ill.
11/9/2013 at 1:00 PM
North Central (Ill.)
35
Wheaton (Ill.)
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Central (Ill.) (9-0, 6-0) 7 7 14 7 35
Wheaton (Ill.) (7-2, 4-2) 6 7 0 3 16
Wheaton, Ill. | McCully Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
North Central (Ill.) Wheaton (Ill.)
Uni. Player
5 Jordan Dean
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
8 Demarco Tillman
9D Richard Zirngibl
9 Peter Sorenson
10 Denzel Thompson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
16 Jason Callahan
17 Kevin Schroeder
19 Michael Monterrubio
21 Trey Hartema
23 Chad O'Kane
24 Jeremy Niklos
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
27 Visser, Calvin
28 Connor Douglas
32 Zach Pattat
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
44 Steve Liaromatis
46 Alex Tripp
49 McCoy, Jack
50 John Focosi
53 Szechy, Dan
59 Greg Whalen
60 Marc DesLauriers
61 Patrick Bolger
65 Eric Knaperek
67 John Hosey
72 Jace Werkheiser
83 Ryan Szudarski
86 A.J. Thomas
87 Kolton Kuczynski
52 Brian Wilson
92 Josh Fick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Justin Swider
3 Aust Langemeier
6 Keegan Kemp
7 C.j Nightingale
8 James Houck
9 Jordan Roberts
16 David Washko
20 Stephen Seitz
21 Tony Vargyas
23 Alex Mendez
24 Oskar Cadena
26 Andrew Torok
27 Jackson Edwards
28 Jacob Furnari
34 Jesse Geary
36 Mitch Warren
37 Jordan Dornbush
38 Austin Brooks
40 Andrew Haines
41 Brett Anderson
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
45 Gray Martin
49 Sam Cote
50 Ben Benton
53 Jordan Higgins
54 Derek Simpson
55 Spencer Clark
62 Carson Gray
70 Nolan Randall
71 Matt Snebold
77 Brandon Dykstra
80 Matt Mitchell
81 Hunter Thorson
86 Mark Bernsdorff
97 David Suominen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Central (Ill.) Wheaton (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1K Duthie, Eric
1Z Zebold, Mike
1 Brown, Oshayne
1D Holman, Larry
2 Gray, Paul
3 Dicken, Tyler
3B Bednar
3T B. Thompson
3D Hood
4 Battaglia, Dom
4D Ramirez, Omar
5D Swensen, Sam
7R Ruiz
7D Warden, Dylan
12 Brannick, Nolan
14 Skokna, John
15 Kibby, Brandon
18 Gleaves, Bill
20 Randolph, Matt
22 Haderlein, Marty
29 Nalefski, Kevin
30 Rada, Anthony
31 Taphorn, Chase
36 Willett, Al
37 Beveridge, Josh
38 O'Kane, Brett
39 Becker, Will
41 Kowalski, Elliot
42 Samuelson, Nick
43 Weidner, Michael
45 Chacon, Cris
47 Ibarra, Alex
48 Egan, Jon
51 Schweitzer, Nathan
52 Doerschuck, Wally
54 Skolek, Tyler
55 Mann, Alex
56 Scott, Tyler
57 Thrun, Jay
58 Bordner
62 Echeverria
63 Cannova, John
64 Pawlus, Danny
68 Read, Brian
70 Williamson
73 James, Chris
74 Dampf, Nick
75 Boesso, Nick
77 Vanagaitis, Aaron
80 Butler, Will
82 Houston, Matt
85 Funk, McLean
88 Ulmer, Alex
98 Spinell, Jake
99 Mitchell, Bill
Uni. Player
1 Velling,Charlie
1A McComb, Grayson
2A VanGrinsven,Jan
3A Kennedy, Sean
4 Bowers, Andrew
4B Sell, Michael
4A Gray, Daniel
5A Hood, Caleb
5 Swider, Mikey
6A Sundelius, J.
7A Robinson, M.
8A Fain, Jackson
9A Hinderliter, T.
10 Bruere, Adam
11 Peltz, Johnny
12 Butler, Reece
13 Wright, Andrew
14 Strom, Jared
15 Lovett, Tim
17 Sjelin, David
18 Thorson, Luke
19 Lindquist, And.
22 Callahan, Ryan
25 Risher, Michael
29 Drach, Daniel
30 Brown, Jackson
31 Moore, J
32 Puknaitis,Danny
33 Furrow, Jon
35 Cannonnier, Wes
39 Johnson, Luke
42 Barrale,Dominic
46 Clark, John
47 Gibson, Oliver
48 Reiter, Drew
51 Johnson, Keith
52 Ashby, Caleb
56 McRae, Logan
57 Jenkins, Chris
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
63 Hahn, Bradley
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Hayes, Caleb
66 Davenport, Chad
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger,Chris
72 Leslie, Tyler
74 Dobbins, Adam
76 Caldwell, Sam
78 James, Ryan
79 Gibson, Peter
82 Devick, Lucas
83 Gray, Brandon
84 Roberts,Grayson
85 Smothers,Nathan
87 Norton, Matt
88 Leong, Ben
89 Arnson, Elliot
90 Weatherred, Sam
91 Wentworth, Jake
92 Aldrin, Josh
93 Pugsly, Bobby
94 Reitz, Chad
95 Thornburg, Kody
96 Shaw, Ben
98 Herman, Blake
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.